SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
echtspecials.com dobby@autumce.com

Date04/12/2023
Fraudulent emaildobby@autumce.com
PseudonymDick's Sporting Goods/echtspecials
Url / Websitehttps://echtspecials.com/
Scam contentsAt Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Comment / ReviewAn ecommerce store selling various products for really low prices.
The product images have been taken from other websites, alongside the content that was copied too.
Echtspecials.com is managed by Bin Estrella GmbH, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use whenever they are building their fraudulent websites.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #637135 04/23/2023 at 11:06 AM

        Now I need a refund

        Url / Website : dicks.com

        Reply
      • Report #639753 04/28/2023 at 02:08 PM

        Pending Payment( 2 )

        Stanley 40oz Stainless Steel H2.0 FlowState Quencher Tumbler
        Brushed Stainless X 1

        $14.99 USD

        Stanley 40oz Stainless Steel H2.0 FlowState Quencher Tumbler
        Ocean Tie Dye X 1

        $15.00 USD
        -------------------
        According to the tracking, my package was delivered to an address in Florida. Which is over a thousand miles from where I live. When I tried to contact the seller, the email rebounded back to my inbox.


        2023-04-27 14:28:00
        PALM BAY,FL 32907, Delivered, Left with Individual, Your item was delivered to an individual at the address at 2:28 pm on April 27, 2023 in PALM BAY, FL 32907.

        Url / Website : shoplineemail.com
        Pseudonym : dobby@autumce.com

        • Stafer 05/02/2023 at 04:48 PM

          The EXACT same thing happened to me! Ordered the cup for my daughter who lives in Arkansas and the cup (3 weeks after I ordered it) was delivered to the Palm Bat FL address as well.

        • KP 05/07/2023 at 12:13 PM

          Same think happened to me except I bought 4 Stanley’s. Says was delivered to individual in palm beach.

        • Dani 05/16/2023 at 03:16 AM

          Same thing happened to me. But says it was delivered to the post office in Sitka, AZ where it was picked up. I live in OH.

        • isma 06/23/2023 at 10:25 AM

          They are scammers, according to the tracking number, the package was delivered to my door and it was not like that, there should be a way to block this type of people.

        • czr5127 07/19/2023 at 02:46 PM

          What did the charge appear as on your card? I put in 3 different ones but all got kicked then i got suspicious. I want to notify my cards but not sure what the charge would appear as

        • Srupe754 07/24/2023 at 05:33 PM

          Just found out my shoes I ordered was delivered to someone in Hawaii who picked the up at the post office.

        • Kris 07/31/2023 at 09:20 AM

          They charged my account 5 times no delivery

        • cathy 08/04/2023 at 10:36 AM

          This company is a scam i Order an item for my godchild and it stated it was out for delivery and then it stated it was left with an individual in Anchorage AK

        • sumo - Uk 08/04/2023 at 12:11 PM

          Bought something in UK and was given a made up delivery code.

        • Loretta Crews 08/19/2023 at 02:26 PM

          Yes this happened to me as well, ordered dolls for my granddaughters and they went to Palmbeach Fl. 34990. This makes me upset as well as my grand daughters that have been waiting and watching the tracking with me. Just hope my bank will re emburse me.

        • ana 08/25/2023 at 11:28 AM

          I have already buy some asics on this website but when I have received this order, I have seen something extrange with the contact email dobby@autumce.com shoplineemail.com
          Please, don't enter in this webpage https://dkclearancestoreus.com/

        • snake 08/29/2023 at 09:38 PM

          facebook needs to have a class action law suite put on there ass for letting scammers on there web site it is time to take action and sue the hell out of facebook if they can cut in to our freedom of speech you would think they would not let scammers on there web site

        • Nova_1211741 01/29/2024 at 08:12 AM

          A scam o communication after sale & products were not delivered

        • Abii 01/29/2024 at 09:11 AM

          Try asking your bank if a refund via Chargeback is possible or not:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #641816 05/04/2023 at 02:36 PM

        Dicks/Stanley stainless steel tumbler
        -------------------
        I’m so stupid. I should know better. I definitely got scammed.

