SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
oceanmild.com customerservices@oceanmild.com

Date04/15/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@oceanmild.com
PseudonymOceanmild
Url / Websitehttps://oceanmild.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDon’t order from this web site. They will not send you any thing. It’s scam.
Comment / ReviewDon’t order from this web site. They will not send you any thing. It’s scam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #632649 04/12/2023 at 05:30 AM

        At oceanmild we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at oceanmild Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        I've seen so many websites that look like this one i lost count, this is a scam, and here's why:
        -massive discounts (bait)
        -incomplete contact information
        -product pictures were taken from other websites
        -copied content
        Stay away, if you place an order you're practically throwing your money away, they have nothing in stock, and you will not get anything shipped to your door.


        Reply
      • tony 04/19/2023 at 09:51 PM

        Don’t order from this web site. They will not send you any thing. It’s scam.

        Reply
      • Report #636616 04/21/2023 at 08:03 PM

        Crab legs for low price.
        -------------------
        Unfortunately I got screwed. My 91 year old Mother wanted to get something for my brother's birthday. I saw their ad and suggested it.
        They took all her info and then said it could not process it.
        So far nothing has come out of her account but now the fun begins. She has to cancel her card. Then contact everyone on her auto-pay bills. Change everything about her account.

        Reply
      • Chris brown 04/22/2023 at 12:53 AM

        How do you go about getting your payment back?

        Reply
      • Report #638199 04/25/2023 at 12:25 PM

        Never got th products

        Fraudulent email : servicesupport00l@mqcontactmail.com
        Pseudonym : King crab ligs
        Telephone : +18137636494

        Reply
      • Barbie 05/02/2023 at 03:44 PM

        why isn't Facebook held accountable for allowing this company to advertise like they do.

        Reply
      • Report #642940 05/08/2023 at 11:46 PM

        I order 12pounds of Red King Crab from a Facebook sponsor Oceanmild.com they gave me order number 7216 tracking number FLY078680654 .. I checked tracking from time to time then it changed
        They delivered TWS i12 earphones not King Crab
        -------------------
        I need help I don’t know what to do.

        Pseudonym : Oceanmild.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.