Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
itemling.com itemling@foodfier.com
| Date | 04/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | itemling@foodfier.com |
| Pseudonym | JCPenny |
| Url / Website | https://itemling.com/ |
| Scam contents | We value all our customers: Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service! Enjoy your shopping. |
| Comment / Review | It's a fake jcpenny outlet and there has never been a clearance sale where you can buy items one at a time for those prices in the history of the clearance business. Clearance at those prices is done in bulk, it's also done in a manner where the brand of the products that are being cleared is protected. This website is under the management of UMALL TECHNOLOGY S.A.R.L which is a shell company that chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activity, you can read more about onlinescam that hide behind this company here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UMALL+TECHNOLOGY+S.A.R.L#search-container Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Roxanne 04/21/2023 at 03:03 PM
Did I just get scam I gave my card number
up votedown vote
Melissa LaPointe Adkins 04/21/2023 at 03:17 PM
Contact your Credit card Company ASAP
up votedown vote
Donna 05/08/2023 at 12:53 PM
I placed a order on itemling in early April 2024 order number 1084 and i kept emailing them finally 2 days ago the said it was delivered. It was not delivered I buy on line all the time never had trouble until now I spoke to ups and uses and FedEx my neighbors no one knows about this how do I get my money back ? How is this legal that loser can continue to lie to us and steal our money when I know there are lots of people in the United States that get paid to make sure this does not happen. What am I supposed to do now.i work hard for my money and I can not afford to have it stolen