        Pseudonym : DICKS

        Reply
      • Report #644128 05/11/2023 at 11:17 AM

        At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
        -------------------
        An e-commerce store is selling various products for meager prices. The product images have been taken from other websites, alongside the content that was copied too.

        Reply
      • Report #646043 05/17/2023 at 06:44 AM

        At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.

        Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.

        So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it ...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Stanley website nor is it an authorized retailer, they are using the product images that they stole from Stanley1913.com to pretend as if they were the real thing and that they are having a special discounts of some sorts that would reduce the price to a point where it's just too good to be true.
        You will not receive any of these mugs or flasks if you order here as this store is managed by Bin Estrella GmbH which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce frauds.
        You might get a plastic cup, a cheap mug or nothing at all, but you will not get a stanley mug here.
        I want to add that the email address they used did not match the domain name of their store and was also reported of being linked to other fraudulent websites which you can read more about here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632785
        Stay away
        Edit: The only official Stanley mugs website... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #652589 06/06/2023 at 08:24 AM

        Not a real website affiliated with Dicks Sporting Goods
        -------------------
        Tried contacting them, no luck.

        Pseudonym : Dicks sporting goods

        • Greg 09/03/2023 at 05:34 PM

          Made 2 purchases thinking it was Dick's Sporting goods and believe it is a scam.

        • Brian 10/06/2023 at 04:00 PM

          I purchased 4 items on August 26,2023 . Items never arrived. Tried finding outfit ,no luck. Then I found out it was a scam.

        • Robin 12/19/2023 at 07:32 PM

          A pair of Adidas in July. They keep sending automated replies. I keep sending "Thief" memes. DSG could care less that someone is using their name and logo.

        Reply
      • Report #658655 06/23/2023 at 12:45 AM

        Stanley Cups listed by “Dicks” for $14.99
        Package never arrives, says delivered to individual. Sale, product, website and email is fraudulent.

        Url / Website : dobbyautumce.com
        Pseudonym : Dicks

        Reply
      • Report #661134 06/30/2023 at 07:47 AM

        Baby Wipes, Pampers Sensitive Water Based Baby Diaper Wipes, Hypoallergenic $29.70
        and Unscented, 8 Pop-Top Packs with 4 Refill Packs for Dispenser Tub, 864 Total Wipes
        12× (8 Pop-Top Packs + 4x Refills Packs)
        3
        Pampers baby-dhy 9. 4
        186
        Diapers- Pampers Baby Dry Disposable
        Baby Diapers
        Size 4/186
        $29.70
        Subtotal
        Discount
        Shipping
        $59.40
        -$20.00
        Free
        Total
        USD $39.40
        v
        Order #626LNS1021
        Order date: June 29,2023 6:54pm

        Url / Website : brinaw.online
        Pseudonym : dobby@autumce.com

        Website
        Fake Order information
        Pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #662115 07/03/2023 at 06:16 PM

        Said they were selling Heydude shoes for $20.
        -------------------
        Scanned

        Url / Website : bhenrey.com
        Pseudonym : Dobby


        • Kris 07/31/2023 at 09:18 AM

          I made a purchase on this account dicks

        • Niki 08/02/2023 at 12:57 PM

          I made a purchase from dicks too

        • Kasem 08/05/2023 at 11:07 PM

          made a purchase from dicks too

        • Glen Cucinotta 08/06/2023 at 12:29 AM

          Order # HZP4257...ASICS MENS..NOVABLAST 3...PLEASE GIVE ME UPDATE ON SNEAKER ORDER..PLEASE EMAIL ME WITH LATEST STATUS..THANK YOU!

        • Danny 08/17/2023 at 10:30 PM

          I made a purchase through dicks also. I have been tracking my package and now all the sudden it’s lost in Alaska somewhere/somehow. Sent numerous emails asking about it and what should I do but of course no response. It really takes a sorry piece of shit motherfucker to scam and steal someone hard earned money. Grow some balls and just admit what the fuck you’re doing.

        • Lisa 08/24/2023 at 07:33 AM

          I made a purchase about 2 months ago at Dick and still have not received my order or even a tracking number

        • R 08/24/2023 at 08:06 PM

          Made a purchase on the dicks website today. Has anyone on here received their order at all ?

