SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
styleiko.com support@styleiko.com

Date04/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@styleiko.com
Pseudonymstyleiko
Url / Websitehttps://styleiko.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMANUFACTURING PLAYSETS FOR OVER 30 YEARS.For over 30 years, Styleiko has been producing the highest quality wooden swing sets, playhouses and backyard leisure products for the home. Our team of innovators and specialists are passionate about bringing our love of quality family moments to your backyard.
Comment / Reviewcopied content, super low prices on things that are naturally pricey, way too good to be true.
Stolen product images, words/sentences that do not make sense and literal gibberish at times too are scattered across the website, this does not look professional, it just looks like they want me to get to the check out stage and just order already.
that's the point, it's a scam, stay away

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kathryn 04/12/2023 at 01:12 PM

        THANK THANK YOU so much for this site. My husband and I were just getting ready to order a swingset for our grandchildren. You saved much irrition and money. Please keep up the good work 👏

        Reply
      • Report #639076 04/27/2023 at 07:16 AM

        Fake address: 5602 AVENUE U,BROOKLYN, NY, 11234 United States
        EMAIL US
        SUPPORT@STYLEIKO.COM
        -------------------
        I paid $830 for a shed...they charged no tax???? Try to get in touch and nothing works, no email or receipt for purchase. Total scam..

        On the credit card statement the website is different from the purchase site and was for toys and stuffed animals but we bought a shed

        Pseudonym : styleiko.com

        Reply
      • Report #641689 05/04/2023 at 09:20 AM

        Trying to sell me a pool
        -------------------
        I placed an order using affirm then affirm gave me the merchant as Rajnil Singh LLC and the only contact info they have is shop shashi which is a jewelry web site and affirm processed my order and they have no way of getting ahold of them any ideas on how to proceed?

        Pseudonym : Pool
        Telephone : +15072052455

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.