SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ohantd.com tonyamorgan19775@gmail.com

Date10/17/2020
Fraudulent emailtonyamorgan19775@gmail.com
PseudonymDiscount Store
Url / Websiteohantd.com
Scam contentsRCA GALILEO PRO 11.5″ 32GB 2-IN-1 TABLET WITH KEYBOARD CASE ANDROID OS (GOOGLE CLASSROOM READY)

Bean bag chair sofa
Comment / ReviewI came across an ad when I was on the Facebook and that was sad I went to the site and ordered both those items off my debit card and they've already taking it off my debit card. And then I charge of 39 99 was on my bank statement or withdrawal for something with travelwithcort.com and I don't know if that's affiliated with it but I didn't order anything else or from their website. But but I did email the travelwithcort.com and they said they had no recollection of me so I would imagine that spy some kind of scam affiliated with the discount store

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jeanne11 10/17/2020 at 03:50 PM

      I was on Facebook and there is an advertisement and I clicked on it and it brought me to this website so I'm open to Insight and any advice to what to do now. Thanks Jeanne

      Reply
    • marlene 10/21/2020 at 01:30 PM

      I ordered a 215 piece socket set on facebook and it was only suppose to be 0.99 and i got charged50.00 and it didnt give a phone #or it didnt say when i would get my order

      Reply
    • marlene 11/02/2020 at 08:47 AM

      Am i gonna get the 215 piece tool set that i ordered if not id like the money put back on my card

      Reply
    • ed 11/04/2020 at 03:30 PM

      I would like to know if this is a lagitament web site or not. I ordered 23.93 dollars worth of merchandise in which I paid in advance according to the price listed and 59.99 dollars was charged to my credit card. The card company turned it down and contacted me. I looked up the web site they gave and it was was a florist company. I would like to do business with your company but I need to know if it's on the up and up. I personally would prefer a phone number to call about any discrepancies. Get back so I know to reorder or not. I couldn't believe the prices and with no shipping and the part on the site said buy 2 get 1 free. It also didn't say if it was 2 of that item or just 2 items all together. I will b waiting for your reply before ordering again.

      Reply
    • Tina 11/09/2020 at 01:34 PM

      I did not know this was a fake company until I didn't receive any conformation email . I tried to contact them to stop payment and now I see it is a scam but my question is why is Facebook allowing them to be on there as a company taking peoples hard earned money

      Reply
    • Report #291524 11/11/2020 at 06:32 PM

      i ordered several products from this persons online company for christmas and never got a confirmation email or nothing..

      Url / Website : ishioop.com/product-category/all-products
      Pseudonym : tonyamorgan19775@gmail.com

      • dany 11/14/2020 at 07:46 PM

        j'ai commandé # de commande 150143 pas de réponse sur mon e-mail

      • Lynne 11/23/2020 at 01:36 PM

        i ordered something from this site and got a conformation for.99 cents they wiped out my card

      • amyor raymond nichols 12/30/2020 at 12:26 PM

        i ordered a bir chair and 3 tool sets never recieved the

      Reply
    • Report #292313 11/13/2020 at 02:54 PM

      ELECTRONICS FOR CHEAP
      -------------------
      THIS PAGE IS TRASH. YOU ORDER STUFF THEY TAKE OFF THE MONEY RIGHT AWAY BUT YOU NEVER GET YOUR PRODUCT. IVE EMAILED THE EMAIL ADDRESS ON THE CONTACTS BUT NO ONE EVER RESPONDS. THASNK GOD I USED A STUPID PREPAID CARD SO THEY CANT DRAIN MY MONEY!!

      Url / Website : justiceibuy.com/product-category/all-products
      Pseudonym : DISCOUNT STORE

      • Mike 11/17/2020 at 04:44 AM

        Ya they got me !

      • TIM 11/18/2020 at 05:20 AM

        YEAH...I LEARNED A COUPLE YEARS AGO NOT TO ORDER ANYTHING OFF THESE PAGES OFF FACEBOOK. FACEBOOK DON'T GIVE A SHIT ANYWAYS THEY CONTINUE TO ALLOW THEM TO DO IT.

