SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qvc.com dev@suieue.com +17654999576

Date01/27/2025
Fraudulent emaildev@suieue.com
PseudonymQVC
Url / Websiteqvc.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 765-499-9576 (ou 0017654999576) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI ordered (3) Remote Controlled, Folding Scooters - in (3) different colors for $29.99 ea, but with buying more, you got a discount. When all was said & done, I was charged $55.00 Total for all 3.
I knew that they were to be delivered by today, 1/26/25, & when not done, I dug deeper & saw the scan ⚠️ I was afraid wouldn't happen.
Comment / ReviewI just saw the deal & wanted scooters for my parents & myself.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #808966 12/10/2024 at 03:25 PM

      Website offered Different items stated.They were with q v c They are not affiliated with q v c
      -------------------
      Do you worry of any QVC advertising Dyson?Send vacuum or weekend or travel bags.It looks just like the q.V c ads and it was on television

      Reply
    • Angela 12/11/2024 at 04:57 AM

      I got the same thing but they used Amazon

      Reply
    • terri law 12/18/2024 at 07:54 AM

      i order a ps slim and the said it was on the way andihavent receive it yet and i was wondering where it is comig from

      Reply
    • Ed 12/18/2024 at 07:44 PM

      its apparently coming from China. I spent the money knowing this might be a total scam, but since it was so cheap i took the risk. I got a feeling I'm out that money now.

      Reply
    • Amy Handaly 12/23/2024 at 10:49 AM

      This email is fraudulent. I cannot believe how a company could do that to people. I'm so upset.

      Reply
    • Deb 12/23/2024 at 11:30 AM

      I got taken for Christmas trees by them. They even sent tracking info but it was in Chinese. I have tried diffrent ways to contact them. Im just out the money. They looked real with QVC ads.

      Reply
    • georgia 12/29/2024 at 07:44 PM

      is are to think I have lost money to these people I tracked the package it ended up in Minnesota and I live in Oregon!!!! live and learn I guess.

      Reply
    • N/A 01/22/2025 at 10:16 PM

      It should be a crime to scam hard working people.

      Guess im a victim of fraudulent advertisement

      You live and learn ✌🏾

      Reply
    • Dee 01/24/2025 at 04:29 PM

      Did anyone ever get there product they ordered or there money back??

      Reply
    • Table 01/29/2025 at 02:33 AM

      dev@suieue.com I lost money purchased a games table I certainly hop karma catches up with them quickly!

      Reply
    • Vester B 01/31/2025 at 11:21 AM

      Thought they was legit as they were advertising thru smartnews. QVC logo with amazon shopping and shipping. Cashapp wont refund the money as they said product was delivered. It wasnt and they only spent 3 days investigating this fiasco


      Reply
    • Report #828913 03/04/2025 at 04:55 AM

      Selling treadmills
      tracking number WUYOU02222488817
      trace parcel via https;//t.17track.net/en#nums=WUYOU02222488817
      item shows as delivered but not to address provided
      -------------------
      Item never arrived.

      Fraudulent email : support@dellberry.com
      Pseudonym : QVChsr

      Reply
    • Report #830714 03/11/2025 at 05:13 PM

      01/18/2025 Advertised as QVC.com
      IT'S NOT QVC!
      Ad that I clicked on from the newsbreak app which was totally fraudulent for an electronic, remote controlled, motorized scooter.
      The news app origin is China.
      I've deleted the app, of course.
      -------------------
      The scooter was being advertised for $29.99, very cheap. My disabled mother needed one at the time.
      They got her cc number that didn't seem to work, so i entered mine also. They charged both cards, and sent nothing.

      Pseudonym : Qvc.com ONA*KIEURS COM KINGTON UK

      Reply
    • John 03/13/2025 at 06:26 PM

      I ordered a LegXercise machine that said it was a QVC ad over a month ago and have not received.. seems to be a scam from all these comments. The email was dev@suieue.com

      Reply
    • Lihau 03/14/2025 at 06:59 PM

      You're absolutely right! You leave and learn.

      Reply
    • Report #833300 03/23/2025 at 06:51 PM

      Website selling merchandise with free gifts if you buy something
      -------------------
      Paid for 2023 razor phone

      Url / Website : bdiues.com
      Pseudonym : Amazon


      Reply
    • maxi 03/24/2025 at 02:48 AM

      Look at the (only, still existing) webshop bdiues.com as an example. Click on terms and conditions, NO company details! Click on the contact page, NO company details!

      Absolute BASIC lesson webshopping:

      -> No company details? DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Company data cannot be checked? DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Advertisement from a social? DON'T BUY THERE!
      -> Recommended on a social media ? DON'T BUY IT!
      -> Recommended by influencer(s)? DON'T BUY IT!
      -> Free (Gmail/Outlook/Hotmail) contact address? DON'T BUY THERE
      -> Webshop with "opening hours"? Products come from Asia!
      -> Delivery time longer than 3 days? Products from Asia!
      -> No return address? Products from Asia!

      And the best tip ever: Buy at your local store! You can see, fit, feel, test the product and is there a complaint? The local store depends on customers and usually solves this quickly. You look forward to seeing them return!

      Reply
    • Ljb 03/24/2025 at 09:34 AM

      SCAM …. Why is QVC putting up with this and not backing their faithful customers?

      Reply
    • Brenda Kimberly 04/09/2025 at 11:29 AM

      Definitely a scam! They got me as well. The qorse.part ia Cash App qoild not reduns my money! Qont happen again! God saw this, He is not pleased!!!!!

      Reply
    • Akashdeep 04/21/2025 at 01:51 PM

      Big scam be aware everyone

      Reply
    • Akashdeep 04/21/2025 at 01:54 PM

      Big scam be aware everyone this website Amazon

      mailto:dev@suieue.com

      Reply
    • Pgs 04/26/2025 at 06:06 PM

      Just too good to be true! They used QVC to advertise Skechers for $19.00.

      Reply
    • Jon 05/23/2025 at 03:47 PM

      Is this a scam,

      Has anyone received anything

      Reply
    • Report #846728 05/24/2025 at 03:39 PM

      Ordered got tracking number then order disappeared and tracking number no longer working
      -------------------
      When they gave me tracking it was shown onlu in Chinese letters

      Url / Website : amazon.dev/suieue.com
      Pseudonym : Dev@suieue


      Reply
    • Eric 05/27/2025 at 03:26 PM

      I had and order for some shoes and they sent the emails with Amazon logo. They wont answer emails and today package said delivered but wasnt

      Reply
    • Lulu 05/27/2025 at 04:00 PM

      Same it had an Amazon logo
      My whole order disappeared and its a new website and all now

      Reply
    • Jones 06/16/2025 at 08:21 PM

      Oh my god I bought it for 60 dollars and it's a scam wow that's cruel

      Reply
    • Jones 06/16/2025 at 08:22 PM

      dev@suieue.com?subject=''&body=''give me my money back

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.