Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.dailyrosy.com info@dailyrosy.com
| Date | 05/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@dailyrosy.com |
| Pseudonym | DailyRosy |
| Url / Website | https://www.dailyrosy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our seed shop! We offer a wide variety of seeds for your gardening needs. Whether you're looking to grow vegetables, herbs, or flowers, we have something for everyone. Our seeds are carefully selected to ensure that they are of the highest quality. We work with trusted suppliers to bring you seeds that are non-GMO and free from harmful chemicals. We believe that everyone deserves access to healthy and safe seeds for their garden. |
| Comment / Review | It looks like a flower seed store that also sells other types of gardening products, but in reality it's not a legitimate store. All of the products are on sale and the pictures look like they were taken from other websites. The content present on the website can be found on other fraudulent websites as well. The parent company behind this website is actually supic company limited which is actually a shell company that is used by chinese scammers as a front to hide their online fraudulent activities. Stay away from this website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
izzy 07/04/2023 at 04:12 AM
Hello did not receive order no #CJK8025
up votedown vote
BECKV 08/19/2023 at 03:28 PM
Spent nearly $40 on seeds. Package arrived with tiny wrapped packages of seeds with no label and no instructions. Tried twice to grow seeds, only 2 types grew and NO flowers. Just leaves. Probably weeds. Do NOT buy from this site.
up votedown vote
Joan 10/25/2023 at 06:35 AM
Never received order at all and cpildnt get respnse from company
up votedown vote
marge 11/09/2023 at 04:04 PM
Never received my order.. Would like to know why????
up votedown vote
Cml 04/16/2024 at 12:48 PM
Ordered 2100 seeds between 3 differences types. $55 worth and got tiny little packs smaller than the size of my palm.
up votedown vote
Jorge 10/22/2024 at 09:07 AM
Stopped by Australian Customs due to lack of description of seeds .. and required packaging!
NOT at all happy