Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.xtcustom.com sevice@xtcustom.com
| Date | 05/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sevice@xtcustom.com |
| Pseudonym | xtcustom |
| Url / Website | https://www.xtcustom.com/ |
| Scam contents | At xtcustom we love every passion and interest on Earth. And our core visions are always to help you Express Yourself and to to support you at xtcustom. Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you express yourself and help you express who you really are! |
| Comment / Review | this website may look like it's selling apparel items for really affordable prices but in reality this is a scam. These product pictures have been lifted from other websites and the same can go for their content as well as it's plagiarized and matches the content present on other online scams. The website is missing important contact information like a phone number but i found a physical address embedded withing their terms of use, the problem here is that it also sites UMALL TECHNOLOGY SARL as their parent company. UMALL is a shell company that is ran by chinese scammers and is only used as a front for their ecommerce scams, you can find more reports about this company through this link: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UMALL+TECHNOLOGY+SARL#search-container Stay away
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bob 08/05/2023 at 09:16 AM
I confirm that this "company" seems like a scam Their Facebook ads seem like pure fraud, with incredibly many products at incredibly low prices. I am not able to find many satisfied customers of this company through Google.
up votedown vote
Anna 08/16/2023 at 08:02 AM
I am sure they are scammers