Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tegfold.com tegfold@vertlet.com
| Date | 04/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tegfold@vertlet.com |
| Pseudonym | TegFold |
| Url / Website | https://tegfold.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 85% DISCOUNT SITEWIDE |
| Comment / Review | Too good to be true, unreal actually, because after taking a closer look the product pictures were lifted from other websites, they have nothing in stock. Their website content is plagiarised, from the about us section to the terms section, even the contact information is lacking. The email address they provided does not match the domain name of the website, I tried looking up "@vertlet.com" as a domain for matches and i found that this domain name was used in a different fake website that was reported on scam watcher, you can read more about it here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630165 Stay away from this website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #651958 06/04/2023 at 03:51 PM
Clothing tee shirts and leggings
-------------------
Bank says Hong Gong
Pseudonym : Clothing for juneteent. Website looks like Macy's co.
up votedown vote
Report #659076 06/23/2023 at 08:30 PM
Tegfold.com website order never recieved
-------------------
Placed order, recieved tracking, 34 days later says delivered, was not, contacted provided email, customer service, claim denied. Waiting on next response as i advised i was contacting my credit card company.
Pseudonym : Tegfold.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Deb 07/25/2023 at 11:38 AM
Place an order for Juneteenth never receive item and indicated it was delivered. Never saw merchandise, emailed them with no reply. Total scam.