Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Other Scam : amechionah34@gmail.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/27/2023
Fraudulent emailamechionah34@gmail.com
Scam contentsFROM JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
270 North Avenue New Rochelle NY
10801 United States.

Dear Valuable Customer:

DID YOU JUST WANT TO LOSE YOUR FUND IN CANCELATION??? I have to inform you again, that we are not playing over this your fund sum of $15.5Millions United State Dollars, I know my reason for the continuous sending of this notification to you, the fact is that you can't seem to trust any one again over this payment of your fund sum of $15.5Millions United State Dollars for what you have been in cantered in many months ago, but I want you to trust me, I cannot scam you for $100,usd it is for your fund wire transfer processing the fees of $100,usd is clearly written to you before, I did not invent the bill to defraud you of $100,usd it is an official fund wire transfer processing fee, and the good part of this, is that you will never, ever be disturbed again over any kind of payment, this is final, and the forms from there becomes effective once we submit your transfer application processing fee and pay the form fee of $100,usd I don't want you to lose this fund this time,

because you may never get another such good opportunity, the federal government is keen and very determined to pay your overdue debts, this is not a fluke, I would not want you to lose this fund out of ignorance, I will send you all the documents as soon as fund payment processing fee is paid, you have to trust me, you will get your fund, find a way to get $100,usd you will not lose it, instead it will bring your financial breakthrough, find the money and send it to our bursary. The reason why I am sending you this is because I want you to receive your $15.5Millions United State Dollars immediately. We are trying to round up for this payment program.

The processing charges which were initially on the high price have been cut down by the payout bank considering the poor economic situations that make it difficult for the middle class citizens to meet up with the processing charges of their entitlement. Upon the confirmation of your processing charges you will get your $15.5Millions United State Dollars into your account within 15hrs.

Finally my advice to you is not to abandon this transaction because of the requirement of ($100,usd) Send it through RAZER GOLD GIFT CARD Or Steam wallet card or ITUNES card or SEPHORA CARD, AND KINDLY RECONFORM US WITH YOUR FULL BANKING DETAILS TO AVOID WRONG WIRE TRANSFER,

Full banking details to avoid wrong transfer::::::::::
Bank Name and Address :::::::::::::::
Account Number: :::::::::::::::
Account Name: :::::::::::::::
Routing Number: :::::::::::::::

As soon as the payment is received today, you will receive your $15.5Millions United State Dollars the same today without any delay. Do hurry up to send the fee once you wake up this morning to enable the payout bank to complete your transfer before close for the day.

YOUR SERVICE.
Mr Emmanuel Johnson,
External Reserves Credit Manager
FROM JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
270 North Avenue New Rochelle NY 10801 United States.
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

  • Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.