SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+18336524151 exquisitewholenessreality.com

Date05/21/2023
Url / Websiteexquisitewholenessreality.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 833-652-4151 (ou 0018336524151)
Scam contentsPlaced and order for diet gummies for $4.95 U.S. from a social media site.
Upon placing order it showed amount of $4.95. Email confirmation showed a total of $65.31. They added extra items I did not order. I called and the agent kept talking over me and would not let me talk. I asked that it be cancelled. I was told they could not cancel the order it had been shipped. I believe them to be a scam. Never order from them.
Comment / ReviewI am calling my credit card company but I am certain there is nothing that can be done. How do I stop them from using me credit card for future orders as I hear they charge an annual fee that I saw on a site this morning where someone was complaining about them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646892 05/19/2023 at 01:14 PM

        This company came up on my instrgram - do not click on it - they add items to your order and say it is an annual subscription

        Fraudulent email : help@exquisitewholenessreality.com
        Pseudonym : added charges
        Telephone : +8557971239

        Reply
      • Rogelyn 06/27/2023 at 08:12 PM

        I also got scammed by this company. The website will say you will be given a 1 bottle for trial and pay only for shipping. But they will send 2 other bottles you did not order then will bill you again another USD55.49 for 2 more shipping plus the 2 bottles you didn’t order. So total of That USD67 . I sent an email to complain but no reply. THIS IS A SCAM!!! Do not fall for it.

        Reply
      • Cheryl 07/01/2023 at 09:54 AM

        I also got scammed by this company. I did not finish filling out the applicaition on line and they contracted me by text to my phone, Price was $4.95 no information was given with my confirmation email. I reached out to ask about the delivery of product with no reply. I finally received it 12 days after account was debited. Was still trying to figure out how it work and general information. Then my account was charged $101.64 USD, 16 days after the order was processed. I called and spoke to Dengo, or should I say he talked nonstop and would not listen to me and then hung up on me. Three hours later I received an email confirming the order that I said that I did not want. Then 6 minutes later a confirmation of my cancellation. THIS IS A SCAM!!! Do not fall for it.

        Reply
      • Daedelus 07/17/2023 at 07:50 PM

        The website is deceptive in how it adds other products and multiple subscriptions to your order without you knowing until you get your credit card statement. There is no order confirmation screen that shows what you purchased. Be very careful and very quick to call the phone number shown on your credit card statement and cancel any future orders and SUBSCRIPTIONS. I am out the money on the first order but that is nothing comparted to the subscription amounts I discovered. The customer service cancelled my subscriptions and refunded my credit card for the amounts with-out any trouble.

        Reply
      • JOJO 08/02/2023 at 10:21 AM

        I too was deceived by their method of advertising. Did not ask fro insurance and it said free shipping...2 bottles for less that $100 and 2 free...the invoice arrived and there was shipping and insurance added plus the charges were way over the advertised price.
        I had a voice message advising I would be billed again in two weeks for a subscription to this product that again, was not apparent when ordering. The website doesn't open, no one answers the phone and no one responds to emails. I have contacted my credit card and filed a complaint. I will have to cancel my credit card so they cannot charge me for the next shipment. I am usually more on the ball with this type of thing but dropped the ball here.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.