Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.acoayel.com service@dejavio.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@dejavio.com
PseudonymThamious
Url / Websitehttps://www.acoayel.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2017, We specializes in retail website sales. Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling hunting packages, materials, and many other products for low prices.
The offers seem too good to be true.These scammers are trying to trick customers with these unrealistically low prices to make them buy. However, they will never send them anything.
Delving deeper into the website, we can notice many alarming signs.
-The website lists all of its items and products on permanent sale at very low prices. This is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
-The pictures posted have been stolen from other websites.
-The content is being duplicated, and the About Us section has been found on many scam websites.
-The email address provided is connected to another scam reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639626
-The website refers to Kentesh Ltd. as its parent company; however, this one has been linked to multiple dubious websites and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
-The website claims to have been founded in 2017, but it was recently created in 2023.
Please be cautious and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake prices
  • fake company
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.