SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fuzefly.fr officialgolddreams@outlook.com

Date02/17/2023
Fraudulent emailofficialgolddreams@outlook.com
Pseudonymfuzefly
Url / Websitehttps://fuzefly.fr/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe Gold Dreams has operated long enough to know what their customers prefer. We started our company to simply offer quality shaggy rugs and pillows accessible for everyone with an affordable price.
Comment / ReviewThe website is trying to scam people out of their money by pretending to sell quilts and blankets at very cheap prices.
The website was operating as https://theglowyofficial.com/, but changed the domain to https://fuzefly.fr/.
The website has a very low trust index of 1%, and its domain has a very short life expectancy.
The content and data are being copied, which means their policies are fake too.
A genuine company would have its own text and content.
Be cautious and do not fall for them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jen 04/13/2023 at 08:40 PM

        I have been scammed by this company. I urge anyone interested in Gold Dreams or Fuzefly product - DO NOT ORDER, THIS IS NOT A REAL COMPANY.

        Reply
      • Linda Allen 04/24/2023 at 01:42 PM

        I ordered from this website, although from a social media ad, have not received items and they are not replying to my emails.

        Reply
      • Report #637721 04/24/2023 at 01:52 PM

        Selling bedding which seems to be shipped from china, the charge seens to be sent to murcia in Spain and their contact number is an american prefixed number.
        -------------------
        Hopefully the credit card company will reimburse me. I am generally quite cautious online shopping but their setup is very convincing, and their website is still asvertising goods. You just dont get them delivered and the company ignores you

        Pseudonym : The Gold Dreams interior design store
        Telephone : +12602159164

        • Deanna 05/11/2023 at 04:40 PM

          Yep, My daughter has been scammed too - no bedding and no response…

        • Sarah 05/12/2023 at 03:38 PM

          I have also been scammed by this ‘company’. Bought from a social media ad, they do not respond to emails.

        • Tania 05/18/2023 at 08:40 AM

          I have also been scammed as well it’s disgusting

        • Lolo 06/03/2023 at 10:05 AM

          I'm also very cautious with online shopping I even set up a virtual for this specific purchase. I'm upset with myself because I ignored my gut feeling about them. If you're thinking of buying rather not.

        • Aksa 08/09/2023 at 03:48 AM

          Same, i saw their advert on instagram and bought a bedsheet 5 months ago. I received a confirmation email of my payment and order is shipped email but never heard back from them since.

        Reply
      • Sarah 05/12/2023 at 03:37 PM

        I have also been scammed by this ‘company’. Bought from a social media ad, they do not respond to emails.

        Reply
      • EileenW 05/12/2023 at 05:59 PM

        The logo looked similar to Costco warehouse> price for flower beds too good to be true.

        Reply
      • Karen 05/13/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Item never arrived, neither did any response from my numerous emails! SCAM don’t buy from this compan!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.