SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tacern.com tacern@rygtu.com

Date05/01/2023
Fraudulent emailtacern@rygtu.com
PseudonymTacern.com
Url / Websitetacern.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothing from Marshalls
Comment / ReviewI tried to contact website & got a"fraudulent website" alert

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Apple 05/22/2023 at 12:36 PM

      Ordered a small amount of clothing approx $60Cdn
      They sent a tracking number
      Eventually (20 days) the tracking site said it was delivered to us on a date that we were home and also said we signed for it
      They won't identify the delivery company
      Requested a refund
      Then they start bargaining 50% refund
      Then 70%
      Avoid at all cost
      Scam

      Reply
    • gigi 05/22/2023 at 01:08 PM

      exactement la même chose pour moi

      Reply
    • Minerva 05/24/2023 at 10:19 AM

      I ordered four blouses. It all came out to be $26.87. I was like wow that’s a good deal that was on April 1, 2023 they sent me my order number they confirmed everything cool I kept tracking it, then 05-05-2023 it says that it was delivered in at mailbox country yard front door porch so I sent them an email stating that I do not have a front porch due to the fact that I live in an apartment complex and I live in the third-floor May 10th 2023 I received an email from them. The one who contacted me back. Her name is Emma she writes thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. I am sorry to hear that you have not received your package despite the tracking information indicates that it has been delivered in such case we advise our customers to check with their neighbors or family members who may have excepted the package on their behalf, it is also possible that the carrier may have delivered the package to a different location such as a front desk or mail room if you are unable to locate the package after checking those options, let us know and we will investigate the matter further with the carrier we may also file a claim to cover the cost of your order in the event that the package is lost or stolen during delivery my response to Emma was already went around. Nobody knows about my package. I would not be going through this. Had your carrier delivered it to the correct address, so please do your investigation so that you can refund my money. Thank you Today is May 24th, ... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #648453 05/24/2023 at 11:23 AM

      I ordered clothing and never received my order. When I try to track shipment the website doesn’t allow me to. Also everything is in Chinese.
      -------------------
      Website in Chinese. Unable to track package. No phone number to call

      Reply
    • Sharon Carter 08/22/2023 at 09:10 AM

      I also placed an order on 4/22 and received an order #. My order was for $39 and I never received any of my order and cannot get in touch with them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.