Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
likeamaze.com service@martcompanys.com +7722854185
| Date | 11/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@martcompanys.com |
| Pseudonym | likeamaze |
| Url / Website | https://likeamaze.com/ |
| Telephone | +7722854185 |
| Scam contents | I bought three sunglasses from this website; they sent me a tracking number; however, it's fake, and until today, I haven't heard of them or received my order. |
| Comment / Review | The phone number is out of service, and the email address belongs to another website also marked as fraudulent. Do not make purchases from here; otherwise, you will be losing your money along with your credit card details.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jmc 11/12/2022 at 05:29 AM
i have not got my item
up votedown vote
jmc 11/12/2022 at 05:33 AM
how can you get your money back can any one help
up votedown vote
MayB 11/14/2022 at 01:59 AM
Hey jmc, You can get your money back with a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #570675 11/21/2022 at 10:14 AM
Scooter
Url / Website : amazebutoner.com
Telephone : +17722854185
up votedown vote
Report #601974 01/31/2023 at 09:43 AM
A fraudulent online store
-------------------
This Chinese online store claims to be selling various products and machines at low prices. It claims to be selling electric cars and scooters for less than $40.
The website is using this trick to entice people to buy and scam them later with a non-delivered order.
The contact information provided is fake and unresponsive.
The content, data, theme, pictures, and more are being stolen from other websites.
Stay away and do not trust them.
Fraudulent email : service@helpsinsure.com
Url / Website : masktrainer.com
Pseudonym : Masktrainer
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #609969 02/17/2023 at 05:01 AM
Smart night stand advertised for only $34.99 however never delivered
-------------------
The website is advertising on Facebook for a smart nightstand at only $34 and claims to be having a clearance sale. But in reality, they are enticing online users with unrealistic offers to persuade them into buying.Once customers pay for the item, the merchant takes the money and disappears without sending them anything.The website is already full of red flags. To begin with, its email address is unresponsive and is already linked to another website registered here as a scam: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/597652The phone number provided is out of service and has already been found on multiple other scams.The content and data are being duplicated from other online stores. Anyone can check them with a plagiarism checker.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops as well.
Stay away and be careful.
If you were scammed by these fraudsters, you should try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and provide them with the necessary screenshots so they can help you get a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Fraudulent email : support@martcompanys.com
Url / Website : depotspeller.com
Pseudonym :... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #634658 04/17/2023 at 08:57 AM
scamming people out of their money
-------------------
The website is impersonating Walmart and advertising for many products at low prices; however, they're deceiving customers by taking their money and never sending their orders.
The email address provided as well as the phone number are linked to another scam reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/609969
The content is being copied from other websites, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.Instead of purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese.
Be cautious
Fraudulent email : support@martcompanys.com
Url / Website : emivalue.com
Pseudonym : Walmart
Files for this comment