SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aq-shop.top pamelagsdgbell@gmail.com

Date04/02/2023
Fraudulent emailpamelagsdgbell@gmail.com
PseudonymKAIN
Url / Websitehttps://www.aq-shop.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling non-existing stock using stolen photographs and claiming to have a donation campaign with the Red Cross.

Fake addresses: the one in Littleton, Colorado, USA is an empty lot
🌐 USA【5664 S Prince St, Littleton, CO 80120】
🌐 CAN【 920 Park St, Regina, SK S4N 4Y3】
🌐 POL【 Goleniowska 87, 70-840 Szczecin】
🌐 NZL【 23 Saint Vincent Street, Nelson 7010】
🌐 UK【Gallagher Retail Park, E Dock St, Dundee DD1 3JS】
🌐 GER【 Vennstraße 40, 33330 Gütersloh】
🌐 SWE【 Ullebergsleden 4, 653 42 Karlstad】
🌐 AUS【 Cnr Fifteenth St , Etiwanda Ave, Mildura VIC 3500】
🌐 DEN【Merkurvej 1, 7400 Herning】
🌐 LTA 【V.le Francesco de Blasio, 70132 Bari BA,】

Also using jmservicefor@gmail.com, which is a scam email on other sites.
Comment / ReviewIt's obvious when you go to the About Us page because they haven't even bothered to fill in the blanks and the use of the English language is challenged.
"Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s."
"More Link"

Attachment(s)
  • Every single item is $100.
  • Panic Buy!
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/19/2023 at 11:45 AM

        Customers have raised concerns about the website Aq-shop.top, which claims to sell various products at low prices. The website is suspected of being a scam, as it uses stolen photographs and provides fake addresses. Users have also pointed out that the website's "About Us" page contains incomplete and poorly written content. The website has a very low trust index, which raises further doubts about its legitimacy.

        Additionally, customers have reported receiving emails connected to the website from fraudulent email addresses, and some have noted that the website has links to other suspicious sites. As a result, potential customers should be cautious when considering purchasing from Aq-shop.top, as the website has been associated with scams and negative customer experiences.

        Reply
      • Report #610276 02/17/2023 at 04:00 PM

        Advertising branded goods for 95% or more less than the retail price.
        -------------------
        I found this site by numerous Facebook market place listings. Upon reviewing the site, most of the links dont work, the social media links don't have accounts. There is no conctact number, even the addresses they have given are dodgy. I would hate for someome to get caught by these fraudsters.

        Url / Website : asdxh.com
        Pseudonym : %s

        • Maddy08 02/19/2023 at 04:13 AM

          I have unfortunately been scammed by this company. I had a gut feeling prior to purchasing and thinking to myself “if it’s too good to be true” but I bit the bullet and went with it anyway. When I went to purchase item it automatically opened up my PayPal account addressed to “Amanda Gorhamlbschris842@camson.us”. I felt a bit off and thought why it wasn’t under the business name and went ahead and purchase it. Some time went by that day and I hadn’t received an invoice or even an email to confirm purchase. My heart sank and I knew there and then it was dodgy. I messaged Amanda via PayPal and nothing. I waited until the next day and I then imminently contacted PayPal for dispute. 10 days later, case closed and I am getting a full refund. I purchased item on 09/02/2023. After waiting for a response by PayPal. I went back into the website and click on a few items which automatically went straight to PayPal and I noticed the accounts where the money was to be transferred to where all different peoples name and email address. I then noticed the website was clearly being updated and their “business” logo and image was copyrighted (found this by copying the photo and putting it into Google) and was actually another business completely different to who they say they were. Anyways. Sucker I was but I will know 100% trust my intuition which I didn’t. I did email the business whom they stole their image from to inform of this. I also reported it to Google. Had a look to see if their web...Read more

        • Rajeev 02/28/2023 at 10:00 PM

          Thank you Maddy08 to save me falling into trap. I also had a gut feeling prior to check-out and thinking “it’s too good to be true” then searched reviews and find yours. Thank you for saving me before falling into trap.

        • Stephen Schwetz 03/26/2023 at 12:53 PM

          These bastards got me. I ordered my drone on Feb.27th. It said it was in stocks but it is still pending. I'm sick of waiting. I have contacted the contact email about 5 times and no response. I want my money back what do I do

        • Arc 04/01/2023 at 02:55 PM

          Sameting happened to me I ordered a PlayStation 5 and its been 3month and nothing happened or emailed me about my order I emailed them and they just dodgeing my email. asdxh.com website is a scam and my debit has been purchased something that I didn’t purchase I’ve contacted my bank to get fixed and I got my refund. Don’t not buy in this website

          PLEASE ITS A SCAM

        • Victim1989 04/13/2023 at 06:06 PM

          I order a bike and and a table and still on hold for a update. After taking a screen shot of the bike and looking it up on Google i find the same bike on Facebook with the same picture. So i take a next screen shot of the table and find the same picture on Google selling on aliexpress. I spen a 182.71 from PayPal and will like to know how to get my money back please....

