Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.matrou.com service@oivmedi.com
| Date | 03/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@oivmedi.com |
| Pseudonym | CLIDA |
| Url / Website | https://www.matrou.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc. ==> copied content |
| Comment / Review | Matrou is defrauding customers by pretending to offer huge sales and discounts but failing to deliver the orders to them. The first thing to notice about this online store is that it's pretending to be run by two different companies, one of which is Chinese and the other is based in Milan, and unsurprisingly, both have already been used by other online scams. The prices are too low and too good to be true. mainly to entice buyers to place orders when, in fact, they have nothing to sell. Be careful and do not fall for their scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Terry 04/06/2023 at 11:14 PM
Hello I just ordered 2 game systems
up votedown vote
Terry 04/06/2023 at 11:15 PM
And I just noticed that they're going to send me two pink ones I ordered two green ones
up votedown vote
aik 04/17/2023 at 10:10 PM
i ordered and got nothing
up votedown vote
Report #638572 04/26/2023 at 06:54 AM
Hi lovelies!
Floralsstyle.com did not exist until 2015, we have been playing the role as a manufacturer as well as a supplier ever since. Our factories in Vietnam and Philippines have been making clothes for many famous brands. However, according to the service agreements, we are unable to disclose their names. Our designers and workers have made clothes for millions of women in past ten years. Watching our clients sharing photos online with their big smiles makes us realize that what we are pr...
-------------------
This website is using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity, you can read more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626464
Just like it's counterpart that i just mentioned, this store has dirt cheap prices that are way too good to be true, badly photoshoped product pictures and plagiarised content.
vbdxb. com/MFDGT store is managed by kristal fi societa responsabilita' limitata semplificata which is a shell company that chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activities.
This website is here to scam you out of your hard earned money as if you place an order they won't ship it to you.
Url / Website : vbdxb.com
Pseudonym : MFDGT
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Philogene Castel 05/20/2023 at 07:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miguel A Silvera 08/07/2023 at 07:20 PM
I pay for that with PayPal and I never got nothing I I lose my money I don't know what's going on
up votedown vote
Report #642774 05/08/2023 at 09:20 AM
Floralsstyle.com did not exist until 2015, we have been playing the role as a manufacturer as well as a supplier ever since. Our factories in Vietnam and Philippines have been making clothes for many famous brands.
-------------------
Be careful with this fake online store claiming to offer low-priced clothes. This is a scam website.
The domain name and the store name are not the same and look fishy.
The email address is linked to another fraudulent website reported here:
 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626464
The company information provided is formatted as an image to prevent it from being searched for on the search engines. It has also been found on multiple other scam sites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
Url / Website : ealyfrt.com
Pseudonym : MFGDT
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #645810 05/16/2023 at 12:21 PM
Online shop with very different things.
-------------------
Website with low prices on totally different things. A week after the payment - the order is still not sent. No answer on email. On other sites also marked as scam.
Url / Website : shop.iiwnu.com/?spm=..page_2486795.header_1.1&spm_prev=..order.footer_1.1
Pseudonym : None
up votedown vote
Report #649197 05/26/2023 at 03:20 PM
I bought a pair of pants 3-4 weeks ago and my package has yet to arrive at my doorstep, i’ve emailed them 4 times and they say the same thing telling me, “we weren’t able to locate your order”. I give them my order number and proof that i paid for it and they still say they can’t find it.
-------------------
i want my money back from them
Url / Website : ehawr.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kd singh 06/12/2023 at 09:28 PM
I ordered my two pairs of james royal casual and vincent's royal casual set from ehawr app. They didn't deliver it yet and i mailed them 2 times, no reply from them.
They charged me more than actual price. When i ordered it was showing something else and then i placed order they deduct more.
I want my package or return my money.
up votedown vote
Report #652095 06/05/2023 at 05:12 AM
Welcome to our store!
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626464
This may look like a legitimate apparel store for both men and women's clothing but in reality this is a scam. The prices on here are way too good to be true and the product pictures that they are using have been sourced from various other websites.
The email address that they are using does not actually match the domain name of the website itself.