        • Raynard 09/02/2023 at 08:00 AM

          If it seems too good to be true.... yup - I got bit.

        • Toivo 09/10/2023 at 12:43 AM

          I ordered a pair of HOKAS and thought the purchase was through Dick’s. After a month I got a tracking number and the tracking message said they package was delivered to an individual in Palm City Florida - I live in Washington. I sent them a reply e-mail and it instructed me to contact the post office. What post office? The one in Florida or the hundreds in Washington. Clearly a sophisticated scam so don’t expect to see the shoes anytime soon. Will next contact Facebook next to complain of their shoddy scam screening protocol m.

        • Amir 09/22/2023 at 12:06 PM

          Bought NB shoes, the tracking claimed it was delivered in Brooklyn where it was supposed to. That looked fine on the web, but in reality it wasn't delivered. And it's obviously a massive scam, impressive though...top shelf web-design and emailing system.

          You can dispute the charge with your credit card company and they'll probably credit you for "no goods delivered" but I'm worried about the phishing potential here

        • Tio 09/23/2023 at 07:53 PM

          Have your credit/debit card canceled and reissued. Dispute the charge with your credit card company and get the charge canceled. They will try to use your card info…they charged $1774 that was denied by my cc company. Total scam.

        Reply
      • Report #662964 07/05/2023 at 11:11 PM

        I purchased hand weights from Dick’s Sporting Goods
        -------------------
        Traced from Chins to PR

        Url / Website : dispckssportinggoods.com
        Pseudonym : Dick’s


        Reply
      • Report #663348 07/06/2023 at 09:26 PM

        They used hey dude shoes as a scam. I paid for a pair and never received and get in touch with anyone
        -------------------
        I just want my money back

        Url / Website : behenry.online/1676442541649/orders/21060046867312945421197213?ordermark=4089a0ea892f7892ab8c3d959191998b1d4c1956db225876e50e478ab0639988
        Pseudonym : Hey Dude shoes

        • Lynn McRoberts 08/13/2023 at 12:29 AM

          I ordered 4 pairs of shoes from behenryonline about 5 weeks ago. I feel so dumb for falling for this scam!

        Reply
      • Report #669137 07/24/2023 at 04:08 PM

        emails seem fishy and can't get to website from email, says no internet

        Url / Website : acstoreus.com
        Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting Goods


        Reply
      • Report #669505 07/25/2023 at 11:47 AM

        Discounted clothing sales
        Order #0717HQ10848
        -------------------
        Show order summary
        $39.60
        $28.90
        1
        1
        1
        1
        Scroll for more items
        Order #0717HQ10848
        Order date: July 20,2023 11:23am (MST)
        Your order is confirmed
        Thank you for your purchase. A confirmation has been sent to jaernst.ernst@gmail.com
        Customer information
        Contact information

        jaernst.ernst@gmail.com
        Payment method

        Credit Card-$28.90
        Shipping address

        John Ernst
        7671 East Tanque Verde Road
        Apt. 606
        Tucson Arizona 85715
        United States
        (815) 245-8664
        Billing address

        John Ernst
        7671 East Tanque Verde Road
        Apt. 606
        Tucson Arizona 85715
        United States
        (815) 245-8664
        Shipping method

        UPS SHIPPING-$0.00
        Continue shopping
        Need help? Please contact us: dobby@autumce.com

        Url / Website : discounts-outlet.com/1687946211862/orders/21060322359239990377483181?ordermark=b65538f1f3a3b0607000d22abc899477eb6c1e6668399c5ecf8e062837303fa3
        Pseudonym : DICK’S Sporting Goods

        Reply
      • Report #670720 07/28/2023 at 08:17 AM

        Didn't get my shirts and can't reach them.

