SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
inizzy.com support@inizzy.com

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@inizzy.com
PseudonymINIZZY.COM/ GRAND SALE GROUP
Url / Websiteinizzy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsADVERTISES AND SELLS CLOTHES THAT ARE NEVER SHIPPED OR DELIVERED. WORKS WITH TRACKING 654 WEBSITE.
Comment / ReviewI SPENT OVER $100 ON PRODUCTS AND $60 FOR SHIPPING AND HAVE GOTTEN NOTHING AT ALL. I TRIED THIER EMAIL ADDRESS AND THEY HAVE JUST GIVEN ME THE RUN AROUND.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tiffany Mullins 04/14/2023 at 09:36 AM

      It sucks. I can't even do an address change. I put an order in and put wrong address on accident, now I can't change. Waste of money.

      Reply
    • Report #641064 05/02/2023 at 07:21 PM

      I never received my order and there email is fake

      Fraudulent email : support@inizzy.shop

      Reply
    • Jessica 05/10/2023 at 08:17 PM

      Their email address doesn't work. It's a total scam. They owe me my money back.

      Reply
    • Beatrice 06/24/2023 at 10:52 AM

      Fraudulent site, I orderd stuff and never received the items. When questioned, they say it was ddelivered.they were never shipped. Be alarmed, do not shop at this store. Go to your credit card account and file a dispute.

      Beatrice

      Reply
    • kerrie Barber 06/25/2023 at 01:21 AM

      I put aa order in May 31/23 i still not recevice my order i want my order please i sent $44:52 so is there anyway i can get my order thankyou

      Reply
    • Elesa 06/27/2023 at 08:10 AM

      Scam website. Ordered clothes and they delivered a cheap fake ring and told me my order went to another customer. They blamed their logistics company. They refused to resend my order or refund my money. They told me to keep the ring as compensation. When I said no I want the refund they have told me to ship the ring back to them and once they confirm it is good they will refund the postage. They are outright refusing to send my items or give a refund.
      have lodged a dispute with credit card company.
      Don’t buy from this site.

      Reply
    • Andrea 07/06/2023 at 11:14 AM

      I placed and order, and it was delivered across town from where I live. I did not receive my package. I emailed, and was told they would re-ship my items. I tracked the replacement shipment and found that it delivered in Florida, I live in Tennessee. I have asked for a refund, and have been told that they would issue it. I will update if I receive my money back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.