Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
healthyshihtzupuppieshome@gmail.com healthyshihtzupuppieshome.com
Date | 05/27/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | healthyshihtzupuppieshome@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://healthyshihtzupuppieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello There!, Thanks for your inquiry Yes Buddy is still available, the price for Buddy excluding shipping is $650.00 + shipping fee which is $180 Since we are located in San Antonio, Texas . She can be shipped and delivered to your Home, Pet agency will transport your puppy upon arrival and home deliver the pet at your door steps. The entire process is very efficient and effective. After registration of your puppy at the delivery agency it takes less than 6-7 hours for your puppy to be shipped and home delivered to you. Buddy is currently 1.2kg at the moment and estimated adult weight (4 to 7 kg) Buddy is Potty trained and current on all shots. Buddy is AKC and CKC registered and comes with a 1 year health guarantee. Buddy will come with all health and vet Records as well Buddy is 10 Weeks old. At the moment Buddy is not neutered. Buddy is a purebred with an excellent pedigree. Buddy will come along with all vet papers and He is Home raised, associate well with kids and other home pets. Will you want us to ship Desney over to you.....? The price is $830.00. Are you ready to take home Desney with you ASAP or when will you want us to Ship Desney over to you...…? Waiting for your prompt response and confirmation so that we proceed further. Sandy Stokes. https://healthyshihtzupuppieshome.com/ |
Comment / Review | Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.