SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+15874096432

Date05/09/2023
Telephone+1 587-409-6432 (ou 0015874096432) (more info)
Comment / ReviewAnna Grace from Boston. She is a project manager at IDG. She will ask you to go on Telegram to message as that is easier. She will seem very convincing. It seems that there were a few other numbers of her but this is a new one. She will try to reach out to her friend and then when you say you are not them she will say "What a coincidence" and try to become friends. I did not get far with it but I did confront her. I have pictures if anyone requests.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 587-409-6432

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 587-409-6432
Country
Canada
Territory
Alberta
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mike 06/25/2023 at 12:25 AM

      I was also connected to the same one we talked for several months. She always would send me poems at night. I cut it off she gave me a scam site to do nodes on which is not legal in the United States

      Reply
    • Dave 08/07/2023 at 09:27 PM

      coinweg.com/#/home. She tried to get me for every penny I have. Her trading strategy was supposedly flawless. She sent me a pictrure of her coinweg wallet. It was worth over 4.5 million. Her Chinese name allegedly is Fala Chen. She's still trying to get me to trade with her so we have money for the family we're going to raise. I'm 66 years old.

      She was looking for her friend Mike when she accidentally texted me. And then of course we had to communicate on Telegram.

      Reply
    • T. Daves 11/28/2023 at 01:47 AM

      She did the same thing to my husband. She was looking for a friend mike through text. She sent her picture then apologized. I find out later my husband was texting with her for a month

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.