Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.laeliajr.com support@laeliajr.com +18289199645
| Date | 03/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@laeliajr.com |
| Pseudonym | LEALIA JR |
| Url / Website | www.laeliajr.com |
| Telephone | +1 828-919-9645 (ou 0018289199645) |
| Scam contents | PEACEFULNIGHT™ PILLOW BUY 2 GET 1 FREE. |
| Comment / Review | THEY CHARGED ME $55.98 AND WHAT I RECEIVED WAS A KIDDIE RING WITH A SMILEY FACE. I AM LIVID
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #630000 04/04/2023 at 05:01 PM
Ordered body pillow, received package with Smiley Ring in it!
-------------------
Please alert and post
up votedown vote
Linda 04/19/2023 at 04:37 PM
I have the exact same complaint! I ordered a body pillow on March 23, 2023, the money for the purchase was taken from my checking account the very same day. I was informed to watch for a tracking # in my email & then I could track my package. The # came in my email about 3 weeks later. I tracked it & was informed it was delivered in my mailbox 3 days prior, which the only thing in my mail box was a very cheap smiley face ring. I've emailed the support@laeliajr.com & have not received any response.
up votedown vote
THE QUEEN GODDESS 05/12/2023 at 01:31 PM
THAT’S LITTLE BASTARDS I ORDERED THREE COMFORTERS AND A BODY PILLOW THEY GAVE ME A TRACKING NUMBER THAT REALLY TRACKED NOTHING NO MOVEMENT THEN THEY’RE GOING TO SAY THAT IT WAS DELIVERED BUT I HAVE RECEIVED NOTHING I WANT MY MONEY BACK++++$$$$
up votedown vote
Pomma 04/06/2023 at 05:54 PM
I am freakin' furious. It's a damn bait & switch scam.
I put it on Twitter.
I am going to hear from someone one way or another.
I better get what I ordered.
I am going to report them to the state attorney general's office if I don't get an refund or product.