SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mycreditadv.com +9097655267

Date05/17/2023
Pseudonymmycreditadv
Url / Websitehttps://mycreditadv.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+9097655267
Scam contentsBased on your credit's payment history and due to the recent Fico score changes and interest rate spikes nationwide, you have been pre-approved for a personal program to help reduce and eliminate what you owe to your creditors. There are several loan programs you are eligible for.

To speak to an agent immediately, please call (800) 505-1466.

Please click on the secured link below to view your offer.

MyCreditAdv.com/6******

Please do not forward or share this link with anyone as it contains confidential information.

???????? ???? ?? ?????????????????? ?????????????????? ??????????????. ?? ?????????? ???? ??????.

Reply STOP to unsubscribe
Comment / ReviewA phishing text has been sent to one of my friends, claiming to be offering him up to an $80,000 loan in order to help him with his credit. Surprisingly, they have his name and address, but ironically, he has no debts.
Be careful; this is a scam. At a later stage, they will start to ask for advanced fees.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #645796 05/16/2023 at 11:57 AM

      Hi xxxx

      The U.S. has been affected by interest rate spikes on all credit cards and personal loans, causing payments to increase. If you or your family needs help, there are federally regulated programs that can assist you. This is an A rated program on the BBB. Everyone that resides in the state of NC qualifies. You will not be disqualified. Again, this is for individuals who resides in the state of NC.

      Please click on your secured link below to view your digital mail offer:

      MyCreditAdv...
      -------------------
      Be careful; these scammers are sending random text messages claiming to be from the government and claiming to offer credits.
      Those scammers are changing texts and numbers frequently, aiming to scam as many people as they can.
      Be careful, and do not fall for their scams.
      Avoid calling them, texting them back, or providing them with any of your details.

      Telephone : 8007506466

      Reply
    • Report #645990 05/17/2023 at 04:14 AM

      Based on your credit's payment history and due to the recent Fico score changes and interest rate spikes nationwide, you have been pre-approved for a personal program to help reduce and eliminate what you owe to your creditors. There are several loan programs you are eligible for.

      To speak to an agent immediately, please call (800) 505-1466.

      Please click on the secured link below to view your offer.

      MyCreditAdv.com/A973995
      -------------------
      Surprisingly and weirdly, they will address you by name and provide your residence address to look credible.
      These scammers pretend to be able to help you with your credit and offer you loans, but they're scammers.
      Once you get in touch with them, they will start asking for your personal details, payment history, and advanced fees.
      Be careful, and do not engage with them.

      Telephone : +19565089200

      Reply
    • Report #645994 05/17/2023 at 04:24 AM

      Hi NAME,

      Based on your credit's payment history and due to the recent Fico score changes and interest rate spikes nationwide, you have been pre-approved for a personal program to help reduce and eliminate what you owe to your creditors. There are several loan programs you are eligible for.

      To speak to an agent immediately, please call (800) 505-1466.

      Please click on the secured link below to view your offer.

      MyCreditAdv.com/6328339

      Please do not forward or share this link with any...
      -------------------
      These people claim to be offering loans and helping people pay off their debts, but they're tricking them into stealing their money without helping them with anything.

      Telephone : +6282149204

      Reply
    • Report #646002 05/17/2023 at 04:48 AM

      Based on your credit's payment history and due to the recent Fico score changes and interest rate spikes nationwide, you have been pre-approved for a personal program to help reduce and eliminate what you owe to your creditors. There are several loan programs you are eligible for.

      To speak to an agent immediately, please call (800) 505-1466.

      Please click on the secured link below to view your offer.

      MyCreditAdv.com/
      -------------------
      Fraudsters are using this trick to scam people out of their money.They claim to be offering them loans, but in fact they're aiming to take their money.
      Be careful and do not believe them.
      they're also using
      (424) 307-8079
      (781) 327-6900
      (424) 417-8518
      (781) 327-6882

      Pseudonym : Credit advantage
      Telephone : 97882709

      Reply
    • Report #647566 05/22/2023 at 10:02 AM

      HI xxxx , Based on your credit's payment history and due to the recent Fico score changes and interest rate spikes nationwide, you have been pre-approved for a personal program to help reduce and eliminate white you owe to your creditors. There are several loan programs you are eligible for.

      To speak to an agent immediately, please call (800)750-6466. .

      Please click on the secured link below to view your offer. mycreditadv.com/4081516.

      Please do not forward or share this link with anyon...
      -------------------
      A text has been sent to one of my friends claiming to be offering a loan of $45,000. Surprisingly, they were using her name and her address.I did a quick search about them and found out it was a scam.Be careful and do not provide them with your personal information.

      Telephone : +77868929041

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.