SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
russ.williams@intelp-hr.com +19863860552 Intelligent Post

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailruss.williams@intelp-hr.com
PseudonymIntelligent Post
Url / Websitehttps://www.intelligentlogisticus.com
Telephone+1 986-386-0552 (ou 0019863860552) (more info)
Scam contentsIntelligent Logistics LLC
Expires on

May 10, 2023
Message to all

Intelligent Logistics LLC is excited to bring you on board as Parcel Inspector

We will start you at a pay rate $75 per day and $50 bonus per package.
Average monthly income $4250. You will be paid on a monthly basis.

wanna check us visit our official website
https://www.intelligentlogisticus.com/

COMPLETE THE DOCUMENT BY CLICKING "START SIGNING" BUTTON BELOW

Start Signing
Comment / ReviewHe said he is the HR manager for Intelligent Post but the paperwork says Intelligent Logistics as the company name.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 986-386-0552

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 986-386-0552
Country
United States
Territory
Idaho
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jaime 04/12/2023 at 04:13 PM

      I was contacted by this same company today. Definitely a scam! My HR managers name was Bethanie.

      Reply
    • Report #634493 04/17/2023 at 12:47 AM

      Seems to me like this company is fishy and fraudulent and doesn't seem to exist like they said to be in Boise Idaho. But they're saying and using another real company name and website which is Intelligent Logistics LLC based out of Austin Texas. Could you guys investigate please. They're sent me packages and I have to sign for them and then turn around and ship out these packages with another name. To a different address. And they're going to pay me $50 per package. And now they're saying that I...
      -------------------
      Please investigate intelligent Post supposedly a company in Boise Idaho but I looked up the address and it's another come there. But they're claiming to be and using another real company's name and website which is Intelligent Logistics LLC based out of Austin,Texas. 986-300-4004. 888-616-4530. Help me with this investigation with this company called Intelligent Post please. Thank you 🙏.

      Fraudulent email : cecilia.hudson@intelp-ship.com
      Url / Website : portal-intelligent.com
      Telephone : +19863004004

      • Mark 04/21/2023 at 09:43 PM

        Hello,
        Sounds familiar. Have you found out anything else about the company or have you actually got paid yet?

      • Rambo 9 04/22/2023 at 03:20 AM

        Never got paid bro

        They're pretending to be Intelligence Logistics LLC which is a real company in Texas but they are INTELLIGENT POST. INTELLIGENT POST IS A SCAM. And what made me cought on was the fake manager Cecilia Hudson 986-300-4004 called me but I couldn't get the phone and she left a voicemail saying she was calling from INTELLIGENT POST. And that's what made me question her and now they don't even answer their phones. Beth from shipping supposedly 986-300-4046. Raymond 986-300-4041 and the fake lady that interview me on the phone is Marlin 986-386-0328. All fake scammers pretending to be nice but they're evil people with no conscious. Don't know how they're sleep at night honestly. THEY ARE NOT INTELLIGENT LOGISTICS. THEY ARE INTELLIGENT POST AND THEY ARE FAKE GUYS! BE AWARE PLEASE 🙏.

      • Mark 04/22/2023 at 10:34 PM

        Thanks so much...I knew this was BS....

      • Linett 05/01/2023 at 11:53 AM

        I believe I got scam from these people. Cecilia Hudson called me to congratulate me from being an excellent worker and asked me if I had a credit card which I didn't so she told me to download DoorDash Dasher gave her all the information I checked to login and shows that the phone number was changed. All the names that you mentioned besides Beth they all scammed me. Haven't got paid. They not even picking up my calls.

      Reply
    • Report #636667 04/22/2023 at 03:27 AM

      She's is fake pretending to be a real company. Pretending to be Intelligent Logistics LLC. But they are really INTELLIGENT POST WHICH IS A SCAM JOB.
      -------------------
      They Will show you paperwork but it's Intelligent Logistics' paperwork and no- where does it say Intelligence Post.

      Pseudonym : INTELLIGENT POST
      Telephone : +19863004046

      Reply
    • Report #636669 04/22/2023 at 03:31 AM

      They are really INTELLIGENT POST pretending to be Intelligent Logistics LLC but they're not!!!
      -------------------
      They Will send you paperwork to prove that they're real but they're using Intelligent Logistics' paperwork and no-where does it say Intelligence Post!!!

      Telephone : +19863004041

      Reply
    • Report #636671 04/22/2023 at 03:34 AM

      They are really INTELLIGENT POST pretend to be Intelligent Logistics LLC.
      -------------------
      They Will show you paperwork if you ask but I don't know how they got Intelligent Logistics' paperwork but it doesn't say anywhere Intelligent Post. They are a scam!!!