This online store is managed by none other than Kristal F.l. Societa'a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata, which is a shell company that chinese scammers are using whenever they need a front or a cover up for their fake ecommerce websites.
Stay away from this scam.
Url / Website : aaaode.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654723 06/12/2023 at 11:13 AM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
They may be offering amazing deals on apparel items here but as you can see from those prices, it's just way too good to be true.
This website is actually managed by Kristal F.l. Societa'a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
They even made sure to include their company information in image format so that you're discouraged from looking it up and so that search engines do not pick up on the existence of this store and the connection between this company and the shopping scams it appears on.
Here's a list of scams that we as a community have reported together that also happen to be ran by the same company:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Kristal+F.l.+Societa%27a+Responsabilita%27+Limitata+Semplificata#search-container
Stay away and do not shop here.
Url / Website : eettut.com
Pseudonym : Morytic
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Shelly Gallagher 09/14/2023 at 10:42 PM
I ordered 3 newborn dolls from you guys back in July n still Havnt received them
up votedown vote
Report #654735 06/12/2023 at 11:31 AM
OUR STORE is a professional online fashion clothing boutique. At OUR STORE, you will find thousands of products offered at incredible prices. A quick look around our site will reveal our massive range of first-rate goods, fashion clothing, etc.
-------------------
This website is using an email address that is linked to multiple other scams that were already reported on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654723
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/638572
The prices that are advertised here are just way too good to be true and the product pictures being used to create these listings seem to have been sourced from other stores.
Finally i want to mention that this website is managed by the shell company Kristal F.l. Societa'a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata which is a fraudulent company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.
Stay away.
Url / Website : owthv.com
Pseudonym : Morytic
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #660175 06/27/2023 at 10:22 AM
Hi lovelies!
Floralsstyle.com did not exist until 2015, we have been playing the role as a manufacturer as well as a supplier ever since. Our factories in Vietnam and Philippines have been making clothes for many famous brands. However, according to the service agreements, we are unable to disclose their names. Our designers and workers have made clothes for millions of women in past ten years. Watching our clients sharing photos online with their big smiles makes us realize that what we are pr...
-------------------
This website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626464
The prices on here are way too good to be true and the content they are using seems to be copied from other websites, even their policies and terms of service have significant plagiarism.
There's no telling what would happen if you place an order here, you might not be even getting the product that you think you ordered since it's so cheap and since the product images were actually ripped off of other stores.
Stay away.
Url / Website : ieyet.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #661782 07/03/2023 at 03:13 AM
This is a fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly deals in women's clothing, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. It mainly targets consumer markets such as Europe, the US, Australia and the Middle East.
our mission
It prides itself on offering styles that cater to women's fashion. It keeps up with the latest global trends while bringing these styles to market quickly. So whether you're looking for personalized women's clothing or other women's accessories, our stor...
-------------------
This website may look like a legitimate apparel store but it's actively underpricing it's listings, making all of these deals seem way too good to be true.
The email address that they are using is actually linked to another fraudulent site that we reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626464
Other than that on email address, i could not find any extra contact information like a physical address or a business phone number.
The rest of the content that they did include is almost entirely made out of copied content.
This website is likely a scam. Stay away.
Url / Website : epretb.com
Pseudonym : Ehawr
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Niq Gee 07/05/2023 at 08:13 PM
I just got scammed. Damn! Fuckin oivmedi
up votedown vote
Ashley Roa 08/06/2023 at 11:24 AM
i ordered and i haven’t gotten anything
up votedown vote
Jakil 09/06/2023 at 09:09 AM
I ordered 5 months ago and I have not received my order
up votedown vote
Report #687657 09/10/2023 at 08:11 PM
I purchased from this site and have had no word from them, despite three emails being sent. My last email told them I was about to report them. I just want my money back.
-------------------
I am still to hear from this site, emailed 3 times and no response
Url / Website : payment.iorha.com/1688465580233/orders/21060892376488277474023675?ordermark=178c9501b1b9706eb9accd6e72628bb50c1ebd0ad911cef28fec9a55431a1091
Pseudonym : Anthropologie
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Clare 10/04/2023 at 08:13 AM
Ordered 6 weeks ago, haven't received anything and they are no longer resonding to my emails.