SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.panymore.com support@panymore.com

Date04/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@panymore.com
Pseudonympanymore
Url / Websitehttps://www.panymore.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are an accessories store, manufacturer and online retailer supported by millions of highly engaged customers in 131 countries around the world.

We are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bringing you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest and unique products and the helpful and great services to our valued customers.

If you purchase from our store, here is what you can expect:

We offer a Best Price Guarantee.

We serve you with commitment to good quality and friendly customer service. We appreciate the opportunity to serve you and hope you to enjoy your experience with us.
Comment / Reviewwith no contact information other than a generic lookinng email address i find it hard to trust a jewelry store that's trying to shove more and more discounts down my throat the more i browse it.
Every product is on sale, i understand that they have a disclaimer that it's just the color that's gold not the material somewhere in the website itself, but, every product says silver on it, with material codes and everything.
False advertising? yes
should you buy? No

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #666975 07/18/2023 at 11:24 AM

        Scam online shop
        -------------------
        This online store is advertising on Facebook for women's dresses at $3, claiming to be offering discounts. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The website is trying to lure people in by taking their money without sending their orders.
        The website is a scam, and customers run the risk of losing their credit card information along with their money.
        The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online shops.
        The email address provided is linked to another scam online shop, which means the website is linked to a scam network.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/638063
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : esdarith.shop
        Pseudonym : esdarith


        Reply
      • Report #674482 08/07/2023 at 06:48 AM

        Shocking bad quality items ,the company lie about the contents and selling sterling silver that’s is actually steel
        -------------------
        Poor quality items

        Pseudonym : panymore.com

        Reply
      • Report #674483 08/07/2023 at 06:50 AM

        The website offer fake sterling silver items ,no refunds are available
        -------------------
        Poor quality items,not stealing silver

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.