SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beginhub.com support@beginhub.com

Date04/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@beginhub.com
PseudonymBeginHub
Url / Websitehttps://beginhub.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
Comment / ReviewBeginhub is baiting people with social ads showcasing unrealistic sales, a big selection of products where every single product is always in stock, unrealistic prices, when in fact they actually have nothing in stock, it's a scam.
Umall technology S.A.R.L is the parent company behind beginhub, this company has been sighted on numerous fraudulent websites already, you can read more about that here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Umall+technology+S.A.R.L#search-container
Stay away from beginhub

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Margaret Alexander 05/12/2023 at 01:46 AM

        I was trying to see when my orders will be delivered

        Reply
      • green maya fox 05/22/2023 at 08:36 PM

        where is my order it was sopped to be here may 13 and it is may 22 and l haven"t got anything yet

        Reply
      • Regina Warren 05/24/2023 at 12:49 PM

        Where is my order,I was trying to see when my order will be delivered

        Reply
      • Regina Warren 05/24/2023 at 12:51 PM

        Please email me about my order

        Reply
      • Report #651028 06/01/2023 at 08:43 AM

        clothes, shoes,
        -------------------
        I've ordered a few items at the beginning of April. The international tracking webpage localised the parcel and it says "waiting for the costumer to pick it up", but don't say where... I've contacted them quite a few times but them just ask for more money to re-send...

        Pseudonym : beginhub

        Reply
      • Report #654490 06/11/2023 at 11:52 PM

        I ordered $25.06 worth of merchandise in april 2023 and i still havent recieved my order so i demanded a refund and they are telling me i need to send them $12 in order to get my money back and im not sending them nothing.
        -------------------
        I want my money back

        Pseudonym : Beginhub.com
        Telephone : +15858201396

        • Dixon 08/27/2023 at 12:43 PM

          I placed an order on July 19,2023 and the tracking says I received my items 29 days later and this is not true. I received my bill and paid it wit no product to show for it. I'm too trusting and this is what happens so I hope you people have a wonderful life because God don't like ugly and it will come back around.

        Reply
      • Sandra Jean 07/14/2023 at 10:34 AM

        I was trying to see when my orders will be delivered

        Reply
      • Report #666501 07/17/2023 at 08:33 AM

        never received items was given false tracking info

        Fraudulent email : info@sz-customerservice.shop
        Pseudonym : beginhub.com

        • SnowWhite 07/20/2023 at 11:32 PM

          I just placed an order but did not get a confirmation email. Is this a scam? What should I do?

        • Regina Callaway 08/02/2023 at 05:47 PM

          Yes I bought some items from this website I purchased the items on the 15th and still haven't gotten any of my orders I need my money back

        • Chell 08/17/2023 at 02:46 PM

          Sorry to hear this happened to u too... 😢 they just took our money

        • Chell 08/17/2023 at 02:52 PM

          Beware of SHE clothing as well

        • Cindy 08/22/2023 at 05:06 PM

          I was so upset to find out that this was a SCAM and would not be getting the order that was placed for a trip SO BECAUSE OF YOU I GET NOTHING I HOPE YOU FEEL GOOD ABOUT YOURSELF

        Reply
      • TN 09/04/2023 at 04:16 PM

        This website is unequivocally a scam. Not only have my articles never been delivered, but there is also no way to obtain a refund. On the contrary, I was told to place another order so that they could offer me a discount.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.