        I HAD ORDERED A HOT TUB (PORTABLE INFLATABLE) SAYING FLASH SALE. i EVEN TOLD MY FRIENDS ABOUT IT SO THEY GOT IN ON IT SO THEY GOT BOTH OF US.

        DO NOT BUY ANYTHING ADVERTISED ON FB NEWSFEED. ALL SCAMS.

      • Lexi 11/22/2020 at 02:25 PM

        Scam site justiceibuy.com

      • Frances 12/26/2020 at 11:12 PM

        They got me too and once they get my card # they started just taking money. They got a couple of other people I know too.

      Reply
    • Michelle Forbes 11/14/2020 at 10:22 PM

      I was actually not on facebook I was actually on PCH.COM (Publishers Clearing house) yesterday on my daughters phone when an ad came on for a place called ole time discount store it only had maybe 6 items on there but so cheap I was like ok I bought all of the items an I paid for um an I forgot that I had put some more that was on another cart so I had to go bk in an pay for that ....
      Well today I was on my phone an I was on Publishers Clearing House an a ad came on for same bean bag chairs except they was 99 cents so I go into the app an immediately noticed it had same stuff but alot more stuff but the the site was called ohantd discount store so I was like ok maybe I was too tired yesterday an got the name mixed up so I go on it an try an purchase alot of things but notice my debit card wud not go thru at all.

      I saved the site with the 3 little buttons at top an added to homescreen page so I cud bk on it so I went on my bank app to see what was up an with my card but noticed nothing my card was on an fine but what i did notice was the 2 transactions from night before i looked at cuz i was sure i had gotten name right but just wanted to check an noticed both transactions were not even made out to like any kind of store or business that sold things an they both was 2 totally diff names saying my money went to i immediately go bk on app an go to contact us an almost just kicked myself when i also noticed that it wasnt even a store email address it was a person's address an even... Read more

      Reply
    • Maf1980 11/14/2020 at 11:05 PM

      An guess what u guys where I saved it to my homescreen just went on it to get what all I cud get an guess what apparantly it says it's called rhaym.store.an it says the website is owned by Beijing Puluo StationaryCo.,Ltd
      An it also says in the Returns dept that they can refund u if u cancel b4 ur item ships but cannot refund afterwards if it has an then u can send it bk only if it's still in it's original packaging it came in ????? So I dont know but waayyy too many names of diff stores, was already too good to be true, and the fact that my money went out last night within 10 mins of each other to 2 totally separate places / people I just know it didnt say store or anything I've seen so someone should probably also check out the rhayn.store also , I know like I said I saw 2 totally diff stores myself oltime store an ohantd store

      Reply
    • LIBERTY 11/19/2020 at 01:24 PM

      I WAS ON PCH.COM, GOT A POP UP FROM THIS SITE AND ORDERED A BUNCH OF STUFF(WHICH I NEVER DO)AND I ENDED GETTING ALOT OF WEIRD CHARGES ON MY CARD FROM OTHER BUSINESSES AND NEVER RECIEVE ANYTHING.I ALO EMAILED TONYA AND GOT NO REPLY.

      Reply
    • Report #296158 11/24/2020 at 08:27 AM

      Variety of merchandise.
      -------------------
      Website is listed as a discount site. " SELLING" discounted merchandise, while taking the money and never deliver anything.

      Url / Website : deroent.com/product
      Pseudonym : alvinmurphy82@gmail.com


      • Kitkat 01/09/2021 at 01:02 AM

        Almost ordered the "Dyson hair bundle" for ".99¢" glad I did a search on this!!!

      • JennAce 01/13/2021 at 01:01 AM

        While I did order from there, it was $5 total for Christmas gifts, sadly I did not receive what I ordered. Researches AFTER the fact that yes I was scammed!

      Reply
    • Report #297319 11/27/2020 at 03:27 AM

      Multiple Drive 215-piece Mechanics Tool Set, Chrome Finish for $0.99 each
      -------------------
      I ordered 8 sets on November 12, 2020 and have not got my items yet and have sent them 3 e-mails and have not got any response yet. They were quick to take my money but not send any thing out or respond to me at all. I will go one Facebook where I saw their add and let everyone know about this bad company.

