Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.duplicaten.com support@duplicaten.com
| Date | 04/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@duplicaten.com |
| Pseudonym | duplicaten |
| Url / Website | https://www.duplicaten.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers. |
| Comment / Review | Be careful with this scam website advertising for various products on social media. These scammers are trying to entice people with low prices to defraud them out of their money. Their email address is fake and unresponsive, and you probably will never receive an answer from them. The website is using fake and stolen pictures to deceive customers, and even its content is copied. The website is owned and operated by a shell company named South-Tropic Network Limited, which runs many other dubious websites. Be careful and do not trust them with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
sam appleberry 08/29/2023 at 01:33 PM
my name is Sam Appleberry and i purchased some botox face serum, order # 21293, tracking my order and it says it was delivered to my address 2 hours ago at 2016 s.15th st niles michigan 49120, so i drove home to get my package and there's no package at my house, again tracking my order it say's it was delivered 2 hours ago, my e-mail is samappleberry72160@gmail.com. please locate my stuff or refund me, i would rather have my product and i've already waited almost 2 weeks. Thank You
up votedown vote
Sue 08/29/2023 at 10:42 PM
The scammer who took my money from the fakeTheory website is someone called ChloeKilpatrick - upon checking my bank statements - this is where the funds went and it is under a category of Maintenance!