Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
prinship.com prinship@vertlet.com
| Date | 04/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | prinship@vertlet.com |
| Pseudonym | JCP / Prinship |
| Url / Website | https://prinship.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: |
| Comment / Review | i hate that "about us" section, i've seen it so many times i've lost count, it's what i'd like to call the UNIQUENESS scam. Chinese scammers use this line in a lot of their fake website's about us section, they also put this really hard discount on everything they are supposedly selling just to entice you to buy more. They have nothing to offer, nothing in stock either, you will lose your money if you shop from here. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #636981 04/22/2023 at 11:06 PM
Stated store was locked in the United States. It's in Hong Kong. They gave a two week delivery date. March 27th. Still not delivered. Sent me information for a tracking app. They said that the order was delivered. If the tracking app is right, my order was sent to Kansas, but I live in Illinois. They responded to my first email, but have not contacted me since.
Pseudonym : Prinship clothing
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #639299 04/27/2023 at 01:47 PM
retail clothing items
-------------------
Said they shipped it but it went to a completely different state. Said it was not their problem since it was delivered. Are now refusing to refund my money. I find it hard to believe this was unintentional. Also, use icon and lettering that looks like JC Penney's.
Pseudonym : JCP/prinship
up votedown vote
Chanda Crockett 05/05/2023 at 02:25 PM
so how do I get my money back
up votedown vote
VB232 05/15/2023 at 10:40 AM
Hey Chanda, you should consider reading this article on how you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card provider :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
donna 05/15/2023 at 10:33 AM
I have been waiting for my order for 2 months. I have no way to contact them. prinship@verlet.com???
up votedown vote
VB232 05/15/2023 at 10:41 AM
They are not going to reply Donna and I'm so sorry, however this does not mean that this is the end of it, I highly advise that you see if you can dispute a chargeback with your card provider or bank, you can learn more about that here :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #646273 05/17/2023 at 05:37 PM
They sell different products from shoes to clothing to bean bags
-------------------
On April 5, 2023, I went into their website because they had a sale on beanbags large being bags so I ordered one that same night and they claim that they mail this to me when I open the package it was a little envelope which I think I’ve been bag wouldn’t fit in an envelope when I open the envelope there was two of them one had a scarf in it, and the other had a screwdriver! I have tried over and over to get a hold of someone it’s only an email and they keep giving me the runaround a couple of the emails already to said that it was shut down. Just make sure you don’t order from these people because they got me on three different orders, and I didn’t even can get my money back.
Url / Website : curex.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jojo 07/18/2023 at 02:09 PM
Pure theft! Dont order! The only thing you will get is lost your money!!