SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@mypheromonie.com +12134097467 My Pheromonie

Date01/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mypheromonie.com
PseudonymMy Pheromonie
Url / Websitehttps://mypheromonie.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 213-409-7467 (ou 0012134097467) (more info)
Scam contentsRelatively new website saying it sells pheromone perfume, claiming to boost attraction
Comment / ReviewI never got said perfume, and had to dispute the charge to get a refund.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 213-409-7467

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 213-409-7467
Country
United States
Territory
Los Angeles, CA
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 03/31/2023 at 03:07 AM

      Numerous users have reported negative experiences with the website My Pheromonie, which claims to sell pheromone perfume. Many users never received their ordered products and had difficulty getting refunds. One user mentioned having to dispute the charge with their bank in order to get a refund. Multiple users have sent numerous emails to the company's support address without receiving any replies.

      Some users have even reported unauthorized repeat charges on their credit cards, prompting them to cancel their cards and dispute the charges with their banks. One user mentioned that they had to file a dispute because the company took another payment from their account without their consent. Another user had a similar experience and had to cancel their card after three separate unauthorized charges.

      Many users are frustrated and angry about their experiences with My Pheromonie, with some calling for the website to be taken down. Some users have expressed disappointment in themselves for trusting the site, while others have criticized internet browsers for not flagging the site as a potential scam. Overall, users warn against making purchases from My Pheromonie and advise others to stick to trusted websites like Amazon and Walmart.

      Reply
    • Rena 01/07/2023 at 12:06 PM

      I placed an order on 12/4/22 never received any order sent many many emails with no replies and no refund they are most definitely a scam and will keep your money how they still have there website up and running is beyond me!!??

      Reply
    • Brittany 01/10/2023 at 11:48 AM

      I ordered a perfume 12/6/22 and still have yet to receive my order or a refund. I don’t know how to go about getting my money back.

      Reply
    • Pissed off 01/12/2023 at 09:09 AM

      This website needs to be taken down! Yes, we all take responsibility for ordering this online, but it needs to be taken down!
      Nothing but a scam!

      Reply
    • not a happy me 01/12/2023 at 05:10 PM

      same, same, same-ordered my product-saw they doubled the bill in my email confirmation- I cancelled within seconds-they never replied. Plus they threw in a repeat order which I know I declined SO NOW im also dealing with that scam. I feel so stupid

      Reply
    • Rachael 01/13/2023 at 03:03 PM

      I contacted them so many times. Can't find any other contact info. If I would read the term and use from the beginning I could tell the were a fake company. They took my money and I never got my product. I hope and pray they get taken down. I will probably need to call my bank and see if they can reverse the payment. Because they will not respond or give you a refund. I will never order from weird sites again unless I know they are legit or just Walmart or Amazon. Terrible scam!!!

      Reply
    • Jamie 01/22/2023 at 01:49 PM

      Same as everyone else..ordered on 12/2/22 never received product..tracking info is fraudulent as well. I filed a charge back with.my bank after I had sent 3 emails to custo.er service with no response. Once I filed the charge back "someone" emailed and asked if I could reverse the chargeback "as my order should be coming any day"..still no product and no I'm not reversing my chargeback.

      Reply
    • Grumpy 01/22/2023 at 09:06 PM

      Just like everyone else I got scammed. My bank advises it is unable to provide a charge back as I, stupidly, approved the CC payment. Visa likewise have declined to become involved. Easy way to make money from the gullible. Really surprised that MS Edge apparently approved the headline listing of the site when after a few days it would be evident it was a scam. Just goes to show you should not believe all that is listed on MS internet browsers

      Reply
    • DayeDreams 01/26/2023 at 04:22 PM

      MAD AF:
      I did not receive what I ordered. I have send many emails and have gotten no response. I have requested a refund but the support email they provide must be a fake account. I knew something was suspect when they didn't allow PayPal because the PP I could have opened a case.

      Reply
    • Pissed off 2 03/20/2023 at 04:01 PM

      I ordered mine on 2/17/23, the company took the money out of my bank account on 2/18/23. As of today the took payment 2 more times, 3/4 & 3/18.. I had to cancel my card and dispute the charges. I will look into further information to shut this company/ advertisement down.

      Reply
    • Calista love 03/24/2023 at 10:05 PM

      I had to file a dispute because they took another payment from my account. I never received what I ordered it's going on a month.

      Reply
    • Megan 03/30/2023 at 07:59 PM

      Ordered as everyone else, took out money and no response back from the numerous emails I've sent. Now I gotta get my money back. How do I go about this??

      Reply
    • Report #656951 06/18/2023 at 07:34 AM

      Said I ordered something and wants me to get on a link I have not ordered nothing don't know who these people are

      • Mr. Realname 01/28/2024 at 12:48 AM

        received a text message from this number, with an attached link to a shipping confirmation screen at goonzquad.com. appears to be phishing.

      • Abii 01/30/2024 at 03:15 AM

        Most likely phishing indeed, the same as those parcel texts. They just want you to enter your info into their fake websites to steal your identity.

      Reply
    • Report #677339 08/14/2023 at 02:35 PM

      registry domain id 2792959277, phone canada, 14165385457. they lied on tic tok advertising kinetic sand art table.
      -------------------
      i placed an order on july 9.

      Fraudulent email : orbanetic.com@contactprivacy.com
      Url / Website : orbanetic.co
      Pseudonym : selling on tik tok was a lie

      Reply
    • Report #683391 08/30/2023 at 10:59 AM

      I ordered a product called DARKBRELLA. It is designed to reflect sunlight out of your car front window. Today, when i checked the tracking number, it is linked to a known scam company in China called TEMU. The web site that i ordered this from did not mention this. The contact number goes unanswered.
      -------------------
      DO NOT ORDER THIS PRODUCT.

      Url / Website : darkbrella.com
      Pseudonym : Darkbrella

      Reply
    • Report #686943 09/08/2023 at 09:40 AM

      I just found out it was a scam today😔


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.