Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+18886949265
| Date | 04/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 888-694-9265 (ou 0018886949265) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | Scammer to buy timeshare points and resell
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
KathyHedrick 07/10/2023 at 07:08 PM
Pointspayment.com is a scam
Here is our chat history
It has been several months since I paid several thousand dollars and I have not heard or seen anything. Can someone please contact me so as I am now thinking it is a scamHello, could you please provide me with the number associated with your account ?What number?The phone number.2298692520Is it possible the account is under a different number? I'm not able to access an account with this one.Let me find the emailnoA Kristina Miller called meOk, could you provide me with the email used ?kathybhedrick@gmail.comR Worldwide Marketing agreement 2023[60].pdfOk, one moment please.Here is my agreementHElloOk, so it looks like we do not have an account for you with Points Payment Management. The agreement you sent looks like it is for R WORLDWIDE MARKETING. Could I ask how you got directed to our website?Yes, I knew you were going to say that. Kristina Miller with Points Payment said that the agreement was with R world wide marketing since that is where they advertise the resortsWe do not out source our marketing to any other company. All of our marketing is done directly though Points Payment Management.My credit charge was charge by your company on 3/1/2023 for $2394.00I am going to forward this information to my supervisor and make sure it is looked into further. Have you tried reaching out to R WORLDWIDE MARKETING? I want to make sure that I have as much information as possible to forward to my supervisor, is it possible for... Read more
up votedown vote
KathyHedrick 07/10/2023 at 07:11 PM
They claim it is a different company but said it was the same company just one was the advertising one and that is where it would come from. What a scam