SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
abestprices.com service@csttvj.shop

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@csttvj.shop
PseudonymJOANN
Url / Websitehttps://abestprices.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on shop.
Comment / ReviewThis scam online store is posing as JoAnn Fabrics and Crafts, claiming to sell computerized sewing machines for only $24.60. This is a scam. The prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Joann is not associated with this website or any other similar online store. Scammers are using their names to trick people and make them place orders.
The pictures used as well as the content provided are fake and have been stolen from other websites.
This online store is based in China and is not British, as it claims. It's also operated by a shell company named Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has already been reported by many people and is known to be operating thousands of other scam websites.
Buyers beware, and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #658638 06/22/2023 at 10:03 PM

        Sale on pots and pans from macy's i paid for them got a tracking number over a month ago which was may 27 and so far no delivery
        -------------------
        Before you order anything do some reach i'm out of the monies i paid and have nothing to show for it

        Pseudonym : Macy's

        Reply
      • Report #659804 06/26/2023 at 12:01 PM

        SHEDS FROM LOWES
        -------------------
        SAID MY ORDER WAS DELIVERED AND SIGNED FOR I DONT HAVE NO SHED

        Telephone : +17770890078

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.