      Url / Website : rhaym.store
      Telephone : 5868220519

      • Kirk McB 12/03/2020 at 04:00 PM

        I ordered several items 5 5 days ago and have not heard a word from them.

        I believe I have been had.

      • James Sleeth 12/11/2020 at 11:31 PM

        I to have purchased 16+idems from this site attempted to contact them 6 to 7 times and have not received any products nor a response I'm at a loss that was my families whole Christmas.

      • Susannah 01/15/2021 at 05:03 PM

        I have ordered several items from this site and have yet to receive any of the items. I can't seem to get a response from the customer service at all.

      • Oneita 01/18/2021 at 09:43 AM

        I ordered just one item, but I just decided to look into it, before waiting too long

      • Brandy S-W 01/18/2021 at 01:54 PM

        I ordered several items from this site and I HAVE received an email EVERY TIME I contact them. ALTHOUGH I DIDN'T receive a "confirmation" email for my order, BUT I took a screenshot of my order....I'll await to see if I DO receive my order.

      • KATIE 01/26/2021 at 09:52 AM

        I have Also Ordered from this Website and have Yet to receive Anything NOT even my Item. I have E-mailed them 3 times with NO reply they have took my .99 cents of course for the Product. So they have to BE FAKE !!! EVERYONE !!!!!

      • Kelly Cobb 01/26/2021 at 07:05 PM

        Well I glad I caught this before I order

      • Kimmy 02/21/2021 at 04:24 PM

        Def just got scammed by them should if read this 1st💔

      • Chelle 03/10/2021 at 09:31 AM

        I ordered the first of January at first I received automated responses until I wanted to talk to somebody now nothing. Anything too good to be true usually is. A lesson learned for all of us

      Reply
    • peggy 11/30/2020 at 10:15 AM

      I ordered and never recieved ordered on 11/11/2020

      Reply
    • kimkim 12/05/2020 at 03:18 PM

      hi name is kimberly love and i ored some stuff from you and i want to know where my stuff is

      Reply
    • Report #311688 01/03/2021 at 12:15 AM

      Order two bean bag chairs by in November 2020 and still have not got them yet and im not pleases with rhe people ripping everyone odd for there money and trying to use there bank cards to try and take more money out of there banking account ive already had to replace my bank caed
      -------------------
      down below ia few of the receipts i got after i order the beanbag chairs on there Site.

      Pseudonym : Discount store


      Reply
    • Kc 01/04/2021 at 01:03 PM

      It's all fake. I ordered a navy bean bag chair for.99 and everytime I email asking where purchase isiget this b.s. response....

      Dear customer,
      I am very sorry to let you wait for so long. there are too many goods sent out by the warehouse. We have tried very hard to process each customer's order. Your order will be shipped within one to two days after purchase and you can get it within 7-30 days. Please be patient, I believe you will receive the order soon. Thank you for your understanding and support. We will continue to serve you.
      Best Wishes!

      ITS A SCAM AND NOW THEIR WEBSITE DOESN'T EVEN SHOW UP WGEN YOU SEARCH IT.

      Reply
    • Report #388683 08/29/2021 at 06:14 AM

      I ordered about $37.00 worth of items, and never recieved them. A Dyson Airwrap styler for .99 cents, 3 Sherpa blankets for 99 cents each, a 20 volt max Lithium Ion cordless tool kit for $23.99, and a 10' x 8' Keter Storage Redin bldg. for $6.99. Free shipping.
      -------------------
      this was 11-29-20
      When something looks too good to be true, it probably isn't.

      Url / Website : queerink.com
      Pseudonym : Queerink.com

      Reply
    • Report #406313 10/20/2021 at 11:53 AM

      Products with very low prices than the same announced in Ebay…
      -------------------
      The website offers you very good deal on many product sand in my case I bought car parts and the package never arrived to me…
      Imposible to contact them and their e-mails never answer to my complains!

      Fraudulent email : daizahgzwovt@gmail.com
      Url / Website : getimem.com
      Pseudonym : Discount store

      Reply
    • Report #584474 12/23/2022 at 07:50 PM

      Ordered two huggie hoodies received a fake diamond ring. "Customer Service", aka the Bruce email, will not respond back to me, but responded all through the shipping process. Disputing charges with my bank, DO NOT ORDER FROM HERE.

