SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.reuuns.online customerservice@quakei.com

Date05/11/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@quakei.com
Pseudonymreuuns
Url / Websitehttps://www.reuuns.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Comment / ReviewReuuns is an online store claiming to offer Star Wars products at a discounted rate, but it's a scam.
All of the products listed are on permanent sale at very low prices. This cannot be offered by a genuine company; it is known to be used by scammers to entice people to buy.
The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to another scam website.
The photographs seem to have been lifted from other genuine artists.
The description provided in their about us section has been used by many scam websites.
The website refers to DENG ECOMMERCE as its parent company; however, this firm has been found on multiple problematic websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641561
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/643019
Be careful and do not order anything from them

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 08/01/2023 at 09:08 AM

        The user reviews indicate a high degree of dissatisfaction with the online store "Reuuns," which claimed to offer discounted Star Wars merchandise and other items such as Skechers shoes, JBL earbuds, and blenders. The reviewers predominantly lament over unfulfilled orders and an absence of communication from the company. They suggest that the company uses attractive "clearance sales" and suspiciously low prices to entice customers into making purchases but fails to deliver the products. Additionally, the company has been associated with dubious behavior, such as providing an email address that doesn't match their domain name, allegedly using photos and descriptions from other legitimate sources, and referring to a parent company, DENG ECOMMERCE, which is linked to multiple problematic websites.

        Some users have reported specific issues, such as receiving invalid tracking numbers or having their packages delivered to wrong addresses. One user mentioned being offered a 70% refund, which they found odd. Another user noticed that the company name has changed multiple times, from komow to Reuuns to shekey. A few others voiced their suspicions of being scammed, especially as the website stopped working and the company failed to respond to numerous inquiries.

        However, the comments also contain potentially useful advice for those who have been affected by this situation. A user named Ines successfully received their money back within hours after opening a dispute, suggesting that... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #644273 05/11/2023 at 10:51 PM

        Selling legos at discounted prices
        -------------------
        I think they got my debit card.

        Url / Website : ruwosd.online/collections
        Pseudonym : Yeti


        Reply
      • Report #644431 05/12/2023 at 09:00 AM

        Purchase of blender
        -------------------
        I purchased 2 blenders on the app and I have not received it till now. I noticed the company name has been changing from komow to Reuuns to shekey.

        Fraudulent email : komow@service.online
        Pseudonym : Komow

        Reply
      • Report #647047 05/20/2023 at 05:37 AM

        Comandat telefoane recondiționate cu track număr fack.
        -------------------
        Niste ordinari.

        Url / Website : shekely.online
        Pseudonym : Shekey.online

        • Widlande Alcema 07/03/2023 at 05:41 PM

          I didn’t receive it my order

        • Mr. Mann 07/13/2023 at 01:05 PM

          I didn’t receive my order either!!

        • Lauraland 07/14/2023 at 05:15 AM

          I haven’t received my order and the parcel company has emailed me saying I need to pay them more money for shipping. I didn’t give my email to the parcel company! What do I do now?!

        • Maverick 07/16/2023 at 04:09 PM

          I never received my order either

        • Gammie 07/21/2023 at 03:22 AM

          My order shows it was delivered but not at my address, I asked for proof off delivery that I suspect I won't get.

        • Liz 07/24/2023 at 09:41 AM

          I have not received my order either and all attempts to contact have failed. Absolutely disgusted! Been a month since I paid

        • Lori 07/26/2023 at 01:57 PM

          I too did not receive my order placed on June 8. When I used tracking number USPS states that it is in New Jersey and they're gonna send it back. Next, I'll be calling my CC company.

          It looked legit to me...

        • sissyc0912 07/26/2023 at 02:16 PM

          I believe you and I were both scammed with this patio furniture. I ordered a set for both my brother and I and was tracking it through TRACK718 after they sent me the tracking number. Yes it was coming from China and then it look like it arrived several days later at LAX (los angeles airport) and was in customs. I checked a few days later on the TRACK718 site and it said “DELIVERED”. Both my order and my brother’s order was suppositily delivered to another address which the provided and even sent a picture of the house. Its kind or scary to approach someone’s home with this what I’m sure is bogus information. This really hurts me. WHAT CAN WE DO TO FIGHT BACK THESE SCAMMERS… because it looks like all of the comments here are simular. I’m going to paste and copy my message to you on other post. I’m so mad right now!!!! Thank you for your time!

        • sissyc0912 07/26/2023 at 02:18 PM

          I believe I was scammed with this patio furniture I ordered from Jupilay and or Mengtu. I ordered a set for both my brother and I and was tracking it through TRACK718 after they sent me the tracking number. Yes it was coming from China and then it look like it arrived several days later at LAX (los angeles airport) and was in customs. I checked a few days later on the TRACK718 site and it said “DELIVERED”. Both my order and my brother’s order was suppositily delivered to another address which the provided and even sent a picture of the house. Its kind or scary to approach someone’s home with this what I’m sure is bogus information. This really hurts me. WHAT CAN WE DO TO FIGHT BACK THESE SCAMMERS… because it looks like all of the comments here are simular. I’m going to paste and copy my message to you on other post. I’m so mad right now!!!! Thank you for your time!

