Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@hc-cspool.com Cici support, Belle support
| Date | 04/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@hc-cspool.com |
| Pseudonym | Cici support, Belle support |
| Scam contents | Cici (HCYJ) 2023/4/21 GMT+8 11:07 Dear customer, Thank you for contacting us. After inspection, we found that your package has indeed arrived at your local post office and indicated that it was delivered properly. Attached is a picture of the latest logistics information for your verification. If you have not received the package, please try to find your package in the following two ways: 1. Please contact your local post office and provide your name, address and tracking number: AG183624137CN . 2. Please check with your neighbours and family members and ask if they have signed the package for you. If you still cannot find the package after trying these methods, we recommend negotiating the claim with the logistics company because your package may not be delivered to you in time due to negligence. If you cannot successfully coordinate with the logistics company, please contact us, and we will help you deal with it in time. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/4/20 GMT+8 21:42 Hello, The tracking site indicated that it was delivered on 4/17/23. I have not received anything as of 4/20/23. Please confirm shipping information or refund please. Sent from Mail for Windows Cici (HCYJ) 2023/4/8 GMT+8 14:02 Dear customer, We are sorry to hear that you want to cancel the order. However, your parcel has been shipped out, so we cannot cancel the order or issue a refund to you. The tracking number is AG183624137CN under the carrier China Post. You can track the shipping information through the following URL: Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en. If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly. DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/ FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/ After you receive the product, you can open it to look and maybe you will like it. If you really don't like it or don't need it and want to return it, you can contact us to provide you with our return address. We apologize for any inconvenience caused. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/4/7 GMT+8 21:07 Refund please Sent from my iPhone Cici (HCYJ) 2023/4/7 GMT+8 14:59 Dear customer, We are sorry to hear that you want to cancel the order. However, your parcel has been shipped out, so we cannot cancel the order or issue a refund to you. The tracking number is AG183624137CN under the carrier China Post. You can track the shipping information through the following URL: Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en. If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly. DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/ FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/ After you receive the product, you can open it to look and maybe you will like it. If you really don't like it or don't need it and want to return it, you can contact us to provide you with our return address. We apologize for any inconvenience caused. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/4/6 GMT+8 22:50 Please refund as I cancelled the order Sent from my iPad Cici (HCYJ) 2023/4/6 GMT+8 13:04 Dear customer, Thanks for purchasing on our store. The package has been shipped out. The tracking number: AG183624137CN under the carrier: China Post . Please track the shipping information through the following URL: Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en. If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly. DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/ FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/ Please kindly wait 3-5 days for the shipping information updated on the tracking URL. It usually takes 6-20 business days to arrive after shipping out. Please keep your phone open in case the carrier cannot contact you. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/4/5 GMT+8 20:46 Please refund my money immediately to prevent action to the FCC? Sent from my iPad john schmidt 2023/4/5 GMT+8 20:00 Please advise on delivery or cancellation of order. Thanks Sent from my iPad Cici (HCYJ) 2023/3/29 GMT+8 19:45 Dear customer, Thanks for contacting us. Due to the excessive number of customers who are currently sending letters, our service personnel are temporarily insufficient. We are urgently seconding service personnel, and we will reply to your emails exclusively by humans within 24 hours. We are very sorry and really hope you can understand, thank you. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/3/29 GMT+8 17:21 Hello, I decided I didn’t have the room in our yard. Thanks Sent from my iPad Cici (HCYJ) 2023/3/29 GMT+8 15:07 Dear customer, Thanks for purchasing on our store. We are so sorry to hear that you would like to cancel your order. Could you please tell us why you want to cancel your order? Your reply is essential to us, and we will do our best to improve our service. Please don't worry. Once getting your reply, we will deal with it as soon as possible. If any inconvenience caused to you, please kindly understand. Looking forward to hearing from you. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/3/28 GMT+8 20:30 Email address was johnvschmidt@hotmail.xom Sent from my iPad john schmidt 2023/3/28 GMT+8 20:02 The charges have been withdrawn from my account and the order number is in subject line. Please refund to my account Sent from my iPhone Cici (HCYJ) 2023/3/28 GMT+8 18:32 Dear customer, Thanks for contacting us. Sorry,we can't find your order. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/3/28 GMT+8 18:31 Johnvschmidt@hotmail.cox Sent from my iPad Belle (HCYJ) 2023/3/28 GMT+8 13:42 Dear customer, Thanks for contacting us. What is the contact email you entered when you placed the order? If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us again. Best regards, Customer Service Center john schmidt 2023/3/28 GMT+8 01:58 Hello, I need to cancel this order. Please confirm cancellation ASAP. Thanks Sent from Mail for Windows From: john schmidt Sent: Monday, March 27, 2023 9:26 AM To: support@hc-cspool.com Subject: Order QYMH-2408 Hello, I just placed an order and realized my email address is incorrect. Johnvschmidt@hotmail.com Order # Please confirm receipt Thanks Sent from my iPad |
| Comment / Review | Thread is here. I tried to cancel the order.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #630506 04/05/2023 at 08:04 PM
Took $200 n sent wrong $1 item to look like an item was sent.
