SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
grapeblink.com support@anmservice.com

Date03/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@anmservice.com
Url / Websitegrapeblink.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThere was a about $29 work bench with drawers on sale with a time limit and it seemed legit. I tried to buy before the timer ran out which was 13 minutes and i manage to purchase before the timer. It said my order was on my way and to track it I have to go to an app. I went to app and i noticed the bombarded rating of 2.8 and 99% of those reviews said that it was a complete scam and they never, not one, recived what they order online like me. The app is called Tracker by Evermighty technology pte Ltd. I lost 36 dollars to this.
Comment / ReviewI dont know what to say.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #618786 03/09/2023 at 01:18 AM

        rc cars and random stuff
        -------------------
        spent 60 buckes and still have not received anything but said delivered went back to the web site and it has now changed its no longer dineoo.com its new web sire name is qopesa.shop

        Url / Website : qopesd.shop

        • Tyra 03/29/2023 at 04:01 PM

          I have not received my item and there is no response to my email. In the email address it stated "On behalf of QVC Outlet Shop" but QVC has confirmed they have no idea who this company is.

        • Laura 04/22/2023 at 06:43 PM

          Well y'all can add me to the list of scammed people. I'm both angry and freaking embarrassed. How the heck did I let this happen? I'm mainly angry because I really wanted the thing I bought!

          company was called "Westfire"

        • Chill 04/25/2023 at 03:16 PM

          Wow. Now I see. I ordered something March 25 and it tracked it from China to here and now says "delivered" I never got anything. Guess I was scammed? Should have known it was too good to be true

        • JC 04/27/2023 at 12:09 PM

          I ordered a jewelry stand with mirror and a wreath and they never came. Now I can't reach them by email.

        • cate 08/30/2023 at 02:20 PM

          same.
          said delivered.
          NOTHING!
          and no response to email.

        • Alan 08/30/2023 at 03:00 PM

          NEVER deal with EZZPOOLS.COM
          The are scammers and thieves
          They take your money and deliver nothing. .

        Reply
      • Navyguy 03/26/2023 at 05:23 PM

        Macy's doesn't even sell a large roller cabinet, so yes, it's a scam. I checked into it.

        • Baby Vela 03/27/2023 at 09:13 AM

          Yeah. I got a lil to excited. I haven't been to macy for years so I kinda forgot all that they sell.

        Reply
      • Nik 04/03/2023 at 12:18 AM

        I am one of the deceived

        Reply
      • Report #631232 04/07/2023 at 04:05 PM

        Warehouse Unclaimed Orders ⚡ Today Only $29.89💥
        36 tools (Add 4 DCB184 20V 5.0Ah Batteries) X 1
        -------------------
        April 1st I made a payment of $39.54 with grapeblink.com. Id seen it on google and thought since it was on there it was true and legit and I have not got any information about my order and I think it's just a scam and I like my money back. I've try emailing them and tracking # which says it cant be found. The $39.54 was charged to my card. I just want a refund and my money back. Never received what id paid for

        Fraudulent email : support@coceservice.com
        Pseudonym : Warehouse Unclaimed Orders ⚡ Today Only $29.89💥 36 tools
        Telephone : +442392160686

        Reply
      • Rich 04/07/2023 at 04:20 PM

        This was helpful thanks.

        Reply
      • AKR 04/12/2023 at 07:30 AM

        Ya I just got scammed myself on the Facebook Marketplace website By these same folks they got me for $79 not sure what I can do about it. Except not to do it again.

        Reply
      • Report #632744 04/12/2023 at 08:44 AM

        This website started out as HEPCRS then changed to CJUDEY.com. These are facebook ads.
        -------------------
        It states delivered in China. Never delivered. I live in the US.

        Url / Website : cjudey.com/?email_id=20230313234612.483c6447296e4c9d&utm_medium=email
        Pseudonym : HEPCRS

        Reply
      • TheyGotMeToo 04/14/2023 at 08:29 PM

        If you got scammed, tell your bank or credit company to dispute the charge.

        Reply
      • some day 04/23/2023 at 05:10 PM

        Yes I too got scammed out of 60.bucks! I'm going to the bank tomorrow to stop the transaction

        Reply
      • Report #638383 04/25/2023 at 08:38 PM

        Deeply cut prices on tools and too cabinets.
        -------------------
        Never ships the product.

        Fraudulent email : support@reminshar.com

        Reply
      • Report #638793 04/26/2023 at 02:01 PM

        Scam involving an order never received. That say it was delivered from China 4/20/23 but at have yet to receive it.
        No phone given.
        -------------------
        I ordered this based on the celebrity advertising as a QVC product. I ordered early March and they say it was delivered 4/20/23 from China!! Never received. The advertisements need to be taken down!

        Pseudonym : LabGala

        Reply
      • Report #639572 04/28/2023 at 06:46 AM

        It was a purchase from a QVC website I thought. Selling jewelry containers.
        -------------------
        They sent me fake tracking information through a site called Chinapost. It was "tracking" my purchase. The on 4/20/23 it stated "delivered" United States. And now Amnservice is denying involvement of course.

        Url / Website : gdbeid.com
        Pseudonym : QVC outlet shop--gdbeid.com


        Reply
      • Report #639980 04/29/2023 at 09:17 AM

        Ad on Facebook for safekeeper oval spinning jewelry box showing video from hsn
        -------------------
        I never was able to get shipping updates and then tried to contact
        Via email
        The website says unable to connect to server
        I have tried more than once and last time it said mailer demon unable to send

        Url / Website : discountcenter.net
        Pseudonym : Gdbeid


        Reply
      • Azim 05/03/2023 at 11:55 PM

        can banks do anything? Sadly, I too got sucked in! they claimed to be having a clearance

        Reply
      • Baby Vela 05/04/2023 at 06:10 PM

        Dispute this with your bank is all you can do.