        Pseudonym : Dicks sporting goods

        Reply
      • Report #671173 07/29/2023 at 12:14 PM

        Carhart clothing
        -------------------
        I only bought 1 shirt for $9.90.. thank god

        Url / Website : workinprogress-us.com

        Reply
      • Report #671408 07/30/2023 at 10:30 AM

        ASICS Women's Gel-Venture 8
        Piedmont Grey/Blazing Coral/8.5 X 1 $19.90 USD


        ASICS Men's Gel-Venture 7
        Peacoat/Piedmont Grey/11 X 1 $19.90 USD


        Subtotal $39.80 USD
        Discount -$9.90 USD
        Shipping Free


        Total $29.90 USD
        -------------------
        fake site

        fake shipping tracking

        no response at all

        Url / Website : u35399974.ct.sendgrid.net
        Pseudonym : DICK'S

        Reply
      • Report #672829 08/02/2023 at 03:58 PM

        Portrayed as Dick’ Sporting Goods with the name and logo on Facebook selling Carhartt clothing. It’s a SCAM !!
        -------------------
        I made a purchased before I realized it was not legitimate and it certainly wasn’t Dick’s Sporting Goods! When I went back to the site it had NO contact information whatsoever. https://wip-officials.com/ is the site that it link in the email. I immediately contacted my credit card company and disputed the charge after that’ is whenever I received the fake email !!’ I received an email with dobby@autumce.com as a contact which is a known scammer!!

        Url / Website : wip-officials.com
        Pseudonym : Dick’s Sporting Goods

        Reply
      • Report #675548 08/09/2023 at 11:38 AM

        Baby strollers, car seats, Pampers diapers and wipes. Toddler 12 volt trucks and cars, razors, animal food, Kindles, Garmin Smart watches, sandals among other things.
        -------------------
        These scammers have figured out a way to make this look legit. They even send tracking information up until you realize the final destination of your packages are NOT your address. These ads are all over Facebook.

        Url / Website : mommyneststoreca.com
        Pseudonym : Buy Buy Baby
        Telephone : 000000000


        Reply
      • Lonnie Berger 08/14/2023 at 02:48 PM

        This is a scam. Appeared as an ad for Dick's Sporting Goods on facebook.

        Reply
      • Report #677409 08/14/2023 at 10:04 PM

        Fake crocs and they send no shipping info.
        -------------------
        The page doesn’t load

        Url / Website : sumep.oline


        Reply
      • Report #677955 08/16/2023 at 09:00 AM

        I ordered two pairs of crocs from this website and called crocs customer service and they don’t have any records of the order
        -------------------
        The money came out of my account

        Url / Website : sumepoline.com

        Reply
      • Report #678843 08/18/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Selling stuff claimed to be from buy buy baby and bed bath beyond
        -------------------
        What a shame

        Url / Website : mommyneststore.com


        Reply
      • Report #681053 08/24/2023 at 07:51 AM

        I thought I was making a purchase with Dicks But I never heard from them again after taking my money

        Url / Website : wit.com

        Reply
      • Report #681629 08/25/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Dicks Sporting goods - ASICS Sale
        -------------------
        The webpage looks very good but it's very cheap to be real!!!

        Url / Website : dkclearancestoreus.com

        Reply
      • Report #682010 08/26/2023 at 06:06 PM

        This is with reference to my order and tracking # sent by this fraud web site.
        tracking# given is showing that package is dilivered somewhere at "alaska"
        however my address was "Maryland"
        How can this possible.
        These are guys doing scam and fruad with customers money.
        -------------------
        Fraud / scam web site

        Url / Website : bhenry.com

        Reply
      • Report #682684 08/28/2023 at 06:38 PM

        purchased camp chair thought it was wayfair
        -------------------
        do not purchase from this website

        Pseudonym : wayfair

        Reply
      • Report #683489 08/30/2023 at 04:26 PM

        Carhartt clothing
        -------------------
        Sent me fake tracking to a post office in Alaska

        Reply
      • Report #683791 08/31/2023 at 10:13 AM

        Fake Hersheys website
        -------------------
        This website is associated with www.compliment-cite.com, both of these sites are fraudulent stores that you should avoid.
        They are pretending to be Hersheys, they are also selling their products at heavily discounted rates.
        Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639753
        Luckily www.compliment-cite.com got parked, be careful and stay away.

