Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
criticfairnever.com service@gipperre.com +17079687685
| Date | 05/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@gipperre.com |
| Pseudonym | criticfairnever |
| Url / Website | https://criticfairnever.com/ |
| Telephone | +1 707-968-7685 (ou 0017079687685) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Online store that's selling various items at really low prices |
| Comment / Review | down here you can find an extensive report on another fraudulent website that's using the same email address that's present on this one: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640848 Although this store is not using amazon as bait, it still is very sketchy with all of those discounts and the product images that are not even theirs not to mention the copied content ofc. if it's way too good to be true, it probably is fake. Stay away and don't place any orders here
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #640848 05/02/2023 at 08:48 AM
Why your products are selling on big discount?
Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thousan...
-------------------
For a website that's using the Amazon name they put in the bare minimum effort for this to even start looking believable.
The only form of contact information they provided on their website is an email address that does not even match the website, there was no address provided either.
The store itself has this store-wide sale that also does not make any sense, most of the products don't even belong together and honestly how can an electric bike cost 40$.
Stay away from this website as it's way too good to be true, not to mention that the content they have here is actually copied from other fraudulent websites.
The kicker here is that the phone number they gave out is just a google voice number that was already spotted and reported for fraudulent activity on multiple websites, you can read more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=1+4086343221#search-container
Don't place any... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641517 05/03/2023 at 11:16 PM
Selling high quality guitars for under 50$. States it is due to Amazon.com overstock.
-------------------
Unable to contact phone number. Email doesn't match site.
Fraudulent email : service@fanybag.com
Url / Website : microfonix.com
up votedown vote
Report #642061 05/05/2023 at 10:16 AM
🔥Hot sale🔥
Mother's Day sale up to 50%
Select the product you like and add it to the shopping cart
TOOL BOX
Buy 2 more items and save 10% off Buy 3 more items and save 20% off Buy 4 more items and save 30% off
-------------------
The website lists all of its products on sale at extremely low prices to persuade customers to buy from them. However, once the customer pays for the items, the seller takes the money and disappears without sending anything.
The website is already full of red flags: its email address does not match the domain name, it seems to be linked to another non-existent website, its pictures are stolen, and its content is being copied.
The phone number provided is out of service and has already been reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/641517
Be really careful and do not order or put your information here.
Fraudulent email : service@epoexhelp.com
Url / Website : drumbench.com
Pseudonym : DRUMBENCH
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
LEA OUELLET 05/07/2023 at 06:40 PM
i MAKE AN ORDER FOR A FLOOR LAMP TIFFANY AU MONTANT DE34.93 LE 03-05-2023 AND I HAVE RECEIVED ANY THING AGAIN,
HE TAKES ME ABOUT 12 OR 15 DAYS. CAN YOU HELP ME. AND THE SITE WAS LEGACIESTARTSNOW.COM
up votedown vote
MayB 05/08/2023 at 11:27 AM
Hey, Lea Ouellet, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam and request a refund with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #647108 05/20/2023 at 11:11 AM
DIY Raised Garden Bed Kits — $9.99+
-------------------
This is another fake website for the same people
Url / Website : ywareideal.com
Pseudonym : DUTYWAREIDEAL
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Heather 06/02/2023 at 11:46 PM
Has it been confirmed that this gripper received .com is truly a scam?
up votedown vote
Report #651626 06/03/2023 at 05:47 AM
selling cheap whisky (warehouse clearance)
-------------------
another Facebook scam why are they allowed to let this keep happening
last time I was caught with Amazon pallet scam
Fraudulent email : support@gipperre.com
Url / Website : lookfairaccord.com/pages/contact-us
Pseudonym : gipperre.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jerry 07/03/2023 at 03:17 PM
paid for idems and did not hear from anyone its been 14 days whats up with my order
up votedown vote
Benjamin Rivera 06/03/2023 at 01:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Desiree 06/12/2023 at 04:45 PM
Is this telephone number for onlinesalesstuff sell ostrich lounge chairs
up votedown vote
xx 06/26/2023 at 10:26 PM
This is definatly a scam websight, don't order from here, you will just lose money and not recieve any thing you order
up votedown vote
Report #660725 06/29/2023 at 01:12 AM
Discount liquor
-------------------
I ordered discounted liquor as a going out of business sale. They sent a tracking number and delivery by Canada Post. It was delivered to Ontario instead of BC according to the tracking number. I have contacted them at the above email and replied that they will re-route the courier. It is not a courier it is postal. Same thing happened to my husband ordering on the site.
Url / Website : faithwarehotel.com
Pseudonym : Aurora
up votedown vote
ST 07/04/2023 at 07:53 AM
Dinnermaze.com is the same issue. Do not buy it is just a con
up votedown vote
Report #662542 07/04/2023 at 09:23 PM
Allocated bourbon or whiskey at cheap prices.
-------------------
Was charged almost one hundred dollars for nothing.
Fraudulent email : support@gipperre.com
Url / Website : eversupplywhere.com
Pseudonym : DIONYSUS
up votedown vote
Report #662888 07/05/2023 at 03:10 PM
This is a advertised to be a liquor wholesaler site. The prices advertised lure people in with unbelievable prices. The site looks very professional (Macy's but one has to really check the fine print for contact information.
-------------------
I made the order for purchases of Scotch and bourbon whiskey. I called the advertised company Macy's Wine shop and was told that they only sell wine and nothing else. There was a wine purchase advertised as a promotional item for buying over three items advertised regarding whiskey's.