      Url / Website : marlin.com
      Telephone : +19863860328

      Reply
    • Report #636673 04/22/2023 at 03:40 AM

      This girl is Sooo pretensive and fake. Cecilia Hudson is not Real.
      -------------------
      They are really INTELLIGENT POST pretending to be Intelligent Logistics LLC. And if you become suspicious like I did and ask for proof. They'll send you paperwork but it's really Intelligent Logistics LLC paperwork and Not Intelligence Post!!! It's a reshipping packages scam!!!

      Fraudulent email : cecilia.hudson@intelp-ship.com
      Telephone : +19863004004

      Reply
    • Likki Lou 04/30/2023 at 03:51 AM

      Me too received a text is this the same people. ?3558
      Hi this is JASMIN AUSTIN from the HR Department of INTELLIGENT LOGISTICS. Call me back at your earliest convenience so we can proceed with your employment interview. My direct line is (986) 386-0358. Thank you. Have good day!

      Let me know if you're interested. You can reply to this sms.

      You can watch the video for your reference
      Video: INTELLIGENT LOGISTICS
      https://intelligentlogisticus.com/video.html

      Reply
    • Taisha 05/06/2023 at 03:12 PM

      I been working for them the past month. Supposed to get pay tomorrow. Ever since last night can't access dashboard. I know they close on Sunday so hoping to get someone on Monday. Reading the other previous comments about this I don't feel hopeful

      Reply
    • Ashley 05/11/2023 at 02:13 PM

      I actually went thru with it and they sent packages and i sent them back. But when it was time for me to get paid I didn't but I didn't.

      Reply
    • Yulanda 05/12/2023 at 08:13 AM

      I processed 19 packages May 11th was payday. I did not get paid now I can't login. I applied for this on CareerBuilder please be careful. if it takes too long something is wrong.

      this the manager terry.white@intelp-ship.com Claudia.Phillip@intelp-ship.com Marco.Cordell@intelp-ship.com

      • Divine PMP 05/12/2023 at 10:48 AM

        Wow, I processed 9 before I caught on. I was supposed to get a package today, but on the FedEx site it said that the package was in (Shipment exception) I wrote the Us postal a few days ago so they may have intervened. I hope that's the case so that I won't catch a case!

        By the way, those are the same people
        this the manager terry.white@intelp-ship.com Claudia.Phillip@intelp-ship.com Marco.Cordell@intelp-ship.com that I was involved with during this ordeal.

        I'm sorry you wasted your time with this and hope no legal action has been taken against you. God bless be well.

      Reply
    • Report #644764 05/13/2023 at 09:15 AM

      Parcel inspector
      Shipping inspector
      -------------------
      They offer you job as a parcel inspector. And once your 30 day period is completed they will delete all the credentials on the intelligent post portal. Will not answer calls or emails when it’s time to get paid.

      Fraudulent email : joel.fallon@intelp-hr.com
      Url / Website : intelligent-portal.com/user/login.php
      Pseudonym : Intelligent post
      Telephone : 8886164530


      Reply
    • Report #646325 05/17/2023 at 11:03 PM

      Welcome to Intelligent Post! I can tell that you are going to be a great addition to our team. We are all looking forward to having your energy and expertise on our projects.

      There is a lot to learn as you get started in these first weeks. The volume of training and new processes we are throwing at you may feel overwhelming.
      Shortly, your personal manager will contact you and provide access to your admin panel. Information will be sent via email. Check your inbox and spam folder on a regular...
      -------------------
      I read all the comments and I was scammed as well. I have since been receiving daily voice messages and threatening emails.

      Fraudulent email : claudia.phillip@intelp-ship.com
      Url / Website : intelligent-portal.com/user/login.php
      Telephone : +19863004009

      Reply
    • Report #652029 06/05/2023 at 02:34 AM

      G'day Cynthia Murphy,

      Intelligent Logistics got your resume from one of job websites for Parcel Inspector opening.
      The job is work from home.
      Relocation and special experience in such position isn't required.
      The salary will be $75 daily + $50 bonus per package.
      Average monthly income $4,250.
      Your personal supervisor will be always in touch to guide you through each stage.
      If you have any questions, don't hesitate to email me and I will send the Detailed Job Description.

      We are looking forward to having you join Us.

      Have a nice day.

      Intelligent Logistics
      743 W McGregor Ct #3 Boise, ID 83705
      Phone Support: Mon-Fri 10am-6pm EST
      Email Support: 24 hours / 7 days

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.