      Shipped from:

      Jane
      371 Little Falls Rd STE 4
      Cedar Grove NJ 07009
      -------------------
      SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE

      Discount Store
      https://www.xcuic.com/?email_id=20221115192404.9f952f0253fe9d6c&utm_medium=email

      Fraudulent email : brucecomacho3y7504@gmail.com
      Url / Website : xcuic.com/?email_id=20221115192404.9f952f0253fe9d6c&utm_medium=email

      Reply
    • Report #643578 05/10/2023 at 07:53 AM

      域名is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling a laptop for only $27.58. That's too good to be true.
      Scammers are trying to entice online users with these low prices to make them place orders, but they will never send them anything.
      The email address provided is linked to another scam website and does not match the domain name.
      The website is operated by a shell company named Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many people, is known to be owned by Chinese scammers, and operates thousands of other websites.
      https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
      The website is using fake pictures and copied content, which means they have nothing to sell, and customer' information can be at risk here.

      Fraudulent email : support@toxinsci.com
      Url / Website : tawhina.com
      Pseudonym : discount store

      fake ad
      fake company

      Reply
    • Report #645701 05/16/2023 at 08:43 AM

      At coffeecorner we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at coffeecorner
      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
      -------------------
      The website is scamming people out of their money by pretending to sell different types of products at low prices, but it fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
      Its email address is linked to another fraudulent website reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645698
      Any content or data is being copied from other websites, and the pictures seem to have been lifted as well.
      The company information provided has been used by any scam websites and is known to be operating thousands of scam websites.
      https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
      Avoid making any purchases.

      Fraudulent email : service@coffeecorner.shop
      Url / Website : coffeecorner.shop


      • Daniel Linares 06/16/2023 at 10:04 AM

        Yes I ordered 4 chairs from this site and now the site is down. No one ever got back to me.

      • Ken 08/11/2023 at 06:30 PM

        Yes I ordered the chairs too. Never showed up and have been emailing back and forth for four months now and they keep saying they are in the refund process. I know it’s B.S. I hate all foreign countries now as this happens way too much from them. If it’s not fulfilled by Amazon I don’t buy it period

      Reply
    • Report #645789 05/16/2023 at 11:47 AM

      High-quality Selection - Strict Selection of High-quality Suppliers

      roselumi.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Avigd.com is managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories.
      -------------------
      The website is advertising for waterslides and many similar products at very low prices; however, it's a scam.
      The website listed all of its products on sale for less than $10. That's way too good to be true. used only to entice people to buy and scam them out of their money.
      The website is operated by a Chinese company named Meledo Company Limited. This one has been reported by many people as being known to be a shell company that operates thousands of scam websites.
      https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
      The pictures used on the website are stolen, and the content is also being copied.
      be careful

      Fraudulent email : support@avigd.com
      Url / Website : avigd.com


      Reply
    • Report #661092 06/30/2023 at 06:00 AM

      Runs ad for products, but delivers completely different small, cheap products. For example, instead of a portable treadmill, I received a shopping tote bag.
      -------------------
      Discount store offers clearance items (in this case, a portable treadmill). They place an ad on Facebook showing the treadmill on a home shopping network program. You do not receive the treadmill. Instead, I received a small shopping bag. Their package shipping tracker they send you is an invalid site and when you email their support address, you eventually get.a reply stating your package was delivered and you can contact them anytime. A complete scam site. Do not order.

      Fraudulent email : info@shopperexr.com

      Reply
    • Report #686357 09/07/2023 at 05:34 AM

      A scam online shop trying to entice customers with low prices to steal their money
      -------------------
      Be careful with this online store's advertising for electronics and technology products at a low rate. This is A SCAM.
      The prices are too low and seem too good to be true.
      Scammers are using this trick to make people buy, but they will never send them their orders.
      The website is poorly designed, and all the hyperlinks provided reveal a 404 not found when you click on them.
      You cannot find any information about the website or the company.
      There are no means of communication: no phone number, no email address, no contact form.
      The pictures have also been lifted from other online shops.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

      Url / Website : pythones.online
      Pseudonym : DISCOUNT STORE

      Scam website

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.