        • Khurshid alam 07/30/2023 at 02:26 PM

          I orderd a pair of shoes but didnt recived yet.i think it was a scame

        • Bray 08/02/2023 at 03:56 AM

          I think you are thieves, no-one of us haven't received the order. You deleted all the messages, and now that page doesn't exist anymore. I hope all you thieves have big problems in your life 🙏🙏🙏

        • Legs 08/15/2023 at 11:48 AM

          They are a spineless scam outfit. Please do not order anything from them.

        • MIKE 08/15/2023 at 01:51 PM

          I ordered shoes storage box which was supposed to be delivered. Went to track19 and it said my package was shipped to 4 different post offices before it came to my city post office. Clerk at my post office said they could not find any tracking number like that and it would not have gone through so many post offices. Text deono.com and they said they would deliver me another one. They said it was shipped through another company but they did not have a tracking number. Have not heard from them since. I guess I'll chalk this one up to learning experience. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE GUYS

        • Haydn 08/17/2023 at 09:08 AM

          I’ve made the same mistake placed order for Skechers shoes but not received them got a tracking number but it was for someone else delivery not mine.

        • Meri 08/18/2023 at 10:00 AM

          The same way they scammed me with Skechers shoes. I've been waiting for them for a month and a half, apparently I won't get them. I don't know if my bank will reimburse me.

        • Shaan 08/29/2023 at 06:39 AM

          Yes...even i have not received my order....its a scam website "shoppremiumstore.com"
          Ryturee

        • Shawn 08/30/2023 at 07:11 PM

          .

          Just like everyone else, this is a scam. Got this in reply to an email.

          Dear customer,

          Sorry for keeping you waiting for so long.your order has been packed and shipped and is being delivered to its destination.
          your order has been shipped, your tracking number is RG018173372CN
          Please check through the website: https://t.17track.net/en.
          Have a good week.

          Kind Regards
          Customer Service Center

          Never received order. Asked them to provide a PROOF OF DELIVERY and to reconfirm the destination address. No response. Contacted my credit card company and money was reimbursed. Should’ve know this was a scam, since shipping originates in China. There may be a lot of reputable businesses that ship from there, but can’t trust them as far as they can be thrown

        • Bumble Bee 09/01/2023 at 02:41 PM

          If its too good to be true it's a scam horrible people I don't know how they sleep at night hope they have night mares and can't sleep I ordered shoes about 6 weeks ago

        • Hady salam 09/02/2023 at 12:19 PM

          Ich habe meine Bestellung nichterhalten

        • Mrs. Jones 09/04/2023 at 02:55 PM

          I ordered something on September 2nd 2023 and I haven't received my stuff and they said it will be to me in 24 hours I pay for the fast shipping and then handed and haven't received my shipment I want my money back

        • Khan 09/06/2023 at 10:17 AM

          Fraudsters. You will never receive your order. I wonder why no action is taken against them

        • Ragab 09/11/2023 at 05:10 AM

          my order no 23350 from 2/9/2023 did not arrive
          why

        • Shamone Charlton 09/19/2023 at 01:21 PM

          I have not received my order what can I do about this matter

        • Elyase 09/24/2023 at 02:46 AM

          I am really disappointed ,I missed money. I received nothing .

        • Maria 09/25/2023 at 10:15 AM

          Encomendei 2 pares de sapato e nao entrgaram.Fui enganada.

        • Sara 10/03/2023 at 08:45 PM

          I didnt recieve my order!!!

        • Pauline 10/04/2023 at 12:35 PM

          I ordered some cloths from an online company called Fashiongirl and tried to check my order and told to go to quakei.com then go to Mecloth.com Hong Kong then daidisi111.com then Myshopline.com, I have followed up on them all in regards to my order and have drawn a blank with them all, these all point to a scam who will make lots of money close the site and start the process all over again, dirty rotten scammers , please be awere especially went advertising on Facebook & instagram were I found fashiongirl don’t touch them. Pauline

        • Christine Bernier 10/10/2023 at 10:25 AM

          . I have not yet received my order. I would like to know why.
          THANKS my ordre Number is zr1943 on septembre th 25th
          Christine Bernier
          bernier3.c@gmail.com

        • Jay Jennings 10/21/2023 at 10:16 AM

          I have not received my order. What's the problem? Iwany my money back. You are scammets

        • Lizbeth 10/27/2023 at 01:44 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Jan 11/10/2023 at 11:43 PM

          I've not received anything from them either, I ordered Sketchers three pairs, should have realised it wasn't going to be delivered ever, I have reported it to the fraud department and sketchers, so annoyed with myself 🤬

        • pamala neal 04/19/2024 at 02:39 PM

          this is bull sh t i ordered 3 bracelets and 2 rings still don't have them and lost $50.93 .i have contacted the BBB on this so called company .ya all need to send me my stuff or give back my $$$$$.

        • Abii 04/23/2024 at 07:02 AM

          You can also try calling your bank or cc company and asking them if a refund through Chargeback is possible:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #650786 05/31/2023 at 03:16 PM

        Komow.online, reuuns.online these are fraudulent websites.i ordered shoes but they issue me fack tracking number and after long time i could not get my order.
        -------------------
        Komow.online and reuuns and shekey are frauds.

        Url / Website : shekey.online

        Reply
      • Bilal Mughal 06/08/2023 at 04:24 PM

        My order number E237063 not received why 55 dyes any problem address problem srach my location sir syed Road mirpurkhas sindh pak china furniture house ok

        Reply
      • Report #654561 06/12/2023 at 05:15 AM

        Nu am primit produsul comandat și platit.
        -------------------
        Am primit un număr de colet fals . Nu răspunde nimeni la mesaje.

