Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Ragucci Trading Ltd
| Date | 05/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ragucci Trading Ltd |
| Url / Website | npimallurs.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The scammer tagged me in a post on instagram, telling me to fill in a survey for a free iphone 14. You answer a three question survey "win" the prize, and give your card details to pay the delivery for the prize, which I am guessing is where they take your details from you. I think it was the website above that was used to extract credit card info, but it may have rerouted to a different IP address, which would be smarter. I know for sure that the website above is where they asked for your address and contact details. |
| Comment / Review | Their email is on your website already, which is why i didnt give my details to them... it was something like megatvstore.com, and the company is registered in cyprus
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gina 06/23/2023 at 02:56 AM
This is also coming up on youtube adverts. Doesnt YouTube screen what they have for their adverts? Theres also the plugin heater scam advert. So youtube supports scammers!
up votedown vote
karen 09/20/2023 at 01:29 PM
Anyone offering a free prize is a scam. Don't enter whatever they are offering.
up votedown vote
Chris 10/21/2024 at 11:59 AM
Another of their trading names is bestlook.store. Same scam, they offer something tempting cheap on social media ads then sign you up to recurring payments.
RAGUCCI TRADING LIMITED is a Limited Company registered in Cyprus. The company was registered at 24/10/2020 with a registered address Argyri Eftalioti 10, 3085 Limassol, Cyprus. Director is a Nikolas Patsalis.