Fraudulent email : support@gipperre.com
Url / Website : livenunionbright.com
Pseudonym : livenunionbright
up votedown vote
Wendell 07/13/2023 at 01:22 PM
Placed an order on 6/20/23. Haven't received any product yet. I've tried reaching them through their telephone number but get a continuous busy signal.
up votedown vote
Report #663060 07/06/2023 at 06:29 AM
Clearance sale
Due to the improper management of this store and heavy debts. all the inventory in the store will be quickly cleared and sold.
-------------------
The website claims to be having a clearance sale and selling whisky bottles at low prices. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The website is a total ripoff. Once customers place an order, the seller will take the money but will never send them anything.
The contact information provided is fake and has been found on multiple scam online shops. which means customers will never be able to contact customer service and request a refund.
The pictures, content, data, and every single detail on this website are lifted from other online stores.
Please be careful and do not order from them.
Fraudulent email : support@zionrvrent.com
Url / Website : needhelponthemove.com
Pseudonym : WHISKEY SHACK
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #663310 07/06/2023 at 05:19 PM
They claim to be located st 42 Berry St in NY and offer hugely discounted liqour. 42 Berry St in NY only location is in Brooklyn and is a cleaners. They somehow get valid USPS tracking numbers for the exact city, state and zip code the items are to be shipped to and say thats your tracking number. They bill through babethrive. The p# goes beep twice, the website 800 # is a robo medical bracelet #. They say theyre in NY but it takes 20-30 days to ship in the US? Not even to Alaska or PR does it t...
-------------------
Avoid the scammers!!!
Fraudulent email : support@gipperre.com
Url / Website : liveunionbright.com
Pseudonym : Liveunionbright aka whiskey shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #664010 07/09/2023 at 10:00 AM
They claim to be having a clearance sale. I can't contact him through phone. I looked at your website and it's telling me that it's a fraudulent website.
-------------------
If you have any idea how I can get my money back or if I will let me know. I'm calling my bank now.
Fraudulent email : support@zionrvrent.com
Url / Website : wwwneedhelponthemove.com
Pseudonym : Clearance sales
up votedown vote
Channy 07/15/2023 at 12:18 PM
now they are using a different website with the same number called "Singfairmaster.com supposedly selling guns very cheap
up votedown vote
Report #666060 07/15/2023 at 12:26 PM
They are supposedly selling guns and ammo extremely cheap
Fraudulent email : support@gipperre.com
Url / Website : singfairmaster.com
Pseudonym : singfairmaster.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sadler 07/16/2023 at 04:33 PM
Gee an $1800 CMMG Banshee for $60 not to mention a Barrett .50BMG for pennies on the dollar for a $10k rifle, Nah, not a scam at all...
up votedown vote
Channy Taino Figueroa 07/17/2023 at 06:10 AM
That's exactly what I said
up votedown vote
Report #668389 07/22/2023 at 06:58 AM
Advertises cheap whiskey. Didnt recieve any shipping information then when i asked I got some made up info from China post. When I kept pushing, the shipping info was updated and then saying delivered to the Northern Territory. When i asked what happened I was told to wait 3 days. Every time I've asked a question, I have been told to wait 3 days. Total scam
-------------------
Total scam that I am embarrassed to say I fell for.
Fraudulent email : supprt@zoinrvrent.com
Url / Website : needhelponthenmove.com
Pseudonym : Whiskey shack
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669231 07/25/2023 at 01:28 AM
Whiskey advertise
-------------------
Keep sending email but no response
Fraudulent email : support@gipperre.com
Url / Website : openhausepast.com/pages/contact-us
Pseudonym : Advertisement in facebook regarding liquor
up votedown vote
Report #671684 07/31/2023 at 06:47 AM
Fake water feature scam.
-------------------
The website claims to be having a clearance sale of water features at low prices. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The website is a total ripoff. Once customers place an order, the seller will take the money from their bank account but will never send them anything, they provide you with a random tracking number so that you think it is genuine. However it was someone else’s and they can use the same tracking number multiple times so that you fall for their game.
The contact information provided is fake and has been found on multiple scam online shops. which means customers will never be able to contact customer service and request a refund.
The pictures, content, data, and every single detail on this website are lifted from other online stores.
Please be careful and do not order from them as it is 100% a scam.
Fraudulent email : support@zionrvrent.com
Url / Website : lostoclothing.com/pages/contact-us
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Adrian 08/15/2023 at 04:22 AM
This is a total scam. You will get emails from Jane confirming everything is in order and then told you can track the goods coming from China. It will eventually show goods having been delivered but nothing ever arrives
up votedown vote
Report #710475 11/15/2023 at 06:03 PM
I came across this site by looking for Nike Dunks. I paid $20 for knock-offs. I never received anything. I did not enter the site through the domain name above - if I had, I would have known better. When you click on the link you are brought to a new page, and the company is called "JUICE." The sneakers are not listed as a current product, but the following link is the one I landed on.
-------------------
https://awardsportsguy.com/products
I received a confirmation email:
"From: Romantic
"Jane" wrote back to me and requested a few things from me in order to claim the insurance. WHICH I WILL NOT BE GIVING HER AS I AM NOT AN IDIOT. (See attached.)
I am hoping this post will make a difference.
Fraudulent email : support@epoexhelp.com
Url / Website : awardsportsguy.com
Pseudonym : Jane
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #723393 12/21/2023 at 05:56 PM
Keep sending emails and then no reply when requested full refund.
Fraudulent email : support@gipperre.com
Url / Website : liveunionbright.com
Pseudonym : liveunionbright
Files for this comment