SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.staamue.com service@onbabs.com

Date03/07/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@onbabs.com
Pseudonymstaamue
Url / Websitehttps://www.staamue.com/
Scam contentsThe website is selling toys and clothes at very cheap prices however it's a scam
Comment / ReviewThe website is a total rip-off. It pretends to offer low prices, but it never delivers the order to its customers.
Every detail on this website is being stolen and copied from other websites.
The email address provided is linked to another dubious website reported on many other websites.
They claim to be run by Top Lifestyle Limited; however, the company denied any association with any website.Stay away, otherwise you will lose your money with them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Chris 03/09/2023 at 07:41 PM

        This site is a scam

        Reply
      • heinz 03/25/2023 at 04:02 AM

        I fell for it. hands off

        Reply
      • Paul 04/18/2023 at 07:19 AM

        Emails blocked can't get through to anyone they send you emails but you can't send them it's a scam

        Reply
      • Report #637642 04/24/2023 at 11:29 AM

        ☺️Welcome to our store, we are a trading enterprise located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. We have integrated 68 factories in Ho Chi Minh City, and our company is also jointly established by these 68 companies. We have achieved a one-step arrival from the factory to the customer. In our Ho Chi Minh City, the production price of a dress is about VND 20,000, which is equivalent to 0.9 US dollars! Maybe the price is beyond your imagination, but we still need to tell you this fact. This is the be...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this Chinese scam online store, which pretends to offer discounts and many other low-priced products but aims to defraud online shoppers out of their money by never sending their orders.
        Their email address is fake and is linked to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/617931
        The website claims to be run under Top Lifestyle Limited; however, this company denied any association with these scam websites.
        Be cautious and avoid making any online purchases from this website.

        Url / Website : aerotarg.com
        Pseudonym : GR

        fake company
        top lifestyle Limited report

        Reply
      • Report #644026 05/11/2023 at 07:42 AM

        They owe me money

        Url / Website : onbabs.com

        Reply
      • Report #655202 06/13/2023 at 11:39 AM

        Selling kids toys for cheap prices.
        -------------------
        This method is absolutely disappointing and should be destroyed by the related authorities.

        Pseudonym : Kids toys

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.