SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
teacupmaltesepuppies7@gmail.com +17572086668 www.fluffyteacupmaltese.com

Date03/22/2023
Fraudulent emailteacupmaltesepuppies7@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.fluffyteacupmaltese.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 757-208-6668 (ou 0017572086668) (more info)
Scam contentsHello ,

Thanks for your interest in our puppies. We have both males and females available.

Please take out 2 minutes to go through this email and reply.

Our puppies are purebred and very well tempered. They easily interact with our kids and other pets including cats and bigger dogs. They are undergoing potty training and the outcome has
been so impressive. All you have to do is to walk them out at least twice daily. Our breeding stock has been tested for and declared free of cancer and all relevant Orthopedic, cardiovascular, skin and eye problems.

Puppies come along with:

-1-year health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects
-health certificate from a licensed vet and complete health record
-Up-to-date shots
-Favourite toy
- 6 page puppy care informational handout
-A blanket with the scent of their mother to give the puppy a sense of wellbeing and security.

We are asking $600 for one. We are located here in Norfolk, Virginia. You are very welcome to visit our home and pick up in person. Parents are on site so you will also get a chance to meet them.

However ,due to our busy schedule, we only accept visits during the weekends and strictly on appointments. Please do not visit any kennels or pet stores prior to your visit, this protects our dogs from deadly diseases such as Parvo that are carried on your shoes.

We equally offer fast shipping via united airlines to the closest airport to your location from where you can pick up the puppy OR we can arrange for home delivery by a puppy nanny depending on your preference. Shipping cost ranges from $150 to $350 We ship via United Airlines, as they offer same day delivery which takes just a few hours. They offer the PET SAFE PROGRAM which is an award-winning program in which pets are being transported in a Climate Controlled Environment with a puppy nanny to guarantee their safety/comfort right up to the time of delivery.

Concerning payment, you can either;

1) Pay in cash when you come to pick up your puppy on strict appointment and a $300 deposit upfront
OR
2) Pay via ZELLE (Learn more about zelle here
www.zellepay.com/get-started

Before we proceed, kindly tell us the following;

2) Will you like to come pick up the puppy or shipping ?

3) Briefly tell us about the environment in which the puppy will be living and also whether you have owned a teacup puppy /Maltese before.

4) When will you be ready to get this puppy if we decide to sell it to you?

Once we receive your reply we’ll send you a copy of our contract and further instructions. Attached are most recent pictures of the puppy.

Regards

Text (757) 208-6668
https://www.fluffyteacupmaltese.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 757-208-6668

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 757-208-6668
Country
United States
Territory
Virginia