SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tusers.com service@futurelikes.com

Date05/02/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@futurelikes.com
Pseudonymluggage store
Url / Websitehttps://tusers.com/
Scam contentsAt tusers, we are committed to providing our customers with high-quality everyday products that are sustainably and responsibly sourced. We believe that we have a responsibility to our customers and the environment, and we strive to make a positive impact through every step of our business.

==> COPIED CONTENT
Comment / ReviewBe careful; this is a scam website.The website is advertising luggage sets at very cheap prices, but it's trying to scam people out of their money.
The website's email address is linked to another fraudulent website registered here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627956
The prices are too good to be true, the pictures are stolen, the content is copied, and the contact information is fake. This is not a trusted online shop.
Sooner or later, this website will deceive its customers, either with poor-quality items or non-delivered orders.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #627956 03/30/2023 at 09:46 AM

        2103 E 49th St, Vernon, CA 90056
        -------------------
        Their ad was showing on Facebook saying sofa sales which I ordered but they do not have any contact information just the address showing on bottom of the page
        2103 E 49th St, Vernon, CA 90056

        Url / Website : wayfairsofa.shop
        Pseudonym : Wayfair


        Reply
      • Report #646351 05/18/2023 at 03:31 AM

        At mesaup, we are committed to providing our customers with high-quality everyday products that are sustainably and responsibly sourced. We believe that we have a responsibility to our customers and the environment, and we strive to make a positive impact through every step of our business.

        Responsible Production and Streamlined Processes:

        We understand the importance of responsible production and have implemented sustainable practices in our manufacturing processes. Our products are made ...
        -------------------
        This may look like a great opportunity to grab some luggage set for your upcoming vacation but this store is not the safest option to do so.
        Everything is cheap, suspiciously cheap and the lack of contact information such as an address or a phone number is alarming.

        Furthermore, this website was created about two months ago making it very young and making these clearance sales that they are advertising look even more sketchy.
        They are running ads on facebook but have little to no actual social media presence.

        Their product pictures are taken from online stores like aliexpress, i want you to also keep in mind that ali express is selling some of these suitcases for 415$ dollars.
        This store is too good to be true and possibly a scam.

        Stay away.

        Fraudulent email : service@mesaup.com
        Url / Website : mesaup.com
        Pseudonym : Luggage Store


        • Sherif 05/20/2023 at 05:57 PM

          لو سمحت انا طلبت اوردر ولم احصل على رقم الشراء ولا اى معلومات عن الطلب

        Reply
      • Report #648776 05/25/2023 at 11:03 AM

        A scam online store
        -------------------
        The website is pretending to be Macy's and selling various types of products at unrealistically low prices.
        Surprisingly, there are no pictures available on the website, and this is a huge red flag.*
        The email address they provide is linked to another scam reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627956
        Be careful, and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : vihcvj.shop


        Reply
      • Report #651706 06/03/2023 at 11:18 AM

        htetkyawmyohtet985@gmail.com
        -------------------
        This is completelt scam site, takes our money and not sent any product.

        Fraudulent email : service@mesaup.com
        Url / Website : mesaup.com
        Pseudonym : Luggage Store
        Telephone : +959787877765


        Reply
      • Report #654491 06/11/2023 at 11:52 PM

        Pretending to be a Store Bed Bath and Beyond , supposedly selling discount furniture.
        -------------------
        This is not a legitimate website , they are looking to steal information from people , credit cards, personal information etc

        Url / Website : ofgood.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Bed bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Urmil 06/14/2023 at 01:18 AM

        Now they sponsor add on facebook with the big name of Bed, Bath and beyond for home item selling very cheap and sending too much follow up.

        Reply
      • Report #659669 06/26/2023 at 07:53 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com .Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com .

        Enjo...
        -------------------
        This website is part of a network of chinese fraudulent sites that are spearheaded by the shell company Fadel Beatty Limited.
        This company is quite notorious for running shopping scams where they would charge your card without ever shipping a thing to you or shippig a lower quality product, you can read more about Fadel Beatty here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=FADEL+BEATTY+LIMITED#search-container

        They are not affiliated with Bed Bath & Beyond, in fact the email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654491

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : lecityi.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #664135 07/09/2023 at 11:06 PM

        HISTORY
        A family-owned company started in 1958, Bed Bath & Beyond® is headquartered in Eau Claire, Wisconsin and has more than 300 home improvement stores located in Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, West Virginia, Wisconsin, and Wyoming. Today, ed Bath & Beyond® is known throughout the home improvement industry as the low price leader; it's no wonder our famous slogan Save BIG Money!® is so widely known and ...
        -------------------
        They used bath bed & beyond closing stores to take advantage of people and pretending to be affilated witt tge comany. This fraudulent website goes as far as have fake tracking # and make you believe your items are coming and it says my furniture was delivered and it was lies. And when you contact customer services email because no phone number is provide its a generated email saying your item is on the way. Then i emailed again after tracking my order it said item on the way. If this was legit they would have new that. I really feel so stupid especially being a mother of 3 i new better but please i really don't want any other people making this stupid mistake

        Url / Website : lecityi.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Telephone : +17068403779

        Leather sectional
        Outdoor furniture
        Outdoor furniture

        Reply
      • Ann Underwood 09/05/2023 at 05:21 PM

        I ordered a bath vanity for 39.99 and they took the ,39.99 out of my bank 4 times and never sent me anything and they want give my money back , can U help me please annunderwood79@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Ange 10/03/2023 at 07:57 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #701571 10/17/2023 at 11:24 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are an...
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been found on another website reported here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640904
        The website is trying to entice customers with low-priced items to steal their money and credit card information.
        The website actually has nothing to offer; however, the pictures you see on the website and in their ads have been stolen from other websites.
        Despite them purporting to be British, they are actually based in China, and customers will never be able to get a refund or return the items if they ever receive anything.
        The content used has been used before by thousands of scam websites, some of which have been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+#search-container
        Please be careful and do not order... Read more

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #704971 10/30/2023 at 03:49 AM

        At Balsam Hill, our mission is to empower the next generation to embrace the spirit of adventure. We believe in creating innovative and exhilarating products that inspire children to explore, dream, and discover the world around them. With our cutting-edge technology and commitment to safety, we strive to provide thrilling experiences that ignite their imagination and nurture a lifelong love for adventure.
        -------------------
        Numerous scam websites have been circulating on Facebook recently, falsely claiming to be affiliated with Balsam Hill. These fraudulent websites employ the Balsam Hill name, logo, and product images in an attempt to deceive customers into thinking they can purchase Christmas trees at significantly reduced prices. In reality, these websites are nothing more than scams designed to lure customers in and unlawfully obtain their money. They have no legitimate products to offer.

        Every picture, piece of content, or piece of data is being stolen from Balsam Hill's official website and does not belong to this fake website.
        The provided email address is not domain-specific and has been found on other deceitful websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640904
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627956
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654491
        please be careful and... Read more

        Scam Website

        Reply
      • Report #712721 11/22/2023 at 03:25 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website's conatct email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640904

        At a first glance this website appears to be an online christmas decorations shop where they're selling christmas trees and more all for the lowest of prices.
        Excessive discounts are nothing more than a poor business practice that scammers and sleazy businesses use to get you to lower your guard thinking that you got yourself a great deal.
        The content that they are using can also be traced back to numerours fake chinese shops that were already reported here on Scamwatcher.

        This is likely a scam as they did not even provide us with a physical address or any social media hyperlinks for their business.

        Stay away.

        Url / Website : xmassstore.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.