        Reply
      • Report #652540 06/06/2023 at 06:25 AM

        Advertisement for a Jewelry Cabinet from QVC Outlet Shop on Face book. It had Lori Greiner from Shark Tank in the video advertisement. I took the bait and bought it….three months later still have not received it. Product information etc. is below in comments.
        -------------------
        This was the product I ordered through Facebook. The video has one of the Shark Tank hosts, which made it appear real. I ordered it March 22nd, and never received it-through many emails, they first said it was delivered to the US (but not my address), then when I inquired again, I got no response. I just got my last response stating the package got lost and , they offered me a $10 USD partial refund or they can resend it. Ridiculous.

        Product Detail

        Gold & Silver Safekeeper Oval Spinning Jewelry Cabinet
        Style: Brown
        Price: $34.95
        Qty: 1 $34.95
        Order Summary
        Product Amount 34.95 USD
        Shipping Cost 6.99 USD
        Tax 0.00 USD
        Total Amount 41.94 USD
        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【support@anmservice.com 】
        This email was sent by 【QVC Outlet Shop】

        Pseudonym : gdbeid: QVC outlet shop

        Reply
      • John 06/15/2023 at 11:58 AM

        Yep , same here ,$80.00. Tracking was in Japanese. They told me to be patient. It's been 30 days , supposed to be 8 -15.

        Reply
      • Report #657641 06/20/2023 at 08:22 AM

        Offers sale items but no delivery. Gives you a tracking website but doesn’t update delivery status after a certain point.
        -------------------
        Feel stupid for falling for it. Definitely a scam. Do not buy from this site!

        Fraudulent email : support@reminshar.com
        Pseudonym : Grapeblink


        Reply
      • Report #659194 06/24/2023 at 08:37 AM

        Never received my toolbox
        -------------------
        0


        Reply
      • Report #660488 06/28/2023 at 08:33 AM

        Order # 00007412 provided thru a FB add for mirrored jewelry box...was told twice it showed delivered and now they've stopped responding to my emails.
        -------------------
        Just spoke with QVC who told me the order # I was provided was not even theirs, but the QVC ad was definitely what I clicked on to place the order.

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : QVC
        Telephone : 8006001129

        Reply
      • Report #672874 08/02/2023 at 06:55 PM

        We'll get your order ready to be dispatched in 2-5 business days.
        You can track your shipment to see the delivery status here: https://www.track718.us/en.
        Sometimes there will be delays in customs clearance, after customs clearance, it will be transferred to USPS for delivery. We will definitely deliver it as soon as possible, please be patient and wait for your products to arrive.
        AND
        Lily (Support)
        To: Melody Stutz
        Wed, Jun 14 at 1:23 AM
        Dear customer,
        Thanks ...
        -------------------
        On 3/21/23 I order an oval spinning jewelry cabinet that was "HOT SALE, LIMITED TIME" etc. and my credit card was charged $55.80 on 3/22/23.
        Order #00006060 Tracking number provided says that the package was delivered to Kansas City, Missouri 64118-3808. I DO NOT LIVE THERE!! I live in Western Kansas, zip code 67584. I have emailed support@anmservice.com numerous times. The last response I got from Lily (Support) was on May 22, 2023. ARGH!

        Url / Website : gdbeid.online
        Pseudonym : QVC or QVC OUTLET SHOP

        Reply
      • Report #683457 08/30/2023 at 02:26 PM

        Order ID:
        00009024
        Order time::
        2023-07-31 13:24:26
        Shipment status:
        All shipped
        Payment status:
        Paid
        Payment method:
        asiabilldirect -
        $50.83
        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
        Shipping To
        cate Murway
        1027 WOOD ST
        BRISTOL, Pennsylvania, 19007 United States
        Shipping Method
        ✈FedEx Express Shipping
        Tracking Number
        AQ005325658CN
        Carrier
        Other
        -------------------
        NOTHING RECEIVED
        Delivered on Aug 23, Wed
        delivered
        Aug 23 2023 02:14 am · BRISTOL,Pennsylvania 19007
        delivery
        Aug 21 2023 00:09 am · BRISTOL,Pennsylvania 19007
        The shipment is in transit within the country
        Aug 17 2023 12:51 am · Pennsylvania DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        The shipment is in transit within the country
        Aug 15 2023 00:57 am · Pennsylvania DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        The shipment is in transit within the country
        Aug 12 2023 04:47 pm · Pennsylvania DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        The shipment is in transit within the country
        Aug 10 2023 05:02 pm · Pennsylvania DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        The shipment leaves the processing center
        Aug 08 2023 05:03 pm · Pennsylvania DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        Express arrives at the processing center
        Aug 07 2023 04:35 pm · Pennsylvania DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        Destination country customs clearance completed 【US】
        Aug 06 2023 08:43 pm · US
        The shipment arrives at the customs [US], waiting for customs clearance
        Aug 06 2023 03:27 pm · US
        arrival
        Aug 06 2023 05:24 am · US
        departure
        Aug 05 2023 12:14 am · Shenzhen
        carrier receiving
        Aug 04 2023 02:38 pm · Shenzhen
        [Hunan Province International First Post Sales... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #688017 09/11/2023 at 02:09 PM

        high end watches for pennies on the dollar
        -------------------
        too good to be true

        Url / Website : erfgth.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.