SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fallinher.com

Date03/02/2023
PseudonymFallinher
Url / Websitefallinher.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFour dresses that look nothing like the photos on the website and are not sized properly.
Comment / ReviewThey ship you clothing that is poor quality and nothing like what is pictured on their website. Nowhere on the website do they list a contact phone number or mailing address for returns. Their webs says to contact them for return instructions, but when I did they wouldn’t give me a return address. Instead, they offered me a 10% refund on my $160 purchase! When I refused that, they offered 20%, but then stopped responding to my emails. I reported them to PayPal because that is who I used to make the purchase. Hopefully, they can help me get my money back.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #602812 02/02/2023 at 03:14 AM

        they are deceiving customers out of their money by sending them items that do not match with the pictures posted
        -------------------
        The website is an online store claiming to be offering discounts however deceives customers with poor quality items that do not match with what they ordered
        the website's content is copied and the pictures seem to have been stolen as well
        they claim to be operated by UMALL TECHNOLOGY S.A.R.L however this french company information is fake and has been used by many other fraudulent websites

        Fraudulent email : fallinher@onlineservice.vip
        Pseudonym : fallinher

        Fraudulent website
        customers reviews
        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #640147 04/30/2023 at 01:15 AM

        The clothing you eventually receive is nothing like what you order!
        I have emailed the company requesting to return and requesting a refund and they are saying this is unavailable
        -------------------
        Stay away from this company!
        It is a conn
        The clothing you eventually receive is nothing like what you order and the company then refuses a refund

        Fraudulent email : fallinher@onlineservice.vip

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.