SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gzdbwa.shop info@gertsfi.shop

Date04/19/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@gertsfi.shop
PseudonymGLOBAL HOME
Url / Websitehttps://www.gzdbwa.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAbout Us

Welcome to gzdbwa.shop, your one-stop online shop. Our commitment to providing excellent quality products to our customers.
We are lucky to have the opportunity to get to spend our time doing something we are passionate about, which is finding new fun, unique and exciting things for kids. We originally opened in February of 2014 and have experienced tremendous growth and change, which is both amazing and scary at the same time.
Copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising electric cars at unrealistically low prices. Selling a $1,500 electric bike for just $38 That's way too good to be true.
In fact, the website is trying to entice online users with those prices in order to scam them. Its content is being copied and duplicated, and the pictures used are also being stolen.
The email address provided is connected to another scam website and does not match the domain name of this website.On their contact us section, they claim to be owned and operated by Supic Company Limited; however, this one is fake and fraudulent and has been found on multiple other scam websites.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #637207 04/23/2023 at 01:44 PM

        selling things at extremely low prices and with no delivery
        -------------------
        they got me. When trying to inquire by email, it says =the system is busy, EVERYTIME

        Pseudonym : gzdbwa.shop

        Reply
      • JJ 05/25/2023 at 12:57 PM

        Hello my orders i pay them £274,00 ponds for was not delivered on the shipping time they said it would be its bin months now so i bin sending them e mails ask for a full refund on all my orders and i have know reply for them which they have promised all of there costumers still i have no reply yet i can not too lose this money i have paid them do not know what too do help i

        Reply
      • Report #664407 07/10/2023 at 11:48 AM

        Advertisement said items were marked down due to deliveries from amazon not being made to addressee for various reasons
        -------------------
        Order confirmation with order number was received without tracking information and there is NO WAY to contact seller for verification of delivery... I received a failure notice from MAILER-DAEMON for each attempt made to contact seller about order.

        Pseudonym : GLOBAL HOME and CITY HOME

        Reply
      • Report #676514 08/12/2023 at 02:20 AM

        suitcase offer on City Home screen
        -------------------
        No way to cancel. No way to contact. Not legal / legimate web site.

        Url / Website : scamwatcher.com
        Pseudonym : City Home

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.