        Url / Website : drmdf.online/products
        Pseudonym : GPD pocket

        Reply
      • Report #654931 06/13/2023 at 01:31 AM

        ‘Cheap’ electronics
        -------------------
        My mum and cousins fell for this and bought some Sony noise cancelling headphones.

        No shop online name, their T&Cs point to a different Germany-based company from their URL domain but they charge US dollars.

        Their order confirmation comes from a different URL domain and says Sony Corporation. Clicking on the Check Order Detail button took me to an error page although it works for my cousin who placed the order, probably phishing.

        Url / Website : jerrysf.online
        Pseudonym : Clearence sales


        Reply
      • Dee 06/30/2023 at 09:46 AM

        Completely a scam

        Reply
      • Bilal Mughal 07/03/2023 at 06:50 AM

        Sir any problem you not good online shopping this my order


        Reply
      • Isaac 07/03/2023 at 04:39 PM

        These are scammers they post clearance sales to lure people using low prices but in turn take payment without selling you a product

        If you contact their customer services they deny your order and they take your money

        Reply
      • Report #662104 07/03/2023 at 05:01 PM

        Latest BOSE products for a cheap price to lure customers, once the order is placed the product is never shipped.
        -------------------
        This is a faulty purchase and I expect a refund from the seller.

        Url / Website : bose2023.com
        Pseudonym : Bose Corporation


        Reply
      • Rico 07/03/2023 at 06:22 PM

        They are offering me a 70% refund. This seems very strange. Any recommendations about what to do?

        Reply
      • John Graham 07/12/2023 at 06:00 AM

        I think I have been scammed by this Californian company, purporting to sell Skechers shoes at very low prices. Their website does not work and they have failed to reply to at least five emails I have sent them re an order I placed.

        Reply
      • Report #665541 07/13/2023 at 12:57 PM

        Firearm and bullets
        -------------------
        Truffa e vorrei i soldi indietro

        Pseudonym : c2c4a6a2a6e3957591a2d38771b89587

        Reply
      • Claude 07/18/2023 at 10:48 AM

        J'ai commandé le 5 juin écouteur jbl jamais reçu

        Reply
      • Report #666990 07/18/2023 at 12:03 PM

        paid but received no item

        Pseudonym : customerservice@quakei.com

        Reply
      • Report #667351 07/19/2023 at 10:34 AM

        bought simething that never came
        -------------------
        never received

        Url / Website : happynew.online

        Reply
      • Veronica 07/19/2023 at 10:51 AM

        Anyone got tracking codes? I received an email from customerservice@quakei.com with a tracking codes for my purchase....

        Reply
      • Ines 07/21/2023 at 03:27 AM

        i received a tracking number that was working but was delivered to a different adress not even in the same city. contacted them they apologised and said they would ship again. in the meantime i opened a dispute and got the money back within a couple of hours.... they still emailing me with 'your parcel will be shipped urgently' ahaha

        Reply
      • Report #668129 07/21/2023 at 09:58 AM

        Skecher trainer
        -------------------
        I ordered trough a facebook post looked genuine but each time I tried to get information where about my order was no reply then i got email saying it had been delivered to my address which it hadn't been. Apparently the same tracking number as the post shown above also.

        Pseudonym : Skechers Shoe


        Reply
      • Report #668214 07/21/2023 at 01:13 PM

        Skechers shoes clearance sale.
        -------------------
        You dont get them after ordering . Gives you a tracking ref. First time it asks for extra money to deliver and then says puts them into storage if u dont pay but cost increases if u go to pay.
        Complained and they gave a different tracking no. Which went to track718 with a magnifying glass inbetween. They want to access your personal details and say there was a mix up in distribution of the delivery address.

        Url / Website : quakei.com
        Pseudonym : Quakei.com

        • Su 08/27/2023 at 01:06 PM

          I ordered skechers they gave me tracking number and I never received shoes. Just email stating get in touch with royal mail and have a nice day.. I'm on my tenth email. Still no shoes or refund.

        Reply
      • Report #668791 07/23/2023 at 09:31 PM

        Ads was fot sketcker shoes.
        -------------------
        Ad showed shoes at close out prices.

        Url / Website : quakei.com
        Pseudonym : Dicks sports

        Reply
      • J.V 07/27/2023 at 08:45 AM

        Just realised I may have be scammed. Ordered Skechers trainers, charged in dollars. Not received confirmation or order details. Said on advert delivery would be 3 - 7 days been three weeks, not heard a thing.

        Reply
      • Val 07/29/2023 at 06:25 AM

        Can you get refund from Paypal ? my item not delivered and customers service is a complete farce
        Val

        Reply
      • Will 07/29/2023 at 01:49 PM

        If theres a hunch. Or a suspician about internet scams.

        Its a scam. Your mind isnt screaming scam for no reason.
        Literally. If its too good to be true. It is. At least with cheap name brand products

        Find an outlet nearby you. They will sell it right. Or find a thrift store.

        Reply
      • Chr 07/30/2023 at 01:38 AM

        How can i open a dispute with quauei??

