Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : archshoes.shop bargainshop@handicraftservice.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/18/2023
Fraudulent emailbargainshop@handicraftservice.com
Url / Websitearchshoes.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI went online to buy some Clark's Shoes. The website said it was Clark's website. Apparently, it was not.
Comment / ReviewThe address on there now is archshoes.shop. They give bargainshop@handicraftservice.com as the email address to ask for address to send returns. I received an error email back saying that it couldn't be sent. The shoes I received are hideous and are not the same shoes shown in the picture.

Other references
More info +

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Petra Rousu 04/18/2023 at 06:52 PM

      What a scam! Do not order their shoes. They are not Clarks or anything like it but a cheap knock off . It took about 3 weeks to get and they arrived in beat up wrapping. Cheap plastic, no brand ….should be worth $2.00. of course not way to return or getting your money back!

      Reply
    • elaine 05/06/2023 at 04:25 PM

      same thing happened to me, junk

      Reply
    • Jennifer 05/06/2023 at 05:06 PM

      I was able to report it to my bank and received a refund. I suggest you ALL do the same!

      Reply
    • Cynthia 05/21/2023 at 07:22 PM

      Complete scam! Shoes probably cost them $2.00 to make. My info was on the dark web a day after I ordered. They didn't respond to my request to return the shoes.

      Reply
    • Elaine 06/13/2023 at 04:52 PM

      they are still selling so called Clarks on Facebook, they are definitely not, they are junky plastic, I.m out $47.93. Sent them back and now I have nothing, Do not buy from them on Facebook.Site says. arch support, there is none, picture looks like suede, they are cheap plastic, They are a different inferior product JUNK

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.