SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
susanrox.com support@buckrhys.com

Date05/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@buckrhys.com
Url / Websitehttps://susanrox.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHere you can find thousands of popular items at reasonable prices. Originally, our idea was to share the latest news and trends in bags with fashion-forward, free-thinking people, and we offer fast fashion. We ship to over 200 countries worldwide. Global distribution and warehousing enable us to offer fast delivery. With an efficient international distribution system, we can collect high-quality products and provide customers with better and faster online shopping services.
Comment / ReviewHonestly i was looking for a new backpack that can also carry and protect my laptop but this is not the place to go.
Everything is on sale and while that may sound good it really is not, it just means something fishy is going on with this store.
The product pictures were actually copied from other online stores and when looking at who's behind this website it turned out to be none other than Sayhi International Co.,Limited and now i'm sure that this is a scam.
Sayhi International Co., Limited is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce websites and this store is part of that network.
Stay away,

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #681638 08/25/2023 at 11:58 AM

        Here you can find thousands of popular items at reasonable prices. Originally, our idea was to share the latest news and trends in bags with fashion-forward, free-thinking people, and we offer fast fashion. We ship to over 200 countries worldwide. Global distribution and warehousing enable us to offer fast delivery. With an efficient international distribution system, we can collect high-quality products and provide customers with better and faster online shopping services.
        -------------------
        It appears to be just another store that's selling backpacks and leather wallets, however all of their listings seem to be on a really hard discount making them seem very like a steal but in reality this is just bait.

        The scammers behind this store used the same email elsewhere as you can see from this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646487

        The product pictures that are being used here seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and they made sure to not include a phone number or a physical address for their business.
        Stay away from this store as they have nothing in stock and they are not planning on shipping anything to you.

        Url / Website : asalandon.com
        Pseudonym : Asalandon


        Reply
      • Report #705075 10/30/2023 at 07:53 AM

        Here you can find thousands of popular items at reasonable prices. Originally, our idea was to share the latest news and trends in bags with fashion-forward, free-thinking people, and we offer fast fashion. We ship to over 200 countries worldwide. Global distribution and warehousing enable us to offer fast delivery. With an efficient international distribution system, we can collect high-quality products and provide customers with better and faster online shopping services.

        If you have any fu...
        -------------------
        This website's contact emaila ddress is linked to another fraudulent online store that's also selling backpacks and other leather goodsas you can see from this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646487

        Excessive sales infect all of their listings and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other websites.
        They did not list any sort of reliable information concerning their company.

        This store likely has nothing in stock.
        Do not shop here as it's a scam.

        Url / Website : dianalux.online


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.