        Reply
      • Report #672007 07/31/2023 at 08:54 PM

        Appears to be the legitimate skechers website. Bought items and was given a tracking number. Spoket to Australia Post and found that the item has been had been sent to Tasmania instead of Newcastle nsw..They informed me that at least 5 other people around Australia had been provided the same tracking number as of 31/7/23.
        -------------------
        Thus is a fraudulent site stay clear.

        Url / Website : skechshop.co2023.com
        Pseudonym : Sketchshop.co2023.com
        Telephone : 0

        Fraudulent site

        Reply
      • Report #672153 08/01/2023 at 07:32 AM

        no reply since I bought the order

        Url / Website : leg2023c-us.com
        Pseudonym : leg2023c-us.com


        Reply
      • Report #672795 08/02/2023 at 02:08 PM

        Lego Assembly Square
        -------------------
        I ordered and paid for the Lego Assembly Square on the 11th May. I was given a tracking number and website address. It showed delivered, but delivered to a completely different address. When i called Royal Mail, they said that the tracking number given was wrong, and this wasnt for my parcel.
        I have chased up many times and they keep saying to wait patiently and it'll be with me, which it isn't.

        Url / Website : jucarenia.md
        Pseudonym : Jucarenia

        Reply
      • Report #673036 08/03/2023 at 06:31 AM

        Via Facebook, website sells discounted Lego sets. No response after purchase No delivery/receipt of purchased goods!
        -------------------
        Royal Mail (RM) said goods delivered via trackig id were not for me, they said looks like a scam.

        Parcel tracking company https://www.track718.com reply that goods have been delivered to Bishops Storford RM office, this office does not deliver to South Yorkdhire. 718 may be part of the scam?

        Url / Website : sumumer.com
        Pseudonym : LEGGO2023

        Reply
      • Report #674091 08/05/2023 at 09:07 PM

        "Sketchers" shoes ordered July 10 2023. Tracking number provided LV811712922CN eventually showed item sent to Torquay (Harvey Bay Queensland), July 25. Several emails sent since then with no response from seller. Today searching for www.mxkswu.online reveals a warning about scam Skechers shoes, which is what I bought. https://malwaretips.com/blogs/mxkswu-online-scam-dont-fall-for-this-fake-skechers-site/
        -------------------
        This seller provides everything to look legitimate including order number and tracking number. There is no phone number related to this site that I can see.

        Url / Website : mxkswu.online
        Pseudonym : Quakei

        Reply
      • Report #674506 08/07/2023 at 08:06 AM

        Ordered two Lego sets it said they'd been delivered to newby in northern Ireland, I am on the isle of Skye
        -------------------
        Two Lego sets ordered tracking information said they had been delivered to northern Ireland

        Url / Website : leg2023a-us.com/collections
        Pseudonym : Lego

        Reply
      • Report #675009 08/08/2023 at 09:06 AM

        Advertising about Skechers shoes
        -------------------
        I orders shoes , I have receipt but I didn’t receive my order yet

        Url / Website : sketchshop2023.com
        Pseudonym : Sketches shoes


        Reply
      • Report #675528 08/09/2023 at 10:57 AM

        Pretending to sell Skechers shoes
        -------------------
        Totally fraudulent. Three orders placed within a few days of each other. No orders received and no response to emails

        Url / Website : sketchshop2023.com
        Pseudonym : quakei.com

        Reply
      • Jeet 08/09/2023 at 09:26 PM

        https://www.yrond.online/

        these scammer also manage this website as well. Email add : customerservice@quakei.com

        Reply
      • Report #676187 08/11/2023 at 06:20 AM

        They don't deliver
        -------------------
        They claimed that my parcel was delivered to a different address and don't take responsibility saying i must to contact the post office

        Url / Website : sketchshop2023.com
        Pseudonym : Skechers Shoe

        Reply
      • Report #676869 08/13/2023 at 11:02 AM

        Address Chase business centre 39-41chase side London N14 5BP
        -------------------
        I bought sketchers shoes from the website on July 8 with tracking number LV800000197CN worth 70pounds and cant track or trace it

        Url / Website : sketchshop2023.com
        Pseudonym : Sketchers

        Reply
      • Report #677956 08/16/2023 at 09:02 AM

        selling Sketcher shoes
        -------------------
        I replaced and order then the website disappeared

        Url / Website : 2023sketchsteps.com
        Pseudonym : 2023sketchsteps.com
        Telephone : +966561615163

        Reply
      • Report #678548 08/17/2023 at 02:52 PM

        End of line shoes sketchers
        -------------------
        Sent something to rochester to get tracking numbers and make it look just sent to wrong place .
        Just tell you via email to contact post office .

        Url / Website : osdfawe.online
        Pseudonym : Rh*osdfae.online

        Reply
      • Report #679347 08/20/2023 at 09:05 AM

        They pretend to sell Skechers shoes
        -------------------
        They pretend to sell Skechers shoes at a very great price.
        I placed the order payed for it 57.94$ and they sent me a tracking code for Royal Mail LV829980805CN.
        I called the Royal Mail gave them the code and said it is a generic code for Bolton and without a name on the parcel.
        I placed the order for Harpenden.

        Url / Website : 2023sketchsteps.com


        • Lee Taylor 09/20/2023 at 06:50 AM

          I have stupidly been scammed by these people too.
          I was given the same tracking number and was delivered a mere 266 miles away from my actual address.

        • Debs 10/27/2023 at 04:02 AM

          Same. Sent tonnes of emails asking for refund. But they are just saying in post!!