        Url / Website : bddasr.com
        Pseudonym : Hersheys


        Reply
      • Report #683991 08/31/2023 at 07:21 PM

        Fake shoes

        Pseudonym : Shoes

        Reply
      • Report #684323 09/01/2023 at 04:02 PM

        Charhart t shirts
        Took my money no shirts
        -------------------
        Would like my money or t shirts pl

        Pseudonym : dobby@autumce.com


        Reply
      • Report #686145 09/06/2023 at 03:10 PM

        Tennis shoe offer...
        -------------------
        I bought a pair of tennis shoes and never received them...

        Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting Goods

        Reply
      • Report #687064 09/08/2023 at 02:38 PM

        Carhart t shirts
        -------------------
        Took mineyno product or anyway to contact them

        Pseudonym : wip-officials.com.

        Reply
      • Report #688588 09/12/2023 at 08:31 PM

        2023 spirithalloween
        6826 Black Horse Pike, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
        Presenting as Spirit Halloween, 90% off sale
        Credit card banking info , email , address all required.
        -------------------
        Present themselves as Spirit Halloween offering a batch sale. Compromise credit card information, phone , address. Email. Currently add is on fb. I unfortunately fell for this. I locked my credit card hoping i didn't do to much damage to my personal information & credit card.

        Url / Website : creepyhalloweenshop.com
        Pseudonym : spirithalloween • dobby@autumce.com


        Reply
      • Report #689130 09/14/2023 at 02:25 AM

        These people are posing as REI, advertising Asics shoes on Instagram. They scammed me weeks ago. They are based out of Hong Kong.
        -------------------
        This is a scam site posing as REI, advertising shoes.

        Url / Website : nbstoreus.com/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : REI

        Reply
      • Report #692902 09/22/2023 at 06:06 PM

        Dicks sporting goods
        Carhart shirts 3 for $25
        -------------------
        Facebook post that looked like a dicks advertisement for Labor Day Sale.
        Carhart shirts.


        Reply
      • Report #695319 09/29/2023 at 05:50 AM

        We are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.

        If you purchase from our store, here is what you can expect:

        We offer a Best Price Guarantee.

        We guarantee all items are authentic, or you can get your money ba...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639753

        As you can see from the screenshots below, this website is using social media to advertise their summer clearance sale, however their listings appear to be too cheap even by clearance terms.
        Although the site seems well designed, their contact email address does not match up with their store's domain name and the scammers behind this did not bother to include a phone number or functional social media hyperlinks.

        Finally, this website is managed by the shell company Yino, which is a chinese company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops as you can see from these reports below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=YINO#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here as... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #695561 09/29/2023 at 07:03 PM

        Company advertises men's Carhartt shirts for an unbelievable price of approximately $9.00 or so.
        -------------------
        That should have been my first clue! They sure took my money fast, then never shipped my order. I asked to cancel. They claimed they were unable to cancel my order because it processed yet never provided a tracking number. Sweet a pie scammers!

        Pseudonym : PHP*CHIC WARDROBE HONG KONG HKG

        Reply
      • Report #697714 10/05/2023 at 12:55 PM

        Cheap Asiacs runners
        -------------------
        Dobby@autumce.com responded that order was received. when I requested the tracking number, tracking was to a totally different address in a different state.
        The website is no longer viable.

        Url / Website : autumce.com
        Pseudonym : Asiacs Runners sale

        Reply
      • Report #707084 11/06/2023 at 07:44 AM

        We are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.

        If you purchase from our store, here is what you can expect:

        We offer a Best Price Guarantee.

        We guarantee all items are authentic, or you can get your money ba...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Target website as you can clearly see from that domain name.
        This fake shop is pretending to sell branded products(Hey dude, UGG and more) at heavily reduced prices.
        The contact emaila ddress is also linke dto another scam that has been already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639753

        Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship a thing to you.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : targetsonlinestore.com
        Pseudonym : Target


        Reply
      • Report #734357 01/25/2024 at 07:43 AM

        I lost 70 pou ds in ordering two himsn hair wig . Website showed uk paying jn pounds then the transcripts itwas in dollars. I made a huge loss how can i het my money back ir purchase back .below theres plenty of emvidence.
        It shows my item is delivered in brittan but can shoe me which part in Britain it is .

        Url / Website : malcolmv.online


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.