SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+18555110007

Date03/26/2023
Telephone+1 855-511-0007 (ou 0018555110007) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewCalled me about a timeshare . Name Freddie

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 855-511-0007

Phone number type
Free phone number
International format
  • +1 855-511-0007
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/02/2023 at 02:33 PM

      Users report receiving unsolicited calls from a person named Freddie at the phone number +1 855-511-0007. Freddie has been calling about timeshares and maintenance fees, despite many recipients stating they do not own a timeshare. The calls have been persistent, coming at all hours of the day and night. Some users have reported the phone number to the FTC and have blocked it in an attempt to stop the unwanted calls. The calls appear to be a suspected scam, as many users have mentioned that Freddie is asking about fees they do not owe or services they are not involved with.

      Reply
    • Hagan 03/27/2023 at 08:01 PM

      Freddie calling relentlessly and all hours of day and night about a GD Timeshare that I do not own and fake maintenance fees. Reported to the FTC and BLOCKED.

      Reply
    • KT 03/28/2023 at 06:54 PM

      I am getting calls from Freddy too at 855 511 0007 - he is a persistent little bugger. He wants to talk to me about owner services.

      Reply
    • SH 03/30/2023 at 10:38 AM

      Anyone know how to permanently block this scam. I am getting calls all times of day and night for the last week now from "Freddie" asking me to call 855-511-0007. Wants to talk about maintenance fees

      Reply
    • Be 03/30/2023 at 05:14 PM

      Freddy called me twice 3/30/2023
      440-394-5120
      440-394-5174

      Blocking these numbers

      Reply
    • Anonyme 03/30/2023 at 07:56 PM

      Several call from Freddie about fees. I have no fees.

      Reply
    • Anonyme 03/31/2023 at 04:06 PM

      Keep getting a call from "Freddy" obviously recorded, concerning unspecific "maintenance fees #. 6 calls so far and all from a different caller ID number.

      Reply
    • Sharon 03/31/2023 at 10:32 PM

      I am also receiving calls from "Freddie at owner services," wanting to talk about "maintenance fees."

      Reply
    • Brittney 04/06/2023 at 12:34 PM

      "Freddie" has called our business MANY time about "Maintenance fees" listed below are the #s he called us from and left a voicemail each and every time.
      (440) 394-5238

      (937) 346-1096

      (937) 314-5185

      (440) 394-5242

      (440) 394-5227

      Reply
    • JR 04/06/2023 at 03:23 PM

      I have been averaging about 10 calls per day from "Freddie" It is actually a recording and he is using masked local numbers. Keep blocking/reporting the numbers on nomorobo and also blocking on my carrier Spectrum (landline) so far no joy as they use a different number every time.

      Reply
    • Sherry 04/12/2023 at 09:42 AM

      I have also been receiving calls from "Freddie" multiple times per day for the past two weeks! Each time "he" calls it from a different city and state, same recording. Recording always says to call back 855-511-0007.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.