SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@opoosum.com +447578054961 opoosum.com

Date05/09/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@opoosum.com
Url / Websitehttps://opoosum.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7578 054961 (ou 00447578054961) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI got the receipt from them after paying for a dog pen on Facebook that was 22nd March still haven't received it now they aren't answering any emails its from a Chinese company
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +44 7578 054961

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7578 054961
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #644384 05/12/2023 at 07:29 AM

      Selling air fryers on Facebook
      -------------------
      Absolutely appalling that face book allow this to happen on their platform

      Pseudonym : Opoosum

      Reply
    • Dee 05/12/2023 at 01:18 PM

      I ordered and ice maker back in April 22,2023 I got a email where they pulled my money out of my account and that was it never heard from nobody after that and still haven't received it

      • Dilo 02/29/2024 at 08:34 PM

        I came here to say the exact same thing! Same exact date!
        They had the nerve to try to tell me it was delivered. in Texas! I live in nj!

      Reply
    • Wulliedawes 05/12/2023 at 01:37 PM

      I ordered a dog pen still asking for refund they answer saying its in transit but it'll never arrive I hope nobody buys anything of off adverts on Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #645424 05/15/2023 at 02:53 PM

      12 volt ride on 360• toy
      -------------------
      No review because I didn’t get my order

      Url / Website : stripes.com

      Reply
    • Upset purchaser 05/29/2023 at 08:37 AM

      I ordered an electric piano, received a email with confirmation of the order. When I went to the website to enter the tracking information, the screen just resets. Everyone will know about this scam. I will campaign strongly to expose these scammers.

      Reply
    • Ali 05/30/2023 at 10:30 PM

      I ordered a car Scanner on April 13th.they have sent me the tracking number. Item was delivered to one of the other suberb of Auckland NZ. Called NZ Post , they said the item was delivered at the correct address and I was given wrong Tracking number.email the supplier but no reply yet, almost a week now.

      Reply
    • Belgogent1959 06/12/2023 at 08:47 AM

      I ordered an alesis 88 Keyboard on May 5, 2023 and i must paid directly via my credit card to a certain stripe.com to get the profit of the offer.
      After a lot of emailing to mailaddress service@opoosum.com, they send me a track number but for a product that I did not order and is not intended for me not even to my address. This is certainly a facebook scam and I hope this will come to an end, many people lose money to this online shops (there are more scamshops on facebook) through facebook adds, you will not see your money back as it is difficult to prove whether you have sent the goods to the right address .
      The company protects itself by not providing any details of the buyer in the confirmation.

      Reply
    • Renel 06/26/2023 at 03:14 PM

      I also ordered an ice machine in late April . Tracked the delivery to New York. Company doesn't answer phone calls.

      • Dilo 02/29/2024 at 08:37 PM

        Wow. I just found this website and so far you are the 3rd person w rhe same exact item and date! These people need to be taken down

      Reply
    • Carm 06/27/2023 at 01:39 AM

      I ordered a beach-wagon-seat-umbrella 5/7. I emailed service@opoosum.com, on 5/22 they claimed it had shipped but no tracking number. Still not received 6/26.

      Reply
    • Report #661423 07/01/2023 at 07:42 AM

      Ordered goods 3 months ago which have never materialised. Company claimed they were sent but I never received anything. Back and forth emails inquiring about where goods are. Scammers telling me they have been sent again but still nothing.
      -------------------
      This seems to be a pattern experienced by many other buyers.

      Pseudonym : Opoosum.com

      • Julie 07/18/2023 at 08:41 AM

        I have waited for my order for months now! They have said the same to me as well. I have NEVER received my order and this site is a total scam. They said they sent & then said they resent. NEVER received anything at all. It think their email sends blanket emails as its the same each time.

      • Connie 09/12/2023 at 07:26 AM

        Been over 4 months of back and forth. I have been asking for a refund now for 3 of them. Product has been sent 4 to 5 times and still have not received it. Now they are claiming to be a small company and cannot afford to give me a refund. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Kristina 07/09/2023 at 03:18 AM

      I ordered sofa bed. They tucked my money but no see sofa bed since. They say will give traking number, but nothing. After 4 Months still nothing.

      Reply
    • Steph 07/17/2023 at 04:25 AM

      I've also been scammed by these to I ordered a cocktail drink maker,they email me back but keep asking the same question and not giving me my tracking number ot contact, waited 2 months now ,asked for money back but they say they can't refund

      Reply
    • Freddie 07/29/2023 at 01:49 PM

      I order a tent back in may and never got it I send an email and they say to wait a few day more 2 months went by and I send an other email and they say it was deliver gave me the tracking #and when I check it was deliver some where across de country I’m in Illinois and was left with a neighbor in California I send an email to them and now they don’t answer what can I do

      Reply
    • Walkerthon 08/20/2023 at 05:26 AM

      I ordered a sofa bed back in April and still not recieved it. I've emailed on numerous occasions and theve said they will reorder it twice theve said this and given me tracking numbers. Still not here. Do not purchase anything from them it's a scam company

      Reply
    • Report #723623 12/22/2023 at 09:42 AM

      Paid $32.99 for a travel vag i never received ordered on May 23,2023
      -------------------
      I just want my money back at this point

      Pseudonym : OPOOSUM
      Telephone : 447578054961

      Reply
    • Report #730489 01/14/2024 at 12:30 PM

      Camping tent offer on the net looked legit, i purchased it, paid for it since April 2023 but they kept tell different stories and i got nothing yet.
      -------------------
      I seen now this company is fraud

      Pseudonym : Camping tent


      Reply
    • Report #736420 01/31/2024 at 07:47 AM

      ordered pink hard shell luggage Receipt from OPOOSUM LTD

      Receipt #1152-6671



      AMOUNT PAID
      $34.98
      DATE PAID
      Apr 21, 2023, 3:10:46 PM
      PAYMENT METHOD
      Visa - 8028



      SUMMARY






      Order No:2O6EV-I71LS40 $34.98




      Amount charged $34.98
      -------------------
      never rec'd it and have been e-mailing the since may(didn't realize its been that long)

      Pseudonym : Opoosum


      Reply
    • Kathryn Walker Gill 02/02/2024 at 09:38 AM

      I ordered various items back in May of 2023. Sheets, comforters, etc. Told me twice that it was sent to me, both times to wrong address. Kept giving them the correct address to no avail! Went thru same problem as others with tracking info. Never received. It has been almost a year since I placed this order. I wanted to see just how long they were going to keep promising me they were going to resend order. In January of 2024, they wer still telling me about some damn logistics!. Facebook should be responsible for refunding money to customers that have been scammed and taken advantage of from companies that Facebook should be sure are reputable! Sending them to Better Business Bureau!

      Reply
    • Report #745442 02/29/2024 at 08:32 PM

      Ordered an ice maker in april of 2023.
      -------------------
      Ordered an ice maker in april of 2023. Still have not received it. Oh but they were sure quick to take my money. 🤬

      Pseudonym : Opoosum ltd

      • Piano 03/23/2024 at 09:32 PM

        They sent me tracking numbers. i gave correct address. They mailed my product to wrong address 2 times. Customer service always replied. But no product and no refund. It took a yr. and no delivery to me. Now customer service won't reply.

      • Jerseygirl 03/24/2024 at 08:16 AM

        Same exact issueA

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.