SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zqwerjew.com zqwerjew2@canenne.com

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailzqwerjew2@canenne.com
PseudonymKohl's
Url / Websitehttps://zqwerjew.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEfeguoying is an online store for women's clothing. We sell high-quality and cheap clothing. In order to allow more women to wear our clothing, we carry out promotional activities every week, and our advantage is that new products are released very quickly. Our The designer team is very strong, and the styles designed are all at the forefront of fashion trends.
Many female consumers feel very good and are very satisfied with our promotional activities, and will give us valuable opinions on zqwerjew. If you have any creative ideas, you can also contact us.
Comment / ReviewThis website is part of a huge network of fraudulent websites that's spearheaded by the shell company sayhi international co. limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce stores.
The product pictures that they are using have been sourced from other online stores.
Their listings are way too cheap and way too good to be true and the content present on this store is full of plagiarism.
Finally, this is infact a chinese website as you can see from the attached screenshot.
Stay away and do not place any orders here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646288 05/17/2023 at 06:52 PM

        discounted clothes
        -------------------
        I thought it was the department store Kohl's

        Pseudonym : Kohls

        • alana 07/03/2023 at 12:10 PM

          This site is a scam took my money and never sent anything, and there is no way to get a hold of this company !!!!

        • Jean Brinneman 09/01/2023 at 11:06 AM

          I placed an order in may and I still haven’t received my order. I want my money back

        Reply
      • Report #652191 06/05/2023 at 09:01 AM

        I have not recieved product . I tried to email them will not go threw
        -------------------
        I have not recieved Items . when i send a email it comes back bad

        Pseudonym : Internwerjewet

        • Kat 06/07/2023 at 11:22 AM

          Fraudulent email zqwerjew2@canenne.com
          I ordered from this website and cannot get a hold of them. opened the tracking nuber thsy gave an it said: Not found:

        Reply
      • lynn 06/21/2023 at 06:58 PM

        i ordered back in may have not got package yet went to tracking saying it was delivered i didnt get nothing

        Reply
      • Report #660677 06/28/2023 at 08:15 PM

        Merchandise ordered we have never received them, it appeared it was a KOHLS discount site.
        -------------------
        My wife ordered 6 pairs of shorts, it appeared the site was KOHL's discount site. We never received them, no email or phone number listed to contact. Amount of charge to our credit card $29.99.

        Pseudonym : KOHLS

        Reply
      • Mary 07/01/2023 at 04:12 PM

        It says my order was delivered yesterday and I got nothing. I have been waiting a moth,

        Reply
      • Report #662466 07/04/2023 at 02:18 PM

        Fraudulent online shopping site
        -------------------
        Never received order

        Pseudonym : Werjew

        • Brenda Hayes 07/05/2023 at 01:23 PM

          Never received order from WERJEW claiming to sell items from Kohls and all contact information from them (which is email addresses only) does not work? Can I get my money back?

        • Joyce 07/05/2023 at 04:39 PM

          I can’t contact them. I ordered clothing claiming to be from kohl’s. After waiting for almost a month, I received a very cheap ring from the company and nothing else. The tracking is marked as delivered. A scam for sure and I can’t contact no one to complain.

        • Con 07/06/2023 at 03:14 PM

          I contacted my bank and filed a dispute for the order I placed that was a scam and they refunded me the full amount. I also reported to Facebook, the Federal Trade commission & The Attorney General.

        • Cindylouwho 07/06/2023 at 05:20 PM

          Same here!

        Reply
      • Joyce 07/08/2023 at 03:24 PM

        They are absolutely scammers. Placed an order and after waiting for over a month, tracking said order was delivered. What was delivered was a cheap ring, nothing else. Can’t contact them as email is bad. Hope karma gets hold of them.

        Reply
      • terry 07/13/2023 at 08:19 PM

        using a popular store as bait and scamming those that believe to be legitimate

        no notice and no delivery
        i will report this to paypal

        Reply
      • Holly 07/13/2023 at 09:14 PM

        They are reaching out to people on Instagram trying to encourage them to model their appeal and buy from their website. I am glad that I saw this post because I was tempted to buy one of their shirts!

        Reply
      • Report #673979 08/05/2023 at 11:30 AM

        Thought this was from Kohls. Ordered 61.00 worth and never received my order then after several back and forth messages I was blocked. Big Scam

        Pseudonym : Kohls

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.