Url / Website : amazonstorepro.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #630783 04/06/2023 at 11:24 AM
Ordered a garden planter with trellis.
I received a cheap pair of sunglasses
-------------------
Ordered a garden planter with trellis.
I received a cheap pair of sunglasses which are of absolutely no use to me whatsoever. Have given bank all details but am not holding my breath.
They seem to be advertising on FB under loads of different names
Url / Website : mementol.store
Pseudonym : Mementol store
up votedown vote
Nelia barrios 05/04/2023 at 05:36 PM
Dónde está mi paquete que no lo he recibido orden numero 00129065
up votedown vote
spinella carmelo 03/19/2024 at 10:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andy 04/05/2024 at 04:00 PM
This also has been happened to me. I have ordered and paid 3 jackets from 14 of December and not received anything. The email is support@exclusive-cspool.com.
Could someone please advise how to proceed to get the money back, if this is possible?
Thank you very much.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/07/2024 at 10:58 PM
Hi Andy,
If you made the purchase using a credit card, you can contact your bank or cc company and ask them if a Chargeback procedure is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Andy 04/08/2024 at 12:05 AM
Hi Abi,
This one gas been paid via Revolut.
Could you pkease advise?
Thank you very much for your support.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/08/2024 at 02:54 AM
According to their help center, you have to make a claim on the Revolut app within 60 days of the transaction :
https://www.revolut.com/en-NO/legal/buyer-protection-policy/
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632818 04/12/2023 at 10:54 AM
Items ordered are not item I received.
-------------------
Advertise items for sale that are not. End up sending you items not even closely related to what you ordered
Url / Website : amazonstorepro.com
Pseudonym : Amazonstorepro
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #636126 04/20/2023 at 12:32 PM
Ordered a planter box with arch trellis. They sent sunglasses(?)!? Then, they wanted me to accept a deal, since theyre not sending the ordered merch. They seriously emailed this to me:
"Cici (HCYJ)
2023/4/20 GMT+8 11:41
Dear customer,
We can't give you a return label because customs will charge us import duty and if we don't pay, we won't get the package and we'll lose more money. And the package may not be delivered to us accurately.
If you really don't want the package, you can sel...
-------------------
I had extensive email back and forth with them. I don't think there ever was an intention of sending the garden box.
Pseudonym : Cici (HCYJ)
up votedown vote
Rob 04/24/2023 at 08:19 AM
This looks almost identical to the emails I’ve been receiving. Have you been able to get a refund? I wasn’t shipped the correct item, I’m out $90 and am done with their ridiculous comments and 10% refund offers. I just need the refund and am looking for ideas from anyone successful
up votedown vote
Raja Babar 12/11/2023 at 04:07 PM
hi
up votedown vote
Raja Babar 12/11/2023 at 04:09 PM
I have placed an order. Can you give me some information on when my order will arrive?
up votedown vote
Raja Babar 12/11/2023 at 04:23 PM
when will Arive my oder
up votedown vote
Raja Babar 12/29/2023 at 01:33 AM
no arive my oder
up votedown vote
Uddin 01/16/2024 at 05:22 AM
I I have also reported about the same scam you can check my report.! so I have ordered from three different website almost $300 and I got order confirmation with the same email address from three different website which I have ordered I have ordered T-shirt shoes and pants it's almost 2 months ago I'm following with the scammer about the shipping and tracking number but same reply of got which some of you got the same reply I have additionally applied different email address which I have communicated with the scammer so maybe relevant or not I am going ahead with the complaint to the police about this I think they are ripping of poor innocent people.!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Uddin 01/16/2024 at 05:27 AM
They have offer me 10% discount I said no I need more detail can anyone send me the website please I will go ahead with the process to Police.!
up votedown vote
NADIR ABDALLA 02/20/2024 at 03:37 AM
Grace
From:
support@exclusive-cspool.com
To:
nadirkhogali@yahoo.com
Tue, Feb 20 at 10:04 AM
Dear customers.
thank you for your reply.
Due to our loss of product and shipping costs, and our warehouse being out of stock, we can no longer send packages and have to ask you to accept a partial refund.
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
Best Regards,
customer service center
up votedown vote
Uddin 02/20/2024 at 04:17 AM
As you can see I have submit a scammer report a month ago thanks for replying now as you can see have order almost $300 and if you have a issue with the product and shipping cost why are you continuously taking online orders shut down the ads on Facebook accepting orders on first place that is wrong and if you're selling this country you need to follow the law and the losses you have to give all the money back if the product Customer doesn't like you have to return with 15 days written policy. I need my money back $300 reply me here
up votedown vote
David P 02/23/2024 at 03:44 PM
I got the same type of email from the same email address. I filed a dispute on my transaction and received credit. Just file a dispute, CC company has to credit you after 15 days without receipt of your delivery
up votedown vote
Uddin 02/23/2024 at 07:29 PM
You meant dispute transaction to bank?
up votedown vote
Gabriela Taban 03/23/2024 at 08:41 AM
When will my order arrive?!!!
up votedown vote
Fernando 04/02/2024 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Binoy parackal joseph 04/15/2024 at 01:03 PM
When. Will. My. Order arrive ???