          I ordered 1 pair thankfully in May. Its now nearly November

        Reply
      • Report #679760 08/21/2023 at 11:05 AM

        Sale of Shoes by DICKS Sporting Goods
        -------------------
        Purchased shoes for $19.90. Amount of $24.89 was taken from the bank account.

        Url / Website : compliment-cite.com/pages/404
        Pseudonym : DICKS Sporting Goods

        Reply
      • Report #680551 08/23/2023 at 07:08 AM

        selling Skechers product
        -------------------
        I already paid the shoes and they send it to another country.

        Url / Website : zvntfew.online/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : AIMARK LTD


        Reply
      • Report #680821 08/23/2023 at 05:28 PM

        Claiming to sell goods which don't arrive.
        -------------------
        Goods purchased from the company do not arrive

        Reply
      • Report #683430 08/30/2023 at 12:46 PM

        This website luvveme poses as a popular hair website site but when you purchased it takes you to a different page..

        Url / Website : luvvme.com
        Pseudonym : Luvvme


        Reply
      • Report #683661 08/31/2023 at 05:30 AM

        Sells football jerseys at cheap rates. Tracking numbers provided and updated by numerous tracking sites including Track718 to say the package delivered when it has not been.
        -------------------
        Its a scam but the illusion of a tracking number and it being updated every few days gives the scammers time to take your money and beyond the point of refund. No access to the website and all the postal tracking companies do not want to know. Im not sure are they part of the scam or just incompetent.

        Url / Website : bdfwer.online
        Pseudonym : BDFWER

        Reply
      • Report #684368 09/01/2023 at 09:59 PM

        Order 4 shoes nike
        -------------------
        They r on face book with th same info shoes 4 less

        Pseudonym : Nike

        Reply
      • Report #684487 09/02/2023 at 08:21 AM

        Ever since i ordered from here its been saying closed

        Url / Website : luvvmehari.com


        Reply
      • Report #684668 09/03/2023 at 03:45 AM

        The site offers fake discounts and offers for international products in order to deceive the humiliated consumer. who buys online, but the site seizes the amounts without delivering any product in return.

        Url / Website : makeupi.online
        Pseudonym : makeupi.online/ Sneaker Sale


        Reply
      • Report #685075 09/04/2023 at 09:00 AM

        Welcome to jvocej , the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives.

        Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today.

        We believe that each and every one of our customers is extremely important to us. We make it a point to listen, learn and deliver based on our customer's needs and expectations.
        -------------------
        As you can notice from the domain name, this is not the official website of Nike; however, this is a Chinese scam online shop pretending to sell Nike shoes at unrealistically low prices to lure customers in by stealing their money.
        The email address provided on this website is connected to another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644121
        Any content or data is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from the official Nike website as well.
        Customers run the risk of receiving counterfeits or nothing at all from this website.

        Url / Website : jvocej.online
        Pseudonym : NIKE


        Reply
      • Report #686228 09/06/2023 at 08:30 PM

        They offered rings at an extraordinary low price of $6.99, they used Kay Jewelers as their logo and it seemed very legitimate.
        -------------------
        I waited for confirmation of shipping and every time I would look it up all I got was the original order confirmation.

        Pseudonym : Kay Jewelers

        Reply
      • Report #686771 09/08/2023 at 03:42 AM

        12 wigs for $59.00
        -------------------
        I am so upset.

        Url / Website : wigfavorite.com
        Pseudonym : Wig favorite


        Reply
      • Report #687121 09/08/2023 at 09:21 PM

        Wigs at a big discount price for a very well known website
        -------------------
        Very disappointed

        Well known website for selling wigs.

        Reply
      • Report #687509 09/10/2023 at 06:27 AM

        Candy bars from Hershey
        -------------------
        I bought 30 dollars worth offull size candy bars and keep getting an email sayong they willbe delivered . It says$16.99 for 24hr delivery its now almost a week.

        Url / Website : quakei.com
        Pseudonym : Hershery candy bars

        Reply
      • Report #687535 09/10/2023 at 08:44 AM

        A Skechers clearance
        -------------------
        We got scammed by 145 dollars by a fraud order from that website . The money was taken out from my credit card.

        Url / Website : compliment-cite.com/pages/404
        Pseudonym : Skechers


        Reply
      • Report #688055 09/11/2023 at 03:32 PM

        I was scammed by who i thought was hey dude,and it was not legit..$39.99 total
        -------------------
        I would like if possible someone to look into it and refund me

        Url / Website : heydude.com
        Pseudonym : Hey dude


        Reply
      • Report #688635 09/13/2023 at 01:49 AM

        Any question? Feel free to contact us.

        We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact customerservice@quakei.com
        -------------------
        I have placed an order and paid.

        Pseudonym : Pretending to be a shein website

        Reply
      • Report #688881 09/13/2023 at 10:24 AM

        Ordered yesterday. Website is not working today.

