Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
soolinen.com sales@soolinen.com
| Date | 05/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@soolinen.com |
| Pseudonym | Soolinen |
| Url / Website | https://soolinen.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | What We Do: Soolinen.com designs and makes chic plus size dresses and outfits. We provide custom make service for every customer. Our designer team: Talented designers from China, Japan, France, Italy and India. Fabrics We Use: Natural linen & cotton fabrics are frequently for our designs. |
| Comment / Review | Customers of soolinen have reported that they did not get what they ordered most of the time, it's either the wrong color, the wrong size, no tag lower quality product or a combination of all of that. A lot of the products listed on here are on sale and the product images were taken from other websites. The website is missing important contact information like a physical address or even a phone number. The content is poorly written as well. Stay away as this is a scam. You can read more about the customer reviews of Soolinen here: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/soolinen.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #708715 11/10/2023 at 01:26 PM
Beautiful clothes. They charge you but never deliver. There’s a name, Kate, as its contact. Beijing time. BS.
-------------------
I suspect this is one of many scams in Facebook.
Pseudonym : Soolinen.com
Telephone : 0
up votedown vote
stella lowe 07/01/2025 at 05:08 PM
I ORDERED A DRESS ,PLAID RUFFLED PRINT PATCH DRESS @ $58 AND 2 MONTHA AGO AND HAVE NOT GOT IT YET
up votedown vote
ELLIE 07/17/2025 at 04:29 PM
I ORDERED 2 BLOUSES ON JUNE 26, 2025, AND DID NOT RECEIVE THEM YET. I E-MAILED THEM TWICE AND TO DATE, NO RESPONSE. IF THIS IS A SCAM, HOW CAN WE RECTIFY THIS, I.E., WHAT AGENCY SHOULD WE REPORT THESE SCAMS TO?