Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
unteamrelief@hotmail.com +94757307434 UN Relief Team
| Date | 04/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unteamrelief@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | UN Relief Team |
| Telephone | +94 75 730 7434 (ou 0094757307434) |
| Scam contents | CONGRATS YOUR NUMBER IS SELECTED AS WINNER OF 185,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF TEAM PROGRAM,EMAIL US UR NAME.PHONE,ADDRESS TO OUR EMAIL: unteamrelief@hotmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Please do something about this. I know better not to trust scam messages from unknown numbers but, I also know that there are many people who do believe these sort of frauds to be true. I have already confirmed the authenticity of this with the UN's official website and thus came to report this message as scam. I hope you would help with stopping these scammers for good.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #635452 04/19/2023 at 05:35 AM
CONGRATS YOUR NUMBER IS SELECTED AS WINNER OF 185,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF TEAM PROGRAM,EMAIL US UR NAME.PHONE,ADDRESS TO OUR EMAIL:
-------------------
Please do something about this. I know better not to trust scam messages from unknown numbers but, I also know that there are many people who do believe these sort of frauds to be true. I have already confirmed the authenticity of this with the UN's official website and thus came to report this message as scam. I hope you would help with stopping these scammers for good.
Url / Website : crisisrelief.un.org
Pseudonym : unteamrelief@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Aroshani 05/02/2023 at 04:32 AM
I also got the same sms. I send the details that they required. What will happen to me? Plz help me
up votedown vote
Piyumi 05/07/2023 at 03:28 PM
Covid 19
up votedown vote
࿇_ℍΛᎡႮ_࿇ 01/03/2024 at 07:02 AM
Yes, there were scam messages somewhat similar to this has been going around about Covid 19.
up votedown vote
K.D.C.Kulathilaka 09/18/2023 at 01:26 AM
I also got this massage. What should I do.
up votedown vote
࿇_ℍΛᎡႮ_࿇ 01/03/2024 at 07:00 AM
Do nothing. Just report as scam and block the number. Do let others know about this scam and warn them not to send their private details to random texts as those.