        Url / Website : connces.com/1687830524312/orders/21061103623137384658637528?ordermark=6bd5cfebfc3d3ec5c555ead95eb9c21f7aa9a0b337dc55f83938034911cc9036
        Pseudonym : Conncess.com

        Reply
      • Report #689105 09/13/2023 at 10:50 PM

        There was an advert on Shein where clothes were being sold at promotional price. I have selected few items amounted 37.67 USD. Then i got a mail saying that i will receive the order within 4 to 5 days.
        But its been since 31 Aug i made the order but till now nothing has been received. Even i asked them by mail about the tracking number, they said order still in process. I would like to know if i can get my refund.
        Thanks for helping me
        -------------------
        Please block the website and try to see if i can claim back nd get my refund as i paid through visa card.
        Thanks

        Pseudonym : Customer service quakei
        Telephone : +23057898611


        • Jackie 09/14/2023 at 06:02 AM

          I place an order an paid with my visa card. However the order has not been received. Order 7437. Is this a scam and have I lost my money?
          How can I contact someone who can assist?

        • Jackie 09/14/2023 at 06:16 AM

          Order was placed with Shien, exactly the same scenario as the pervious person.

        Reply
      • Report #689272 09/14/2023 at 07:53 AM

        Was toydepot2023.com - claimed to sell Lego but just takes money and gives false tracking numbers.
        -------------------
        Was toydepot2023.com - claimed to sell Lego but just takes money and gives false tracking numbers. The item sent was labelled as a 200gram faucet, sent to an address we did not provide them. Have argued for 2 months with them over it.

        Url / Website : imkpacts.online
        Pseudonym : CUSTOMER SERVICE

        Purchased, not sent
        Also purchased,  not sent
        And 3rd. All bought same day.

        Reply
      • Report #689908 09/15/2023 at 01:18 PM

        I ordered a product from Lego-2023 and did not receive the product.
        -------------------
        Don't order from this site.

        Url / Website : lego-2023.com
        Pseudonym : lego-2023
        Telephone : +23057898611

        Reply
      • Report #690422 09/17/2023 at 02:55 AM

        عرض احذية وهمية للشراء
        -------------------
        تم الشراء ودفع المبلغ ولم يتم ارسال الطلبية من اكثر من اسبوعين

        Url / Website : compliment-cite.com
        Pseudonym : Sneaker Sale
        Telephone : +966595981200

        Reply
      • Report #691112 09/18/2023 at 05:52 PM

        J’ai passé une commande dans leur site et je n’ai toujours pas reçu la commande

        Url / Website : shnfim.com
        Pseudonym : SHEIN
        Telephone : +15145773096

        Reply
      • Report #691123 09/18/2023 at 06:33 PM

        Web scam selling wigs
        -------------------
        No traceable contact other than above email
        No response

        Url / Website : glueles-hair.com


        Reply
      • Report #691169 09/19/2023 at 12:59 AM

        A click theough that mimics Shein clothing. I paid for two jackets
        -------------------
        I am so worried they have my card details

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Shein
        Telephone : +27722560501


        • Diane 11/27/2023 at 08:44 AM

          I ordered a huge order in September from Shein Facebook site and it was delivered to wrong address . Dunno if this was a scam site .

        Reply
      • Report #691544 09/19/2023 at 05:15 PM

        I bought 2 wigs from them. I ordered it November 9 th and paid $10.98 for 24 hours and the products were $19.98. I would like my money back but I keep texting them and no text back but 1.
        -------------------
        They are scammers. How do I know when they are scamming people. There is also another person that bought wigs and never received her products

        Url / Website : glueless-hair.com
        Pseudonym : Inexpensive glueless wigs


        Reply
      • Report #691687 09/20/2023 at 05:48 AM

        I'm really disappointed because the ad was shown on Instagram. The world is not to be trusted

        Url / Website : niatehe.online
        Pseudonym : Niatehe wigs clearance


        Reply
      • Report #691733 09/20/2023 at 07:40 AM

        Advertised as Shein Clothing site and orederd and paid.
        -------------------
        Scam clothing site posing as Shein.

        Pseudonym : SHIEN

        Reply
      • Report #692154 09/21/2023 at 06:47 AM

        Ze verkopen gymschoenen voor heel goedkoop, maar leveren niet.
        -------------------
        Ze houden mensen aan het lijntje

        Pseudonym : Skechers

        Reply
      • Report #692474 09/21/2023 at 11:45 PM

        Clothes by SHEIN
        -------------------
        They display promos and offer great rebates u keepon buying n there is no order details once paid

        Url / Website : huangzerong111.myshopline.com/password?redirect_url=%2f
        Pseudonym : SHEIN

        Reply
      • Report #692849 09/22/2023 at 01:48 PM

        Never delivery and never refunded
        -------------------
        Please report to international police and arrest them immediately

        Url / Website : bose2023.com

        Reply
      • Report #693470 09/24/2023 at 10:53 PM

        They were selling clothing for so much less!
        -------------------
        It was on Facebook the ad!
        I fell into it thinking it was legit. I made orders on two separate dates with two order numbers. I never received anything. Last email from them said this,
        Hello, the order is still being prepared, the tracking number will be issued later, please wait patiently, thank you.
        Have a good week.

        Kind Regards
        Customer Service Center

        Pseudonym : They used the name Shein clothing store


        Reply
      • Report #694006 09/26/2023 at 05:09 AM

        رقم التتبع يظهر تم التسليم على الابليكيشن ولكن على أرض الواقع لا توجد شحنه من الأساس وارقام التتبع مزيفة
        -------------------
        احتيال لقد تم الدفع ولم صل شئ

        Url / Website : zvnte.online
        Telephone : +201221598459

        Reply
      • Report #694261 09/26/2023 at 12:48 PM

        I paid $9.98 for three clueless wigs each and was given a tracking number and every time I check it’s saying delivered and I haven’t received anything
        -------------------
        I file I’ve been scammed as there is no phone number, website or customer service site or number and when I click on the email address they gave me it comes up as scam

        Url / Website : wulun111.myshoponline.com
        Pseudonym : Luvvme Hair

        Reply
      • Report #694368 09/26/2023 at 09:31 PM

        I have not yet received the package I ordered and it's been 3 months.
        -------------------
        They might give you a fake tracking number.

