Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
arithmeticp.com support@arithmeticp.com
| Date | 05/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@arithmeticp.com |
| Pseudonym | arithmeticp |
| Url / Website | https://arithmeticp.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to arithmeticp.com. We are a husband (Shawn) and wife (Erin) team passionate about crafting, finding and sharing our rustic/farmhouse home decor to make your house a home. We are also developing our mini lifestyle boutique which will suit the fun, relaxed side of your lifestyle. My husband Sean and I have two children. We met at Tarleton State University in Stephenville, Texas (a small college in Texas known as the rodeo capital of the world) and have been in touch ever since. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like it's selling home appliances but in reality it's a scam, the store wide discounts are just bait. They are also using copied content that already was spotted on multiple other fraudulent websites, it also has really absurd typos and mistakes indicating that this was made by someone that's not even proficient in english. Manner trading co., company limited is the one managing arithmeticp. com, this company is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams. Stay away from this website and don't place any orders here
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jesus flores III 07/18/2024 at 10:34 AM
Dear sir/madam, I am trying to purchase several of your items but it has proven to be very difficult. Could you give me some suggestions on how to purchase several items please
up votedown vote
Noel Manning 04/14/2025 at 11:34 AM
Do not have anything to do with this website. Frauds and totally unethical.