SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.concomitant.shop susanren56@outlook.com

Date05/23/2023
Fraudulent emailsusanren56@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.concomitant.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsConcomitant, The Seat Cover Specialists For over 25 years, Concomitant has been driven to delivering the best-in-class craftsmanship, superior design, and industry-leading technology in manufacturing custom car seat covers. No one comes close to our premium quality, lead times, and product value because no one does car seat covers like Concomitant.

Concomitant designs, manufactures, tests, and ships in the USA from start to finish, enabling us to deliver the fastest turnaround in the seat cover industry. This is our sole passion and expertise. As the industry leader in custom seat covers, we exclusively manufacture seat covers, so you can be confident that our experience and quality are second to none.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to sell luxury car seat covers at a ridiculous discount but in reality this is not a legitimate store and it's in fact a scam.
Aside from the unreal discount on the seat covers, the product pictures they are using were lifted from other stores and the same can be said about the content as well as it's full of plagiarism.
The main redflag here is that email address, it's an outlook email address and it also does not even match the website's domain name.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jason wiebe 05/25/2023 at 01:28 PM

        I purchased seat covers from Susanren56@outlook.com concomitant shop they took money from my credit card i suspect it being a scam

        Reply
      • Gramof5 06/01/2023 at 05:56 PM

        I just contacted my bank hopefully I can get my money back

        Reply
      • Thomas Quach 06/05/2023 at 09:02 PM

        I ordered on May 25th and until now I’m still have not received my seat covers and get no respond from them.

        Reply
      • Sharone Anderson 06/08/2023 at 07:52 PM

        I ordered as well on May 29th, withdrew the money immediately, today is 6/8/23 ...No seat covers either!!...
        This is the second website that had taken my money fr scams...and the second time my bank had to cancel my card!!

        Reply
      • Report #653664 06/08/2023 at 08:00 PM

        Customize luxury seat covers
        -------------------
        Please do not purchase from this site, there are several people that was tricked as well

        Url / Website : concomitant-shop.com

        Reply
      • belanger yves 06/15/2023 at 07:04 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jay Telfer 06/15/2023 at 04:46 PM

        Chatted with me on Facebook then blocked me. Took my email and name and used it in a review of their website.

        Reply
      • Mike 06/27/2023 at 06:29 PM

        Ordered seat covers June 6 ,paid and haven't got them.why can't fb stop scammers ,they can put me in jail for a comment.

        Reply
      • Mike 06/27/2023 at 06:31 PM

        Ordered paid never received.why does fb not stop scammers but put me in jail for a comment?

        Reply
      • Leslie 06/27/2023 at 09:30 PM

        I ordered my seat covers over a month ago, money was withdrawn from my account. No delivery. Contacted via chat, someone responded once, then I was blocked as well.

        Reply
      • BG 06/28/2023 at 07:05 PM

        I ordered may 29th and reached out to the email several times, after doing some research I also got scammed. Sorry mfrs

        Reply
      • Jnenn 07/01/2023 at 11:22 PM

        Ordered June 15th
        Nothing ever shipped
        It's july 1st
        Opened fraud complaint with my card

        Reply
      • Dc 07/02/2023 at 10:17 PM

        I ordered seat covers 40 days ago attempted to email the same email all these other people did with no response. I tried contacting then on chat and the account blocked me.

        I will be calling my bank tomorrow to get the payment reversed on my account for fraud

        Reply
      • johnny 07/05/2023 at 10:36 AM

        ordered mine on 05/24/2023 and was in transit up until yesterday 07/04/2023 was supposed to be delivery by united states postal service buy usps does not work on national holiday what a bunch of freaking scammers to take my ss money

        Reply
      • Report #663277 07/06/2023 at 03:07 PM

        Bed Bath & Beyond scams all over FB to purchase merchandise.
        -------------------
        When you click on the link it looks like a Bed Bath & Beyond website.

        Url / Website : shoppeak.shop/?email_id=20230629233611.d3753d313af199b9&utm_medium=email

        Reply
      • Report #663630 07/07/2023 at 04:33 PM

        2 outside cat benches
        -------------------
        Ordered on June 04,2023.
        Got emails saying on the way. Got a tracking number and was able to track. Said it was delivered on July 05,2023. Nope. We were home all day. No one has heard of carrier company. I got scammed!!

        Url / Website : horalbo.com
        Pseudonym : Horablo.com

        Reply
      • BDR 07/14/2023 at 11:34 PM

        Made a $70.00 purchase and got up update on delivery for 3 weeks. Attempted to contact them but was never responded to. Can confirm this is most likely a scam. Contacted by bank and I got the money back. DO NOT shop on that website.

        Reply
      • Report #669218 07/24/2023 at 11:36 PM

        They sell Car seat covers
        -------------------
        Toke my money for Car seat covers that never arrived and they never reponded back to all my claims.

        Pseudonym : Concomitant SHop

        Reply
      • Debra 08/18/2023 at 04:02 PM

        I've order several items form this susanren56@outlook.com, not knowing that this is/was a scam.
        it listed itself as Bed Bath & Beyond. Got some of my money back. The prices were unbelievable so low. When it looks unbelievable, know then that it is a lie.

        Reply
      • Lov 09/13/2023 at 07:23 PM

        I ordered last June but until now i haven’t receive the item. I emailed they said refund is being processed but it’s been 1 month already and still refund is not processed

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.