        Url / Website : track718.com/en/detail?nums=blgj0000195096yq&cb=1603
        Pseudonym : DSGTYU & Track718
        Telephone : +642108380868

        Reply
      • Report #694380 09/27/2023 at 12:09 AM

        Semt my package to Massachusetts i orderd a wig
        -------------------
        They tried taking more money today for some sports company

        Url / Website : lovme.com
        Pseudonym : Hair
        Telephone : +19802051503

        Reply
      • Report #695018 09/28/2023 at 09:47 AM

        Clothes, shoes, mirrored shein website
        -------------------
        This is the second time I’ve lost money due to scams on social media or the internet. Got me for $100 in total.


        Reply
      • Report #695622 09/30/2023 at 02:51 AM

        I paid 43$ for my order and mentioned received but never did for skechers shoes. The website is redirecting now to amazon where no order shows. The tracking number is wrong
        -------------------
        This website is a scam

        Url / Website : quakei.com
        Pseudonym : Sneak23
        Telephone : +96171085308


        • liza 10/25/2023 at 07:11 AM

          is this company a scam as i ordered goods from them and still have not received it and i did pay for it

        Reply
      • Report #696727 10/03/2023 at 08:38 AM

        Selling if they are SHEIN
        -------------------
        I think this is a scam. They have an advert via SHEIN for black friday. We have orderd some items. Took the money...

        Url / Website : guooz.com

        • Van 10/05/2023 at 08:10 AM

          I have ordered for $70 items and never received a response from them. they are a fraud, how can I get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #697968 10/06/2023 at 06:24 AM

        Ordered Clothing via facebook and paid for it and then received an email confirming the order. But when I clicked on the Check order detail button it gives an error 'This site can’t be reached'.
        neither can I contact them via the customer service address at customerservice@quakei.com. There are also numerous reports on the web that this address is a scam.
        -------------------
        There are also numerous reports on the web that this address is a scam. Please can you confirm

        Url / Website : fashiongirs.com
        Pseudonym : SHFIN on facebook

        Reply
      • Report #698457 10/07/2023 at 06:24 PM

        Hey Dude shoes for half price, like a close out deal
        -------------------
        Ordered in August, no product, checked e-mail, website does not exist

        Pseudonym : Hey Dude

        Reply
      • Report #698527 10/08/2023 at 05:50 AM

        I bought a few items, sent my monet using my credit card. Never received anything (got the information that the delivery had been sent to a different address).
        -------------------
        What should I do? Can I get my money back?


        • Ann 10/08/2023 at 05:57 AM

          Same here they have used several company names tracking read delivered but it was 300miles away from where I live. Raise a dispute with your bank, you should get it back

        Reply
      • Report #699111 10/10/2023 at 02:50 AM

        Sneakers bought, never delivered. Same complaints as others... Received order confirmation email and tracking number which forces you to download a tracking app called 17TRACK but still no valid tracking.

        Url / Website : t.17track.net/en
        Pseudonym : customerservice@quakei.com
        Telephone : +351915466796

        Reply
      • Report #699259 10/10/2023 at 10:13 AM

        https://xiezhenyu111.myshopline.com/password?redirect_url=%2F
        -------------------
        I thought it was Wayfair until I received my emails confirmation.

        Url / Website : shoplineemail.com


        Reply
      • Report #699264 10/10/2023 at 10:26 AM

        Fake SheIn site linked to Hong Kong
        -------------------
        All the links take you back to Amazon

        Url / Website : shnfim.com
        Pseudonym : Quakei or Shopline or Moozumi or Mecloth

        Reply
      • Report #700096 10/12/2023 at 02:26 PM

        Há mais de um mês comprei um telefone e até hoje não chegou. Contacto o Fornecedor customerservice@quakei. com e mandam-me prergunta ao transportador STAR-WISH que diz desconhecer o numero da remessa do artigo, pelo que creio ter sido BURLADO.
        -------------------
        Creio tratar-se de um site FRAUDULENTO.

        Reply
      • Report #700117 10/12/2023 at 03:47 PM

        customerservice@quakei.com
        diamonriing.com
        yangdanqi222.myshopline.com
        -------------------
        They managed to get $31.96 out of me. Sent me false tracking # with link to TRACK718 and tracking # of XXWUS0000810130YQ. Found on facebook.

        Url / Website : client.aftersales-center.com/dispute/apply?id=1710734424902778882
        Pseudonym : yangdanqi222.myshopline.com

        Reply
      • Report #700592 10/14/2023 at 06:36 AM

        It all starts with you ordering something from their website and after you have ordered , few days later they ship your order to completly different adress, they dont even say the address, just city(where it has been delivered to), and after that they basically keep ignoring your emails.
        -------------------
        The website is called "siaemily.com" and they usually have massive sales but when you order something from them, at first everything seems fine but few days later they say that your package has been delivered but it has delivered to completly different address , and when you try to contact them, they just keep saying that your package has been delivered to your address and blah blah blah, so basically not only they waste your time by replying for forever but also they take your money and dont suggest a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #701232 10/16/2023 at 11:56 AM

        Facebook, advertising and website
        -------------------
        Uses Luvme in ads but is not the real company checkout payment is under womenhairwigs.com I ordered 4 items paid and have not received.