        • Deacon 05/08/2023 at 04:30 PM

          Hello folks. This scammer is still active, using the website did-shopify.top. One big hint that this is a scam is them requesting you set the transaction as “Friends and Family” for “fastest delivery.” NEVER, EVER, do this. The reason they want you to do this is because that type of transaction is not eligible for payment protection from PayPal as it is not seen as a business transaction. If you ever see this request on any kind of website, offering a business transaction, but requesting you to miss categorize it that is a huge red flag that it is a scam. That was the biggest flag for me, other than the huge discounts on items that made no sense, why they would be so cheap. If you fall victim to one of these sites because you are tempted by the low prices, just make sure to never classify the transaction as “friends and family“ as you will not get your money back. As long as you do not do this and your product does not arrive you are fully insured by PayPal and they will ensure a refund. but if you come across a site asking you to do this, just leave the site immediately and do not go through with the transaction as family and friend payments are only meant for sending money to someone you know, not a business selling something. This DOES NOT make shipping any faster, nor does it change the processing time of the transaction, or anything else these websites will claim. It is simply a way for them to make sure that once you realize you have been scammed, you cannot get your mo...Read more

        Reply
      • Report #621369 03/14/2023 at 05:54 PM

        Advertising vehicle tires on a legitimate website, (walmart, Goodyear and others. The total for 4 truck tires 265/70r 17 was $341 but at check out I got a big discount -$241 (big RED flag.) Left me owing $99.60. yes, I fell for it, tried to call the number they gave, you guessed it, no longer in service.
        -------------------
        If it sounds to good to be true, it probably is!!

        Pseudonym : Lobstarts
        Telephone : +15758946397

        • Lisa Jarvis 03/22/2023 at 07:01 AM

          I purchased a buy 2 get one free offer on Facebook market of a cooker and 2 electric scooters paid for no delivery now it will not send messages to the guy named Spencer who took me through the procedure to purchase looked online found out the emails regarding proof of purchase is linked to a Scam account PamelagsdgBell@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Rebecca 04/03/2023 at 12:49 PM

        Also watch for email connected to this store Rita Zora ( Caelgarey@outlook.com)

        Reply
      • Report #631247 04/07/2023 at 05:09 PM

        Scamming people out of their money
        -------------------
        The website is a Chinese online store advertising multiple types of products at very low prices, but it deceives customers with non-delivered items.
        The email address provided is linked to many other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/610276
        The website's domain name does not match the store's name, and this is another flag about it.
        The website is written in both French and English, and most probably the scammer is targeting France, the USA, and the UK.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : bcashley.com
        Pseudonym : sp-shop


        Reply
      • Report #635114 04/18/2023 at 09:34 AM

        the website is deceiving customers out of their money
        -------------------
        The website claims to be having a donation campaign with the Red Cross to justify the low prices of its items. However, it's a scam.
        The website listed all of its products at the same price tag of $100. This is a red flag, as a genuine company would have different prices for each product.
        The email address provided is linked to another fake website reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628878
        The pictures used are fake and stolen, and the content is being copied.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : xhfadacai.com
        Pseudonym : NIU


        Reply
      • Report #635147 04/18/2023 at 10:40 AM

        We are launching a donation campaign with the Red cross
        -------------------
        Be careful; this is a scam website. Avoid ordering anything from them.The website is linked to many other online stores, some of which are already registered here as scams.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628878
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/635114 
        Most likely, all of these websites are owned by the same scammer.
        be careful

        Url / Website : cb-shopify.com
        Pseudonym : cb-shopify

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #635903 04/20/2023 at 06:34 AM

        An online store with super random products that are on sale, every single on of them is on sale.
        -------------------
        These scammers should consider taking english lessons, or tutoring, or anything really, they should also invest in a private domain name for ther contact email address.
        all of these redflags plus the fact that i could not select and copy any of the content on the website just proves that they are not who they're saying they are and that they have things to hide.
        Stay away and don't spend money here, don't be fooled by the low prices and discounts, they won't ship anything to you.
        one more thing, The email address they used was reported for fraudulent activity on scam watcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628878

        Url / Website : ac-shopify.top
        Pseudonym : NIU


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.