Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
affyexo.com support@affyexo.com
| Date | 04/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@affyexo.com |
| Pseudonym | affyexo shop |
| Url / Website | https://affyexo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | affyexo is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience. |
| Comment / Review | The website looks rather reputable, but appearances can be misleading. They pretend to sell desk lamps, but the items are overpriced, and probably this is a dropshipping business. Many customers have raised concerns about them, complaining about never receiving their orders. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other stores, and probably they have nothing to sell. The website refers to Meledo Company Limited as its parent company; however, this company is fraudulent and has been linked to many other scam websites. It's also known to be a shell company owned by Chinese scammers and has been reported before by many people. https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews Be careful, and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #641874 05/04/2023 at 07:46 PM
Selling hand made floating chairs
-------------------
As has reviews from alleged customers and pictures of the chair in various alleged customer home.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JR 05/16/2023 at 11:36 AM
Definitely a SCAM. You buy they send you rubbish then refuse to refund.
up votedown vote
Lavinia 05/18/2023 at 10:34 AM
Yes me too.... i could see myself floating in that chair. Hahaha, Serve me right.
up votedown vote
D Nicholson 05/23/2023 at 06:18 AM
I ordered from this site on April 20th and have not received my goods, what can I do?
up votedown vote
MayB 05/24/2023 at 06:23 AM
hey D Nicholson, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam and request a refund via chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lavinia 06/21/2023 at 08:05 AM
I bought the Hammond chair at €52, should of known it was a scam. Checked the companies details and came up with Asl*Affyexo… it’s such a shame as I sell on fb and other social media’s and very rarely get any sales. These scam companies must be making millions. So many ads on fb selling the same product under different names. I can’t even remember the name of the company who I made my purchase with!!… Anyway, I feel a bit better just having a vent about it 😊
up votedown vote
Stuart 07/03/2023 at 09:27 AM
We ordered 2x's and never arrived. They said it was delivered. It is a scam. Disputed with cc company and we rec'd full refund. Avoid Affyexo