        Url / Website : womenhairwigs.com


        Reply
      • Report #702591 10/20/2023 at 09:30 AM

        There was an advert on Shein where clothes were being sold at promotional price. I have selected few items amounted 22.99 USD. Then i got a mail saying that i will receive the order within 4 to 5 days.
        But its been since 15 September, i made the order but till now nothing has been received. Even i asked them by mail about the tracking number, they said order still in process. I would like to know if i can get my refund.
        Thanks for helping me
        -------------------
        I just want a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #703509 10/24/2023 at 07:57 AM

        They have an advert via SHEIN. We have ordered some items. Took the money and i have never received the goods

        Url / Website : guooz.com
        Pseudonym : online clothing store

        Reply
      • chippie 10/29/2023 at 03:20 AM

        i made my order in May 2023 and now its October 2023 and yet what a surprize i dont have my order , my Order number is E2311593 and it was an order for Lego for my son's 6th Birthday in June .

        Reuuns are a Complete Scam !!!!

        Reply
      • Report #713772 11/24/2023 at 01:53 PM

        Any question? Feel free to contact us.
        We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please
        (Using Shein as a website name as well)
        -------------------
        I definitely have been scammed. They make use of track718 for shipping with a false tracking no.....

        Url / Website : shnfim.com
        Pseudonym : Shein Fall Clearance


        Reply
      • Report #718315 12/07/2023 at 09:38 AM

        The same way they scammed me with Skechers shoes. I've been waiting for them for a three months, apparently I won't get them.

        Pseudonym : Sneaker sale
        Telephone : +385989147092

        Reply
      • Report #719537 12/11/2023 at 10:23 AM

        Welcome to sinhotchoice.com, we are an online store specializing in wooden garden beds and metal garden beds. We provide high-quality, beautiful and practical garden bed products, hoping to help you create a perfect garden.
        Our team consists of a group of professionals who love nature and plants. We believe in the positive impact of implants on quality of life and health, so we always strive to provide you with the best implant solutions. On our website you can find garden beds in various sizes...
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been found on multiple other deceptive websites, some of which have been flagged here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644121
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=customerservice%40quakei.com#search-container
        The website claims to be an online clothing website offering low priced items however scams people out of their money by failing to deliver their orders.
        The website has nothing to sell, the pictures have been stolen and the content is being duplicated
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : sinhotchoice.com
        Pseudonym : sinhotchoice


        Reply
      • Report #727264 01/04/2024 at 07:37 PM

        They have a website on the presence of selling clothing. It shows SHEIN. Tried to trace my order. They said it was lost and they re sent it. It will come in 30 days. The site clearly states that it will come in 3 to 5 days.
        -------------------
        I have paid for all items already.

        Url / Website : guooz.com
        Pseudonym : Clothing sales


        Reply
      • Report #734030 01/24/2024 at 10:07 AM

        🎉𝐒𝐡𝐞𝐢𝐧 𝐂𝐥𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐒𝐚𝐥𝐞
        🔥Super value promotion, clearance sale!
        🔥More choices up to 90% off
        🥳Good quality with an affordable price
        🔥 Don't miss this chance to save big!
        ✅Comfortable ✅Stretchy ✅High quality
        -------------------
        This is not the real Shein website nor is it affiliated with Shein in any way.
        The contact email address is in fact linked to another fake shop that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644121

        The product pictures seem to have been sourced from various other shops and the rest of the content on here is full of plagiarism.
        Everything on here is on sale which is just too good to be true.
        Stay away as this is a scam

        Url / Website : shinfgirls.com
        Pseudonym : Shein


        Reply
      • Report #736943 02/01/2024 at 02:04 PM

        Post items to buy.. stopped my bank card against them for Fraud of R971
        -------------------
        SHNFIT WINTER SALE10667 Shipment Status Updated

        Url / Website : shnfit.com
        Pseudonym : shnfit.com

        • Terra_1216997 02/09/2024 at 09:21 PM

          I wrote to Shien regarding another order and asked the question if they use a different email address and ordering number sequence, to which they reply no - its a fake website.

        • Vikki 02/12/2024 at 05:04 PM

          I just got scammed by them. I pray they will get what they deserve.

        Reply
      • Report #739787 02/11/2024 at 05:00 AM

        I ordered goods online - portray to be Shein.
        -------------------
        They are also portraying to use DJL as their couriers.

        Url / Website : shnfit.com
        Pseudonym : SHNFIT


        Reply
      • Report #743611 02/23/2024 at 02:35 PM

        Sells clothes etc... you pay them they provide a tracking number. Which is false you can also see their FB page with all reviews that no customer received anything and were given false trackings
        -------------------
        Let me know if you require the communication as its the same false information

        Url / Website : shinfgirls.com/collections/hot-sale-2024?fbclid=iwar2nmy-lgr67mk7itnwhvhfuijv63omwumk3th4hfd2mdpqz40tij1w6gtk
        Pseudonym : Selling stuff but doesnt deliver and giving false tracking

        Screen grabs about the revies

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.